|
|
Jim Davis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Davis, Jim Garfield - Here's Looking At You London Ravette Publishing Limited 1986 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some creasing to cover and spine. Illustrated by Davis, Jim Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Garfield Pocket Book Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Garfield has fun with Nermal and his mom. Price: 2.49 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Davis, Jim Garfield - In Training London Ravette 1995 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing and shelf wear. Silver ink marks on front endpaper. Illustrated by Davis, Jim Nice tight flat copy. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; The Caped Avenger gets a sidekide.Slurp! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 11 in the Garfield pocket book series. Price: 2.88 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Davis, Jim Garfield - Wave Rebel London Ravette Publishing Ltd 1995 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover corner creases, tiny sticker tear to front cover. Illustrated by Davis, Jim Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Garfield Pocket Book Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 32; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Garfield, the cat that can finish a 14 day diet and only lose 2 weeks! Price: 2.61 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Davis, Jim Garfield - What's Cooking? London Ravette 1988 Paperback Good Garfield knows when he is on a diet, then even the dog food commercials start to look good! Ravette paperback 1988. Slight creasing to cover and spine, small chip in rear cover otherwise good condition. AA Price: 3.20 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Davis, Jim Garfield - What's Cooking? London Ravette 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim Garfield knows when he is on a diet, then even the dog food commercials start to look good! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 6 in the Garfield pocket book series. Ravette paperback, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA Price: 3.20 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Davis, Jim Garfield Strikes Again London Ravette 1987 Paperback Very Good ISBN: 0906710626. Garfield terrorises the mailman. Ravette paperback 1987, some cover creasing otherwise very good condition. AA Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Davis, Jim Garfield Strikes Again London Ravette 1986 Paperback Very Good ISBN: 0906710626. Garfield terrorises the mailman. Ravette paperback 1986, virtually as new condition, nice tight copy. AA Price: 2.90 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Davis, Jim Garfield Weighs In! London Ravette 1987 Paperback Very Good Garfield tips the scales with some very heavy humour. Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. Very light cover creasing, no names or marks inside. AE Price: 3.48 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Admit It, Odie's O. K. ! London Ravette 1990 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Davis, Jim ISBN: 090671009X. Odie is a lot of fun, if like Garfield, you are really into senseless violence and have the same sort of humour as the Spanish Inquisition! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 4 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback 1990. Nice tight copy, near as new, no names or marks inside. AA Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Flying High London Ravette 1989 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim Garfield "Lets hear it for sleep! Give me a Zzzzz? ?" Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 16 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback 1989. Slight dings to cover, one ink message inside otherwise very good condition. AA Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Here We Go Again London Ravette 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim The Caped Avenger gets a sidekide...Slurp! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 11 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA Price: 3.20 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Here We Go Again London Ravette 1986 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Very light corner crease and small scratch on front cover. Illustrated by Davis, Jim Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; The Caped Avenger gets a sidekide...Slurp! Price: 2.88 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Just Good Friends London Ravette 1988 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim The reason cats sleep in sunbeams? Simple according to Garfield, they are solar powered! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 14 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback 1988 . Slight creasing to cover, one ink inscription with ink pawprint inside otherwise very good condition. AA Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Le Magnifique London Ravette 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 20 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, spine slightly sunned, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA Price: 2.90 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Le Magnifique London Ravette 1990 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Tiny sticker mark to front cover, small closed tear on first page. Illustrated by Davis, Jim Very good tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Garfield Pocket Book Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; From the creator of Tintin. To save their father's aircraft from gangster's Jo and Zette, with their pet monkey Jocko, have taken off and are trying to cross the Atlantic to win the $10 million prize. Price: 2.61 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Life and Lasagne London Ravette 1986 Paperback Very Good Crease on rear cover, otherwise very good condition. ; Mass Market PB; Garfield finds a new solution to his problem with diets - amputation. Price: 1.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Life and Lasagne London Ravette 1987 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim Garfield finds a new solution to his problem with diets...amputation. Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 12 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, reading creases and some edge wear, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Life and Lasagne London Ravette 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim Garfield finds a new solution to his problem with diets...amputation. Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 12 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, one scratch on front cover, otherwise very good condition, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA Price: 3.20 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 19. | Davis, Jim Garfield, Life And Lasagne London Ravette 1988 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Illustrated by Davis, Jim Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Garfield Pocket Book Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Garfield finds a new solution to his problem with diets...amputation. Price: 2.61 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Davis, Jim Garfield, The Great Lover London Ravette 1993 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Davis, Jim Garfield is sitting on the fence again...well as long as the audience let him! Selected cartoons from the Garfield Comic Strip. # 1 in the Garfield pocket book series Ravette paperback, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. AA Price: 3.20 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jim Davis Listings |