|
|
Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1979 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear to slightly sunned spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price: 2.61 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1974 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Good+; Some heavy creasing to cover and spine, some water staining inside. Good reading copy only. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price: 1.66 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1971 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, slightly slanted spine, slight foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price: 2.05 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1979 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear, light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price: 2.46 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Arrow Books 2001 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creases, small crack across top of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 268 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1970 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing, slight staining to front cover, small ink name inside front cover. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Heyer, Georgette Arabella London Pan Books 1980 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor reading creases and slight scuffing to front cover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages; Arabella, the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. Price: 2.52 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Heyer, Georgette Arabella London The Book Club 1950 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good-; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, some wear to spine edges, previous owner name and small ink price to front endpaper. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 275 pages; Arabella, the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. Price: 3.65 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Heyer, Georgette Arabella London Pan Books 1969 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases, small split to top of spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages; Arabella, the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Heyer, Georgette Arabella / The Corinthian London Arrow Books 2005 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases to slightly cocked spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages; Omnibus edition of two classic Heyer Regency romances. Arabella: the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. The Corinthian: Sir Richard Wyndham was wandering home fuddled when a young girl, dressed as a boy, falls into his arms from an upper window. Price: 4.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Heyer, Georgette Arabella, Bath Tangle, The Nonesuch London Peerage Books 1991 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no nmaes or marks inside. ; 574 pages; Omnibus edition of three classic Heyer Regency tales giving a splendid three-fold romp through the closing years of the 18th century. Price: 9.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Heyer, Georgette Arabella, Bath Tangle, The Nonesuch London Peerage Books 1991 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good+; Paper starting to tone. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 574 pages; Omnibus edition of three classic Heyer Regency tales giving a splendid three-fold romp through the closing years of the 18th century. Price: 9.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle London Pan Books 1967 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases to slanted spine, small ink initials to endpapers, small ink name to first page, front cover corner clipped Some foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages; A very young widow and her stepdaughter seek quiet amusement in Bath. Price: 2.67 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle London Pan Books 1974 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, small ink date inside front cover. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages; A very young widow and her stepdaughter seek quiet amusement in Bath. Price: 2.87 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle London Pan Books 1969 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases with small split to base of slightly cocked spine, small ink initials and date to front endpaper, light foxing inside. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages; A very young widow and her stepdaughter seek quiet amusement in Bath. Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep London Pan Books 1976 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, small split at base of spine, some light pencil scribble inside front cover and to front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 239 pages; Abigail Wendover is determined to prevent her neice, Fanny, marrying that acknowledged fortune-hunter Stacy Calverleigh. Price: 1.80 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep London Pan Books 1976 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Small sticker tear at base of spine. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 239 pages; Abigail Wendover is determined to prevent her neice, Fanny, marrying that acknowledged fortune-hunter Stacy Calverleigh. Price: 2.34 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep London Arrow Books 2004 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 252 pages; Abigail Wendover is determined to prevent her neice, Fanny, marrying that acknowledged fortune-hunter Stacy Calverleigh. Price: 3.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 19. | Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep London Pan Books 1969 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, small split at base of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 239 pages; Abigail Wendover is determined to prevent her neice, Fanny, marrying that acknowledged fortune-hunter Stacy Calverleigh. Price: 2.84 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep London The Bodley Head 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Arthur Barbosa. ; 255 pages; Abigail Wendover is determined to prevent her neice, Fanny, marrying that acknowledged fortune-hunter Stacy Calverleigh, but the arrival of Stacey's uncle does nothing to advance her plans. Price: 17.99 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings |