|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Blyton, Enid A Hole in Her Pocket & Other Stories London Award Publications 1990 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Gregory, Sally Gloss pictorial boards, virtually as new, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 191 pages; Thirteen stories for young children suitable for bedtime reading aloud. Price: 3.48 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Blyton, Enid Back To Malory Towers London Dean 1992 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, gutter cracking at title. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny Gloss pictorial boards, no names or marks inside. ; The Malory Towers Series; B&W Illustrations; 444 pages; Omnibus edition of the final three books in the Malory Towers series, complete and unabridged. Price: 14.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Blyton, Enid Billy And The West Wind Bristol Parragon Publishing 1994 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Downer, Maggie Gloss pictorial boards, lilac endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An amazing adventure between Billy and an elf who has lost her wings. Price: 2.90 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Blyton, Enid Bimbo And Topsy London Dean 1990 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 23; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Life becomes more exciting for Gillian and Imogen when a naughty kitten and a lively puppy come to live with them. Price: 3.19 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Blyton, Enid Chimney Corner Stories London Deans International Publishing 1984 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Small sticker inside front cover, lightly bumped on spine with slight rub at top, top corner of first text page missing unaffecting text. Gloss pictorial boards, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Twenty stories for young children suitable for bed-time reading aloud. Price: 2.90 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Blyton, Enid Chimney Corner Stories London Dean 1987 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; One page slightly miscut, small ink mark to fore edge of reading block. Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Popular Rewards Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Twenty stories for young children suitable for bed-time reading aloud. Price: 3.19 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Blyton, Enid Chimney Corner Stories London Deans International Publishing 1986 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Gutters starting. Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Twenty stories for young children suitable for bed-time reading aloud. Price: 3.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Blyton, Enid Claudine At St Clares London Dragon 1979 Reprint; Fifteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear, small sticker ghost to rear cover. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; The O'Sullivan twins enter the fourth form. Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Blyton, Enid Claudine At St. Clare's London Dragon 1985 Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Tiny tear at base of spine, some creases to cover and spine Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny No names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Johnson. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; Fifth book in the St. Clare's series. The O'Sullivan twins enter the fourth form. Price: 2.24 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Blyton, Enid Clever-One the Imp and Others World 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Hard Cover. Twelve stories for young children from the Tell-A-Story series. World HB 1984. Decorated gloss boards, very good condition no names or marks inside. AD Price: 2.32 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Blyton, Enid Eleventh Bedtime Book London Armada 1991 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 112 pages; A treasury of Enid Blyton stories, verses and puzzles for happy bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud. 21 stories, rhymes and activities. Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Magazine Annual Number 1 London Evans Brothers 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, liquid paper obscured previous owner name to front endpaper, some of the designs and illustrations inside have been carefully hand coloured.. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; B&W and two tone illustrations; 141 pages; The first of the Enid Blyton Magazine Annuals filled with stories and puzzles. Includes Famous Five and Secret Seven stories plus Noddy, The Three Golliwogs, and Mr Twiddle. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Magazine Annual Number 4 London Evans Brothers 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W and two tone illustrations; 141 pages; The last of the Enid Blyton Magazine Annuals filled with stories and puzzles. Includes Famous Five and Secret Seven stories plus Noddy, Amelia Jane, and Mr Twiddle. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Sapphire Storybook Sevenoaks Knight Books 1980 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear, small ink stamps to front endpaper and contents. Illustrated by Sage, Angie Nice tight copy, no names inside, wrap around cover artwork by Marilyn Day. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; Collection of nineteen short stories suitable for young readers or bedtime reading aloud. Price: 2.87 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Sunshine Book London Dean & Son Ltd. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; DJ has some shelf wear and tear to extremities, paper starting to tone. Red cloth boards, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Thirty short stories suitable for bedtime reading aloud. Price: 8.29 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Sunshine Book London Dean & Son Ltd 1965 Reprint; Later Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, pencil crayon portrait inside rear cover. Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 12; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Thirty stories for young children suitable for bedtime reading aloud. Price: 2.60 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Third Bedtime Book London Armada 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 124 pages; A treasury of stories, verses and puzzles for bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud. Price: 1.80 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Third Bedtime Book London Armada 1988 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Small sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 124 pages; A treasury of stories, verses and puzzles for bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud. Price: 1.80 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 19. | Blyton, Enid Fifth Bedtime Book London Armada 1991 Paperback Very Good A treasury of stories, verses and puzzles for bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud. Armada paperback 1991. Some cover creasing otherwise very good condition. AA Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Blyton, Enid Fifth Formers Of St. Clare's London Dragon 1969 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light cover creasing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; Antoinette like her sister Claudine has problems understanding the ways of St. Clare's. Price: 2.26 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |