Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
King, Stephen Carrie London New English Library 1986 Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 222 pages; Carrie White was no ordinary girl. Carrie White had a gift - telekinesis. And when one horrifying and endless night, she exercised that terrible gift on the town that mocked and loathed her, the result was stunning and macabre. Price: 1.24 GBP
King, Stephen Gerald's Game London Hodder & Stoughton 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Blue unmarked rexine boards. Nice tight copy in library binding and clear outer sleeve. ; Ex-Lib; 342 pages; Bondage games are all very well, until one partner has a heart attack and leaves the other to die from thirst and cramp, tied to the bedframe. Or can she find a way to survive? Price: 5.26 GBP
King, Stephen Gerald's Game London Book Club Associates 1993 Reprint; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Book Club Edition; 342 pages; Bondage games are all very well, until one partner has a heart attack and leaves the other to die from thirst and cramp, tied to the bedframe. Or can she find a way to survive? Price: 4.48 GBP
King, Stephen Misery London New English Library 1988 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creasing, splits to spine extremities. Good reading copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 370 pages; A writer becomes trapped in the house of his biggest "fan" after she pulls him from a car-wreck. Price: 1.25 GBP
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter Black House London Book Club Associates 2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small closed tear at base of spine of unclipped DJ, 'damaged in transit' inkstamp inside. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; Book Club Edition; 625 pages; French Landing, Wisconsin, a comfortable, solid middle-America town fillled with solid comfrtable middle-Americans - and a serial killer. Price: 4.56 GBP
King-Hall, Stephen The Crowning of the King Evans Brothers 1937 Hard Back Very Good Hard Cover. We therefore publish and proclaim that the high and mightly Prince Edward Albert Christian George Andrew Patrick David is now, by the death of our late Sovereign Edward the Eighth, by the grace of God, King. The commerative book of the coronation that didn't happen. Hardback, hinge starting inside otherwise in very good condition. Many black and white photos. AJ Price: 8.71 GBP
King-Hall, Stephen The Crowning of the King and Queen Evans Brothers 1937 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover. Limp cover, in very good conditon, many black and white photos. AF Price: 8.71 GBP