|
|
Joan Collins listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Collins, Joan Peter Pan Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd. 1983 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by McKie, Ken Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks, inside clean and bright. ; Ladybird Series 740; Color Illustrations; 51 pages; J M Barrie's classic tale retold in simple language for young readers by Joan Collins. Price: 2.84 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Collins, Joan Star Quality London Book Club Associates 2002 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Slight ding to rear board, small closed tear to base of rear fore edge of unclipped DJ, 'damaged in transit' inkstamp inside. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 342 pages Price: 2.74 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Collins, Joan The Invisible Man Loughborough Ladybird Books 1988 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Gabbey, Terry Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 740; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; H G Wells' classic tale retold in simple language for young readers. Price: 2.46 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Collins, Joan The Snow Queen Loughborough Ladybird Books 1983 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Layfield, Kathie Gloss pictorial boards, nice crisp copy, near as new, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 606D (Well Loved Tales) ; Color Illustratio ns; 52 pages; A Ladybird Well Loved Tale retold for easy reading at reading grade 3 by Joan Collins and illustrated by Kathie Layfield. Price: 1.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Collins, Joan The Snow Queen Loughborough Ladybird Books 1983 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Layfield, Kathie Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 606D (Well Loved Tales) ; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A well known fairy tale retold in simple language for young readers. Price: 1.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Collins, Joan The Wind in the Willows Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd. 1983 Hardcover Very Good+; Lightly bumped corners, slight shelf wear. Illustrated by Aitchison, Martin Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 740; 52 pages; A Ladybird Children's Classic retold for easy reading by Joan Collins and illustrated by Martin Aitchison. "There is nothing half so much worth doing as simply messing about in boats". Price: 1.24 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Collins, Joan The Wizard of Oz Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd. 1984 Hardcover Very Good; Lightly bumped corners, some cover indents. Illustrated by McBride, Angus Gloss pictorial boards, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 606D (Well Loved Tales) ; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A Ladybird Well Loved Tale retold for easy reading by Joan Collins and illustrated by Angus McBride. Price: 1.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Collins, Joan The Wizard of Oz Loughborough Ladybird Books 1984 Hardcover Very Good-; Lightly bumped corners, some cover indents, open corner tear inside and a few small ink marks. Illustrated by McBride, Angus Gloss pictorial boards. ; Ladybird Series 606D (Well Loved Tales) ; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A Ladybird Well Loved Tale retold at reading grade 3 for easy reading by Joan Collins and illustrated by Angus McBride. Price: 1.24 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Collins, Joan Too Damn Famous London Orion Books 1995 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Unclipped DJ has small closed tear on top rear edge. Some shelf wear. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 340 pages; The story of a beautiful woman and a disastrous passion, set in Hollywood in the 1980's. A soap star promises her fans she will never marry again, but becomes lonely and vulnerable to the wrong sort of man. Price: 7.90 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Dickens, Charles; (Collins, Joan) A Christmas Carol Loughborough Ladybird Books 1982 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Russell, Chris Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 740; Color Illustrations; 51 pages; The classic seasonable ghost story and morality tale retold in simple language by Joan Collins. Price: 2.67 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Joan Collins Listings |