Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Winston Graham listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Graham, Winston  Jeremy Poldark A Novel of Cornwall 1790-1791
London Fontana 1976 Reprint; Fifteenth Printing Paperback Fair; Missing front endpaper, light reading creases, large marker pen initials inside front cover.
Nice tight flat copy. Cover photograph of Clive Francis as Francis Poldark and Jill Townsens as Elizabeth Poldark from the BBC television adaptation. ; The Poldark Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 282 pages; Ross Poldark stands trial for his life, whilst Demelza awaits the birth of their son.
Price: 1.90 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Graham, Winston  Ross Poldark A Novel of Cornwall 1783-1787
London Fontana 1969 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight creasing to spine, foxing inside rear cover.
The Poldark Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 347 pages; 1783 Ross Poldark returns from fighting in America to his home in Cornwall to find the girl he intended to marry betrothed to his cousin, his father dead, and his estate derelict. In his bitterness he turns his back on his relatives and finds friendship with the local farmers and miners. When he rescues a young urchin girl from a brawl and takes her home he little realises what a great change to his life this act will prove to be.
Price: 1.74 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Graham, Winston  Ross Poldark A Novel of Cornwall 1783-1787
London Fontana 1978 Reprint; Twenty-First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small ink numeral inisde front cover.
Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Poldark Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 347 pages; 1783 Ross Poldark returns from fighting in America to his home in Cornwall to find the girl he intended to marry betrothed to his cousin, his father dead, and his estate derelict. In his bitterness he turns his back on his relatives and finds friendship with the local farmers and miners. When he rescues a young urchin girl from a brawl and takes her home he little realises what a great change to his life this act will prove to be.
Price: 2.46 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Graham, Winston  The Miller's Dance A Novel of Cornwall 1812-1813
London Fontana 1990 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Poldark Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 415 pages; 1812, and the Poldark family finds the new year brings involvement in more than one unexpected venture. The opening of the new Wheal Leisure mine, and Clowance finds that her entanglement with Stephen Carrington brings both happiness and heartache.
Price: 2.80 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Graham, Winston  The Stranger From The Sea A Novel of Cornwall 1810-1811
London Collins 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Some shelf wear and scuffing to unclipped DJ, spine slightly slanted, small ink name to front endpaper.
Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; The Poldark Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; 445 pages; The Poldark family await the return of Ross from his mission to Welliington's army in Portugal.
Price: 5.13 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Graham, Winston  The Tumbled House
London The Companion Book Club 1960 Hardcover Very Good; Spine corners slightly bumped, minor cover grime.
Buff cloth boards with gilt lettering to green title panel on spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 335 pages; A modern novel by the author of the Poldark series involving libel and how a man in attempting to destroy the reputation of another destroys his own.
Price: 3.42 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Graham, Winston  The Tumbled House
London The Companion Book Club 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good; Minor shelf wear and foxing to edges of reading block, small ink cross inside front cover.
Buff cloth boards with gilt lettering to green title panel on spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Book Club Edition; 335 pages; A modern novel by the author of the Poldark series involving libel and how a man in attempting to destroy the reputation of another destroys his own.
Price: 3.83 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< William ShatnerWodehouse >>>


Try these sites for other Winston Graham Listings

Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Readingmore.com
Thebookquest.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bird-room-books.net
Bookembooks.com
Lanasbooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Chozenbooks.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions