Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Dixon, Franklin  The Secret Of Pirates' Hill
London Armada 1987 Reprint Paperback Good+; Some cover and corner creasing, well thumbed copy.
The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; 160 pages; The Killer under the Sea, twenty feet away from the two boys crouched the figure of another skin diver. The gleaming, barbed shaft of his speargun pointed directly at them. Before they could move, he fired. A terrifying mystery for Frank and Joe.
Price: 1.43 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Dixon, Franklin  The Sign Of The Crooked Arrow
London Armada 1979 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Small rub at top and base of spine, very light creases on front cover.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 19; 160 pages; A deadly phantom archer? Does the symbol of the crooked Indian arrow hold the clue to a gang of jewel thieves? Frank and Joe Hardy are catapulted into an extraordinary mystery - and danger from an unknown archer. An urgent summons to Mexico leads to a high-speed plane chase, peril from a mad bull and torrential floods. Deep in the backwoods, Frank and Chet Morton stumble on a vital clue.
Price: 1.80 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Dixon, Franklin W  The Blackwing Puzzle
London Angus & Robertson 1985 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; One tiny scratch to front cover. Illustrated by Frame, Paul
Gloss pictorial boards as issued, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Derek James. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Vol. 80; B&W Illustrations; 205 pages; Whilst Fenton Hardy is busy investing a number of daring thefts from hi-tech industrial plants in Bayport, the Hardy Boys get involved with two other cases. A hovering shadow fightens the new owners of Blackwing Mansion and the theft of a butterfly. But they soon discover all three cases are linked. But what's the masterplan behind the mysteries?
Price: 24.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Dixon, Franklin W  The Clue In The Embers
London Armada 1979 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear, previous owner details on front endpaper, tape shadow inside front cover.
Nice tight flat copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; 160 pages; Aztec treasure in Guatemala leads to Joe and Frank's most perilous case.
Price: 1.72 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Dixon, Franklin W  The Clue Of The Screeching Owl
London Armada 1980 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, ink names on front endpaper, light edge wear, slight slant to spine.
Nice tight copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; The Screaming Witch of Black Hollow, a gruesome legend comes to life after 100 years.
Price: 1.89 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys 3 In 1: The Shore Road Mystery : The Great Airport Mystery : The Sign Of The Crooked Arrow
London Armada 1990 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small ink name on front endpaper.
Mass Market PB; 464 pages; Three complete Hardy Boys mysteries in one volume.
Price: 3.59 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hooded Hawk Mystery
London Armada 1980 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Lightly rubbed spine, slight creases to cover and shelf wear.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 29; 159 pages; The Hardy Boys use their hawk to intercept carrier pigeon messages from a ruthless smuggler gang.
Price: 2.09 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Dixon, Franklin W  The Mystery Of The Spiral Bridge
London Armada 1979 Reprint Paperback Good+; Some heavy cover creases, well thumbed, small split at base of spine.
Good reading copy. No names inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; 156 pages; Kidnap in the Hardy family, as Fenton Hardy lies unconscious after escaping from a gang of saboteurs.
Price: 1.51 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Dixon, Franklin W  The Pentagon Spy
London Armada 1981 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light edge wear to sunned spine, previous owner details on front endpaper.
Nice tight flat copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 59; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages; Ambushed in a ruined house by a desperate gang of international crooks, can the Hardy boys excape?
Price: 1.94 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Dixon, Franklin W  The Secret Of Skull Mountain
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, some wear to spine edges with small splits at spine extremities.
Brown cloth boards with brown lettering to front cover and spine, red/orange pictorial endpapers by J Clemens Gretta, b&w frontis by R H Tandy. Four pages of Rick Brant ads at back of book. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Ex-Lib; Vol. 27; 212 pages; The Hardy Boys try to discover why the new Tarnack River reservoir is failing to fill with water, water that the town of Bayport badly needs.
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Dixon, Franklin W  The Viking Symbol Mystery
London Armada 1983 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light shelf wear, original cover price ink obscurred.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 33; 156 pages; The Hardy Boys trek through desolate Northern Canada in search of a stolen Viking relic.
Price: 2.09 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Dixon, Franklin W  Tic-Tac Terror
London Angus & Robertson 1983 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good-; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, lightly sunned spine, corners slightly bumped and rubbed. "Stage 14" in marker pen on rear cover. Illustrated by Morrill, Leslie
Gloss pictorial boards as issued, brown endpaper, nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Peter Archer. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Ex-Lib; Vol. 72; B&W Illustrations; 201 pages; The Hardy Boys get involved with a top secret government agency and a world-famous spy wishing to defect.
Price: 5.47 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Dixon, Franklin W.  Cult Of Crime And The Lazarus Plot
London Armada 1993 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases, front endpaper toned.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Hardy Boys Casefiles; Mass Market PB; 312 pages; Omnibus edition containing two cases for the Hardy Boys. In the first they get caught up in a human sacrifice ritual. In the second they come up against a group of evil scientists who create perfect replicas of them.
Price: 3.59 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Mystery Of The Aztec Warrior
London Armada 1994 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Minor cover creases, small sticker tear to rear cover, small ink blot to fore edge of reading block.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 159 pages; The last wish of an eccentric old man poses a problem for Frank and Joe. Who or what is the strange Aztec Warrior named in the will, and where should they start their search?
Price: 1.43 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Mystery Of The Desert Giant
London Armada 1991 Reprint Paperback Fair; Tatty copy, with creases, sticker marks, ex school library.
Good reading copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; An abandoned aeroplane is discovered in the empty wastes of Arizona. The two occupants seem to have vanished into thin air.
Price: 1.08 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Mystery Of The Desert Giant
London Armada 1974 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases to cover and spine, small rub to base of spine, small ink name on front endpaper.
Nice tight flat copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; An abandoned aeroplane is discovered in the empty wastes of Arizona. Its two occupants seem to have vanished into thin air
Price: 2.15 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Mystery Of The Desert Giant
London Armada 1980 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Some edge wear to sunned spine, light cover creases, previous owner details on front endpaper.
Nice tight flat copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; An abandoned aeroplane is discovered in the empty wastes of Arizona. Its two occupants seem to have vanished into thin air.
Price: 2.37 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Mystery Of The Whale Tattoo
London Armada 1979 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Small sticker tear on front cover, ink names on front endpaper, light edge wear, slight slant to spine.
Nice tight copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 159 pages; The riddle of the strange tattooed whale on the hand of a carnival clown leads the Hardy Boys on a treasure hunt across the U. S. A.
Price: 1.89 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Secret Of Wildcat Swamp
London Armada 1985 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear.
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 38; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; The Hardy Boys search for an escaped train robber in treacherous canyon country.
Price: 2.87 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Twisted Claw
London Armada 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Some cover creasing and edge wear.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 11; B&W Illustrations; 159 pages
Price: 2.49 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Frank YerbyFrederick Forsyth >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions