Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Jim Davis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Davis, Jim  Garfield - Here's Looking At You
London Ravette Publishing Limited 1986 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some creasing to cover and spine. Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Garfield Pocket Book Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Garfield has fun with Nermal and his mom.
Price: 2.49 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Davis, Jim  Garfield - In Training
London Ravette 1995 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing and shelf wear. Silver ink marks on front endpaper. Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Nice tight flat copy. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; The Caped Avenger gets a sidekide.Slurp! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 11 in the Garfield pocket book series.
Price: 2.88 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Davis, Jim  Garfield - Wave Rebel
London Ravette Publishing Ltd 1995 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover corner creases, tiny sticker tear to front cover. Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Garfield Pocket Book Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 32; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Garfield, the cat that can finish a 14 day diet and only lose 2 weeks!
Price: 2.61 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Davis, Jim  Garfield - What's Cooking?
London Ravette 1988 Paperback Good
Garfield knows when he is on a diet, then even the dog food commercials start to look good! Ravette paperback 1988. Slight creasing to cover and spine, small chip in rear cover otherwise good condition. AA
Price: 3.20 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Davis, Jim  Garfield - What's Cooking?
London Ravette 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Garfield knows when he is on a diet, then even the dog food commercials start to look good! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 6 in the Garfield pocket book series. Ravette paperback, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA
Price: 3.20 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Davis, Jim  Garfield Strikes Again
London Ravette 1987 Paperback Very Good
ISBN: 0906710626. Garfield terrorises the mailman. Ravette paperback 1987, some cover creasing otherwise very good condition. AA
Price: 2.62 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Davis, Jim  Garfield Strikes Again
London Ravette 1986 Paperback Very Good
ISBN: 0906710626. Garfield terrorises the mailman. Ravette paperback 1986, virtually as new condition, nice tight copy. AA
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Davis, Jim  Garfield Weighs In!
London Ravette 1987 Paperback Very Good
Garfield tips the scales with some very heavy humour. Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. Very light cover creasing, no names or marks inside. AE
Price: 3.48 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Admit It, Odie's O. K. !
London Ravette 1990 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Davis, Jim
ISBN: 090671009X. Odie is a lot of fun, if like Garfield, you are really into senseless violence and have the same sort of humour as the Spanish Inquisition! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 4 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback 1990. Nice tight copy, near as new, no names or marks inside. AA
Price: 2.62 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Flying High
London Ravette 1989 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Garfield "Lets hear it for sleep! Give me a Zzzzz? ?" Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 16 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback 1989. Slight dings to cover, one ink message inside otherwise very good condition. AA
Price: 2.62 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Here We Go Again
London Ravette 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim
The Caped Avenger gets a sidekide...Slurp! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 11 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA
Price: 3.20 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Here We Go Again
London Ravette 1986 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Very light corner crease and small scratch on front cover. Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; The Caped Avenger gets a sidekide...Slurp!
Price: 2.88 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Just Good Friends
London Ravette 1988 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim
The reason cats sleep in sunbeams? Simple according to Garfield, they are solar powered! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 14 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback 1988 . Slight creasing to cover, one ink inscription with ink pawprint inside otherwise very good condition. AA
Price: 2.62 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Le Magnifique
London Ravette 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 20 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, spine slightly sunned, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Le Magnifique
London Ravette 1990 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Tiny sticker mark to front cover, small closed tear on first page. Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Very good tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Garfield Pocket Book Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; From the creator of Tintin. To save their father's aircraft from gangster's Jo and Zette, with their pet monkey Jocko, have taken off and are trying to cross the Atlantic to win the $10 million prize.
Price: 2.61 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Life and Lasagne
London Ravette 1986 Paperback Very Good
Crease on rear cover, otherwise very good condition. ; Mass Market PB; Garfield finds a new solution to his problem with diets - amputation.
Price: 1.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Life and Lasagne
London Ravette 1987 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Garfield finds a new solution to his problem with diets...amputation. Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 12 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, reading creases and some edge wear, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA
Price: 2.62 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Life and Lasagne
London Ravette 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Garfield finds a new solution to his problem with diets...amputation. Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 12 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, one scratch on front cover, otherwise very good condition, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA
Price: 3.20 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Davis, Jim  Garfield, Life And Lasagne
London Ravette 1988 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Garfield Pocket Book Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Garfield finds a new solution to his problem with diets...amputation.
Price: 2.61 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. Davis, Jim  Garfield, The Great Lover
London Ravette 1993 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim
Garfield is sitting on the fence again...well as long as the audience let him! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 1 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA
Price: 3.20 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Jessica SteeleJoan Aiken >>>


Try these sites for other Jim Davis Listings

Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Mysteryandimagination.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Readinkbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Bookbrothers.net
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Rosesareread.biz
Horsebooksplus.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions