|
|
Robert Jordan listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Jordan, Robert A Crown Of Swords London Book Club Associates 1996 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light reading creases and edge wear. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Wrap around DJ artwork by Darrell K Sweet.; The Wheel of Time Series; Book Club Edition; Vol. 7; 658 pages; The Wheel of Time turns, the Ages come and pass, leaving memories that become legend, Legend fades to myth, and even myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth comes again. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under shadow. Let the Dragon ride again on the winds of time. Price: 6.84 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Jordan, Robert Conan The Invincible London Legend 1996 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases, light shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Fred Gambino. ; Mass Market PB; 284 pages; The mighty Conan joins forces with Karela, a dangerously seductive female bandit, to storm the palace of a deadly necromancer, Amanar, and confront the dreaded Eater of Souls. Price: 2.84 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Jordan, Robert Conan the Magnificent London Sphere Books Limited 1989 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight copy, near as new, no names or marks inside. ; The Conan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 25; 213 pages; The mighty Conan faces many dangers as he journeys eastward from his Cimmerian homelands into the savage crags of the Kezankian range. He must confront the evil sorcery of Basrakan Imalla and slay that which cannot be slain - the Beast of Fire. Price: 2.87 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Jordan, Robert Conan the Magnificent London Sphere 1989 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading and cover creasing, tiny sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Les Edwards. ; The Conan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 25; 213 pages; The mighty Conan faces many dangers as he journeys eastward from his Cimmerian homelands into the savage crags of the Kezankian range. He must confront the evil sorcery of Basrakan Imalla and slay that which cannot be slain - the Beast of Fire. Price: 2.52 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Jordan, Robert Conan The Unconquered London Legend 1996 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear, security sticker inside front cover, tiny sticker tear on rear cover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages; Conan defies the Cult of Doom for the sake of the beautiful Yasbet. Price: 2.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Jordan, Robert Conan The Unconquered London Sphere Books Limited 1985 First British Edition; Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Large sticker tear on corner clipped front cover, light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Conan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 23; 180 pages; Conan defies the Cult of Doom for the sake of the beautiful Yasbet. Price: 2.52 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Jordan, Robert Lord Of Chaos London Orbit 1998 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading and cover creasing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 1035 pages; The Wheel of Time turns, the Ages come and pass, leaving memories that become legend, Legend fades to myth, and even myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth comes again. Rand al'Thor struggles to unite the nations for the Last Battle, when the Dark One will break free into the world. Price: 5.24 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Jordan, Robert The Dragon Reborn London Orbit 1992 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover art by Darrell K Sweet, colour map endpapers by Thomas Canty and Ellisa Martin. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Trade PB; Vol. 3; 596 pages; The Dragon Reborn, the leader that can save the world but in the saving destroy it, is on the run from his destiny. Rand al'Thor only knows that he must face the Dark One. But how? Price: 17.50 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Jordan, Robert The Dragon Reborn London Orbit 1993 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, slightly concaved spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 699 pages; The Dragon Reborn, the leader that can save the world but in the saving destroy it, is on the run from his destiny. Rand al'Thor only knows that he must face the Dark One. But how? Price: 4.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Jordan, Robert The Dragon Reborn London Orbit 1996 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear, slightly concaved spine, tiny sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 699 pages; The Dragon Reborn, the leader that can save the world but in the saving destroy it, is on the run from his destiny. Rand al'Thor only knows that he must face the Dark One. But how? Price: 3.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Jordan, Robert The Eye Of The World London Orbit 1995 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 814 pages; The Wheel of Time turns, Ages come and go, memories become Legend, Legend fades to Myth, and even Myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth comes again. What was, what will be, and what is may yet fall under shadow. Price: 3.13 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Jordan, Robert The Eye Of The World London Orbit 1996 Reprint; Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and heavy edge wear, cover scuffed. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 814 pages; The Wheel of Time turns, Ages come and go, memories become Legend, Legend fades to Myth, and even Myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth comes again. What was, what will be, and what is may yet fall under shadow. Price: 2.46 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Jordan, Robert The Eye Of The World London Orbit 1991 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, tiny sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 814 pages; The Wheel of Time turns, Ages come and go, memories become Legend, Legend fades to Myth, and even Myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth comes again. What was, what will be, and what is may yet fall under shadow. Price: 3.25 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Jordan, Robert The Eye Of The World London Orbit 1995 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 814 pages; The Wheel of Time turns, Ages come and go, memories become Legend, Legend fades to Myth, and even Myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth comes again. What was, what will be, and what is may yet fall under shadow. Price: 3.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Jordan, Robert The Great Hunt London Orbit 1999 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Darrell Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 707 pages; For years the gleeman have told of the lost Horn of Valere, the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages. Now it has been found only to be stolen and Rand al'Thor must find it, although the quest will fulfil a destiny he's trying to avoid. Price: 3.28 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Jordan, Robert The Great Hunt London Orbit 1995 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, light edge wear to slightly cocked and sunned spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 707 pages; For years the gleeman have told of the lost Horn of Valere, the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages. Now it has been found only to be stolen and Rand al'Thor must find it, although the quest will fulfil a destiny he's trying to avoid. Price: 3.24 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Jordan, Robert The Great Hunt London Orbit 1991 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases, spine extremities slightly rubbed. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover art by Darrell K Sweet, colour endpapers by Melvin Grant. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Trade PB; Vol. 2; 598 pages; For years the gleeman have told of the lost Horn of Valere, the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages. Now it has been found only to be stolen and Rand al'Thor must find it, although the quest will fulfil a destiny he's trying to avoid. Price: 14.95 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Jordan, Robert The Great Hunt London Orbit 1992 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Some reading and cover creases, minor edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 707 pages; For years the gleeman have told of the lost Horn of Valere, the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages. Now it has been found only to be stolen and Rand al'Thor must find it, although the quest will fulfil a destiny he's trying to avoid. Price: 3.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 19. | Jordan, Robert The Path Of Daggers London Orbit 1997 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Illustrated by Mitchell, Ellisa Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, coloured map endpapers. DJ artwork by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 604 pages; The Seanchan invasion force has control of the city of Ebou Dar. Nynaeve, Elayne and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but on the way discover an enemy much worse than the Seanchan. Price: 9.12 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Jordan, Robert The Path Of Daggers London Orbit 1998 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear, old price to front endpaper. Illustrated by Mitchell, Ellisa Coloured map endpapers by Ellisa Mitchell. Wrap around cover artwork by Darrell K Sweet. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Wheel of Time Series; Trade PB; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 604 pages; The Seanchan invasion force has control of the city of Ebou Dar. Nynaeve, Elayne and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but on the way discover an enemy much worse than the Seanchan. Price: 9.99 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Jordan Listings |