Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Stine listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Stine, R L  Attack of the Jack-O'-Lanterns
London Scholastic Books 1997 N Paperback Very Good
Halloween spells revenge for Drew and Walker. They want revenge on Lee and Tabby for spoiling their last two Halloween's. But these pumpkin heads are just a little too real.. Scholastic Hippo first UK edition paperback 1997, from the Goosebumps series. Lightly bumped corners, tight copy, no names or marks inside. AB
Price: 2.62 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Stine, R L  Call Waiting
London Scholastic 1994 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Small ink name inside front cover otherwise near as new condition.
Mass Market PB; 167 pages; Teenage horror book. At first the sinister phone calls seemed like a sick joke, but not even Karen's brother Chris would go this far.
Price: 2.76 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Stine, R L  Halloween Night
London Point Horror 1999 Paperback Near Fine
Point Horror paperback in metallic cover which does not scan well. Appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 185 pages; Brenda hates her cousin, Halley, and she's not the only one. She wants revenge. Teenage horror book.
Price: 2.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Stine, R L  Halloween Night II
London Point Horror 1999 Paperback Near Fine
Point Horror paperback in metallic cover which does not scan well. Appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 178 pages; Brenda isn't really looking forward to Halloween this year. Last year she nearly died. And soon she realises that Halloween will always mean terror! Teenage horror book.
Price: 2.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Stine, R L  How I Got My Shrunken Head
London Scholastic Books 1997 1st British Edition (?); Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Goosebumps; Trade PB; 122 pages; What has two evil eyes, a grinning mouth and wrinkled green skin? Mark's shrunken head, a gift that could be the secret to Jungle Magic.
Price: 2.50 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Stine, R L  The Babysitter II
London Point Horror 1992 Eighth Printing Paperback Near Fine
Mass Market PB; 166 pages; Jenny's last babysitting job nearly killed her, but she got over it. Then the phonecalls start - saying 'I'm back! ' Teenage horror book. Near as new condition.
Price: 2.76 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Stine, R. L.  Phantom Of The Auditorium
London Scholastic Hippo 1996 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing.
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Goosebumps; Trade PB; Vol. 29; 129 pages; The school play is going to be The Phantom, and Brooke and Zeke have the lead roles. But is there a real phantom trying to stop the play?
Price: 2.74 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Stine, Whitney  The First Daughter
New York Charter Books 1985 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Remainder punch hole through front cover, base of spine somewhat bumped, large black marker pen initials inside front cover, inside covers toned.
Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 486 pages; A woman caught in the winds of love and the storms of war sweeping across her Chinese homeland.
Price: 2.15 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen KingStorm Jameson >>>


Try these sites for other Stine Listings

Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Indybooklady.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Kkebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Books-express.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions