Stine listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Stine, R L Attack of the Jack-O'-Lanterns London Scholastic Books 1997 N Paperback Very Good Halloween spells revenge for Drew and Walker. They want revenge on Lee and Tabby for spoiling their last two Halloween's. But these pumpkin heads are just a little too real.. Scholastic Hippo first UK edition paperback 1997, from the Goosebumps series. Lightly bumped corners, tight copy, no names or marks inside. AB Price: 2.62 GBP
Stine, R L Call Waiting London Scholastic 1994 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Small ink name inside front cover otherwise near as new condition. Mass Market PB; 167 pages; Teenage horror book. At first the sinister phone calls seemed like a sick joke, but not even Karen's brother Chris would go this far. Price: 2.76 GBP
Stine, R L Halloween Night London Point Horror 1999 Paperback Near Fine Point Horror paperback in metallic cover which does not scan well. Appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 185 pages; Brenda hates her cousin, Halley, and she's not the only one. She wants revenge. Teenage horror book. Price: 2.99 GBP
Stine, R L Halloween Night II London Point Horror 1999 Paperback Near Fine Point Horror paperback in metallic cover which does not scan well. Appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 178 pages; Brenda isn't really looking forward to Halloween this year. Last year she nearly died. And soon she realises that Halloween will always mean terror! Teenage horror book. Price: 2.99 GBP
Stine, R L How I Got My Shrunken Head London Scholastic Books 1997 1st British Edition (?); Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Goosebumps; Trade PB; 122 pages; What has two evil eyes, a grinning mouth and wrinkled green skin? Mark's shrunken head, a gift that could be the secret to Jungle Magic. Price: 2.50 GBP
Stine, R L The Babysitter II London Point Horror 1992 Eighth Printing Paperback Near Fine Mass Market PB; 166 pages; Jenny's last babysitting job nearly killed her, but she got over it. Then the phonecalls start - saying 'I'm back! ' Teenage horror book. Near as new condition. Price: 2.76 GBP
Stine, R. L. Phantom Of The Auditorium London Scholastic Hippo 1996 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Goosebumps; Trade PB; Vol. 29; 129 pages; The school play is going to be The Phantom, and Brooke and Zeke have the lead roles. But is there a real phantom trying to stop the play? Price: 2.74 GBP
Stine, Whitney The First Daughter New York Charter Books 1985 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Remainder punch hole through front cover, base of spine somewhat bumped, large black marker pen initials inside front cover, inside covers toned. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 486 pages; A woman caught in the winds of love and the storms of war sweeping across her Chinese homeland. Price: 2.15 GBP