Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Jean Auel listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Auel, Jean  The Plains Of Passage
London Coronet 1992 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to slightly concave spine.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Earth's Children Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 975 pages; Ayla and Jondalar journey slowly towards his home across the windswept grasslands of Ice Age Europe.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Auel, Jean  The Shelters Of Stone
London Coronet 2002 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Earth's Children Series; Book Club Edition; Vol. 5; 769 pages; After their epic journey across Europe, Ayla and Jondalar reach his home - the Ninth Cave of the Zelandonii.
Price: 4.79 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Auel, Jean M  The Plains Of Passage
London Hodder & Stoughton 1990 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good; Light shelf wear, some rippling to DJ.
Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated map endpapers. Nice tight square copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Earth's Children Series; Vol. 4; 724 pages; The forth in the Earth's Children series, as Ayla and Jondalar journey slowly towards his home across the windswept grasslands of Ice Age Europe.
Price: 14.38 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Auel, Jean M  The Valley of Horses
London Hodder & Stoughton 1983 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases.
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover art by Barbara Lofthouse. ; The Earth's Children Series; Trade PB; Vol. 2; 571 pages; Ayla travels by herself to find the Other people, those of her kind.
Price: 5.27 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Auel, Jean M.  The Clan Of The Cave Bear
London Coronet 1990 Reprint; Twenty-Third Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases to concave spine, surface tear inside front cover.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Earth's Children Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 587 pages; At the edge of the Northern Ice sheets a lost child finds safety with a travelling band of Neanderthals .
Price: 3.55 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Auel, Jean M.  The Plains Of Passage
London Hodder & Stoughton 1991 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to slightly concaved spine.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Earth's Children; Trade PB; Vol. 4; 726 pages; The fourth in the Earth's Children series, as Ayla and Jondalar journey slowly towards his home across the windswept grasslands of Ice Age Europe.
Price: 6.84 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Auel, Jean M.  The Valley Of Horses
London Coronet 1984 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine, small sticker tear to front cover, slight foxing.
Nice tight copy, no nmaes inside. Cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Earth's Children Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 588 pages; Ayla travels by herself to find the other people, those of her kind.
Price: 3.02 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Janet DaileyJean Plaidy >>>


Try these sites for other Jean Auel Listings

Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Books-express.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions