Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

John Norman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Deane, Norman; (Creasey, John)  Death In The Spanish Sun
London Hurst And Blackett 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, rear board slightly chewed, corners bumped, gutters cracked, some loss to base of rear endpaper, merchant seaman's library details inside front cover and inside rear endpaper.
Red cloth boards with black lettering and hangman's noose design to spine. Good reading copy. ; 160 pages; Geoffrey Pendleton and Joanna had quarrelled. She'd walked off in a huff into the Spanish sun - she didn't come back. When Geoffrey went to look for her he found mystery instead.
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Norman, John  Guardsman Of Gor
London Star Books 1982 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, light edge wear, small ink cross to top of reading block, small splits at base of spine, small sticker ghost to front cover.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art uncredited. ; The Chronicles of Counter-Earth; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 304 pages; Jason Marshall's life on Earth's orbital twin was a constant struggle. Woman's slave, landless fugitive to warrior captain, but if he could win victory in the heat of battle against overwhelming odds, he would gain a warriors honours - a homeland and the lovely Earthgirl he had long sought.
Price: 8.21 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Norman, John  Hunters Of Gor
London Star Books 1980 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear.
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Chris Achilleos. ; The Chronicles of Counter-Earth; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; 363 pages; Tarl Cabot's Gorean quest continues and three women hold the key. Talena, his former queen; Elizabeth Cardwell, his former comrade; and Verna, haughty chief of the panther women of the Northern forests.
Price: 3.59 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Norman, John  Marauders Of Gor
London Star Books 1979 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creasing and edge wear to slightly concaved and sunned spine, small sticker ghost to rear cover.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Chris Achilleos. ; The Chronicles of Counter-Earth; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 346 pages; He had betrayed the code and lost his honour in the delta of Vosk. He became a slave called Bosk instead of dying a noble death. Now there is work to be done in the North and vengeance is due to Bosk, merchant of Port Kar, who was once known as Tarl Cabot of Ko-ro-ba.
Price: 3.49 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Norman, John  Nomads Of Gor
London Tandem 1974 First British Edition; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases, minor foxing to endpapers, unmarked Aubrey Beardsley book plate inside front cover.
Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Chronicles of Counter-Earth; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 344 pages; In his search for the last egg of the Priest Kings, Tarl Cabot visits the savage Wagon People of Gor.
Price: 3.28 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Norman, John  Time Slave
London Star Books 1981 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, some shelf and edge wear, remains of small sticker and associated surface tear to front cover.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 380 pages; A group of scientists are brought together to travel back to the Stone Age. An era when primeval tribes of Cro-Magnon man tore the world from the grip of the Neanderthal. And for one young mathematician it would be a trip she'd never forget.
Price: 5.03 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Norman, John  Tribesmen Of Gor
London Tandem 1977 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading and cover creases, slightly sunned spine.
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Chronicles of Counter-Earth; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 382 pages; The Others were on the move and Tarl Cabot must leave Port Kar and act on behalf of the Priest-Kings, himself, the people of Gor and of Earth.
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< John MasefieldJohn O'hara >>>


Try these sites for other John Norman Listings

Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Areaderscorner.com
Molliesloft.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Scribesofgor.us
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Northwestbooks.net
Christian-pages.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Booksets.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Seaoceanbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions