|
|
Rudyard Kipling listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Kipling, Rudyard Captains Courageous London Minster Classics 1967 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Very light shelf wear, some reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 253 pages; The spoilt son of a rich American industrialist, railroad and ship owner is washed overboard from a luxury liner crossing the North Atlantic. He finds he has to change his ways to survive amongst the crew aboard the Grand Banks fishing boat that rescues him from the waves. Price: 3.20 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Kipling, Rudyard Departmental Ditties And Other Verses London Methuen 1924 Reprint; Thirty-Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Some wear and tear to unclipped DJ with slight loss at top of spine, bumped corners, slight shelf wear. Small ink gift message dated 1929 inside front cover. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and decoration to cover and spine. Dustjacket has a facsimile of original manuscript. ; 176 pages; A fine collection of Kipling's Indian verses. Price: 4.79 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Kipling, Rudyard Just so Stories Bloomsbury 1994 Paperback Very Good How the Leopard got his spots, How the alphabet was made and many more. Originally written for Kipling's little daughter. Paperback, very light shelf wear. AB Price: 3.20 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Kipling, Rudyard Plain Tales From The Hills Ware, Hertfordshire, England Wordsworth Editions 1993 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 310 pages; Kipling's classic collection of tales of the feuds, flirtations and petty concerns of life in Imperial India. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Kipling, Rudyard Puck of Pook's Hill MacMillan 1946 Hard Cover Good Hard Cover. Kipling's fairy story. Hardback, red boards, some water spotting to cover, which has lightly coloured the page edges red. No DJ, lightly bumped on corners. AR Price: 3.78 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Kipling, Rudyard Puck of Pook's Hill London Penguin Books 1994 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine. Penguin Popular Classics edtion. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 217 pages; Kipling's fairy story, complete and unabridged, a joyous celebration of all that is best in England. Price: 3.08 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Kipling, Rudyard Stalky & Co. Ware, Hertfordshire, England Wordsworth Classics 1994 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Very light shelf wear, some reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 272 pages; Stalky, M'Turk and the Beetle are the trio who conduct a battle of wits with masters and schoolfellows alike in these nine classic tales of school life. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Kipling, Rudyard Stalky & Co. London MacMillan 1929 Reprint; Nineteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, gutter starting at half title. Macmillan pocket edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering to spine, gilt elephant head on front cover. ; 272 pages; Stalky, M'Turk and the Beetle are the trio who conduct a battle of wits with masters and schoolfellows alike in these nine classic tales of school life. Price: 4.22 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Kipling, Rudyard The Jungle Book London MacMillan 1983 Reprint Paperback Good; Well thumbed copy, some cover creasing, sunned spine, no names or marks inside. Kipling's set of animal stories including tales of Mowgli and his animal friends, and the thrilling fight of Rikki-Tikki-Tavi. Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Rudyard Kipling Listings |