Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Blyton, Enid  A Hole in Her Pocket & Other Stories
London Award Publications 1990 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Gregory, Sally
Gloss pictorial boards, virtually as new, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 191 pages; Thirteen stories for young children suitable for bedtime reading aloud.
Price: 3.48 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Blyton, Enid  Back To Malory Towers
London Dean 1992 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, gutter cracking at title. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny
Gloss pictorial boards, no names or marks inside. ; The Malory Towers Series; B&W Illustrations; 444 pages; Omnibus edition of the final three books in the Malory Towers series, complete and unabridged.
Price: 14.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Blyton, Enid  Billy And The West Wind
Bristol Parragon Publishing 1994 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Downer, Maggie
Gloss pictorial boards, lilac endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An amazing adventure between Billy and an elf who has lost her wings.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Blyton, Enid  Bimbo And Topsy
London Dean 1990 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped.
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 23; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Life becomes more exciting for Gillian and Imogen when a naughty kitten and a lively puppy come to live with them.
Price: 3.19 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Blyton, Enid  Chimney Corner Stories
London Deans International Publishing 1984 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Small sticker inside front cover, lightly bumped on spine with slight rub at top, top corner of first text page missing unaffecting text.
Gloss pictorial boards, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Twenty stories for young children suitable for bed-time reading aloud.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Blyton, Enid  Chimney Corner Stories
London Dean 1987 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; One page slightly miscut, small ink mark to fore edge of reading block.
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Popular Rewards Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Twenty stories for young children suitable for bed-time reading aloud.
Price: 3.19 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Blyton, Enid  Chimney Corner Stories
London Deans International Publishing 1986 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Gutters starting.
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Twenty stories for young children suitable for bed-time reading aloud.
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Blyton, Enid  Claudine At St Clares
London Dragon 1979 Reprint; Fifteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear, small sticker ghost to rear cover. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; The O'Sullivan twins enter the fourth form.
Price: 2.15 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Blyton, Enid  Claudine At St. Clare's
London Dragon 1985 Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Tiny tear at base of spine, some creases to cover and spine Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny
No names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Johnson. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; Fifth book in the St. Clare's series. The O'Sullivan twins enter the fourth form.
Price: 2.24 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Blyton, Enid  Clever-One the Imp and Others
World 1984 Hard Cover Very Good
Hard Cover. Twelve stories for young children from the Tell-A-Story series. World HB 1984. Decorated gloss boards, very good condition no names or marks inside. AD
Price: 2.32 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Blyton, Enid  Eleventh Bedtime Book
London Armada 1991 Reprint Paperback Near Fine
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 112 pages; A treasury of Enid Blyton stories, verses and puzzles for happy bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud. 21 stories, rhymes and activities.
Price: 2.62 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Magazine Annual Number 1
London Evans Brothers 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, liquid paper obscured previous owner name to front endpaper, some of the designs and illustrations inside have been carefully hand coloured..
Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; B&W and two tone illustrations; 141 pages; The first of the Enid Blyton Magazine Annuals filled with stories and puzzles. Includes Famous Five and Secret Seven stories plus Noddy, The Three Golliwogs, and Mr Twiddle.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Magazine Annual Number 4
London Evans Brothers 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped.
Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W and two tone illustrations; 141 pages; The last of the Enid Blyton Magazine Annuals filled with stories and puzzles. Includes Famous Five and Secret Seven stories plus Noddy, Amelia Jane, and Mr Twiddle.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Sapphire Storybook
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1980 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear, small ink stamps to front endpaper and contents. Illustrated by Sage, Angie
Nice tight copy, no names inside, wrap around cover artwork by Marilyn Day. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; Collection of nineteen short stories suitable for young readers or bedtime reading aloud.
Price: 2.87 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Sunshine Book
London Dean & Son Ltd. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; DJ has some shelf wear and tear to extremities, paper starting to tone.
Red cloth boards, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Thirty short stories suitable for bedtime reading aloud.
Price: 8.29 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Sunshine Book
London Dean & Son Ltd 1965 Reprint; Later Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, pencil crayon portrait inside rear cover.
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 12; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Thirty stories for young children suitable for bedtime reading aloud.
Price: 2.60 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Third Bedtime Book
London Armada 1991 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 124 pages; A treasury of stories, verses and puzzles for bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud.
Price: 1.80 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Third Bedtime Book
London Armada 1988 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Small sticker tear to front cover.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 124 pages; A treasury of stories, verses and puzzles for bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud.
Price: 1.80 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Blyton, Enid  Fifth Bedtime Book
London Armada 1991 Paperback Very Good
A treasury of stories, verses and puzzles for bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud. Armada paperback 1991. Some cover creasing otherwise very good condition. AA
Price: 2.62 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. Blyton, Enid  Fifth Formers Of St. Clare's
London Dragon 1969 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light cover creasing.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; Antoinette like her sister Claudine has problems understanding the ways of St. Clare's.
Price: 2.26 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Emma GoldrickEric Ambler >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Centralbooksource.net
Areaderscorner.com
Molliesloft.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Northwestbooks.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Greatlakesbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Darkwoodbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions