Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

David Eddings listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Eddings, David  Demon Lord Of Karanda
London Corgi 1989 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear.
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 399 pages; Garion and his companions continue to seek Zandramas, the Child of Dark and abductor of Garion's baby son.
Price: 3.49 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Eddings, David  Demon Lord Of Karanda
New York Del Rey Books 1993 N; Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases to cocked spine, first third of reading block rippled.
No names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Edwin Merder. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 404 pages; Garion is held captive by the Emperor of Mallorea, and can't continue the search for his lost son. Then the plague strikes.
Price: 2.26 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Eddings, David  Demon Lord Of Karanda
London Bantam Press 1988 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some wear and tear with light sunning to spine of unclipped DJ, slightly slanted spine, corners lightly bumped, some bumping to base of boards.
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Vol. 3; 378 pages; Garion and his companions continue to seek Zandramas, the Child of Dark and abductor of Garion's baby son.
Price: 7.50 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Eddings, David  Domes of Fire
London Harper Collins 1995 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some creases to cover and spine, one inch front edge tear at base of spine.
No names or marks inside, cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 584 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Eddings, David  Domes of Fire
London Harper Collins 1992 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear to DJ, spine is slanted.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Vol. 1; 470 pages; Sparhawk and Elenia's peaceful reign is destined not to last long. Unrest is brewing in the East and the Styrics are threatened.
Price: 7.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Eddings, David  Domes of Fire
London Grafton Books 1993 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear to lightly sunned spine.
No names or marks inside, cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 584 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth.
Price: 2.15 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Eddings, David  Domes of Fire
London Grafton Books 1993 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Some reading creases to slightly cocked spine.
No names or marks inside, wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 470 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth.
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Eddings, David  Enchanters' End Game
London Corgi 1985 First British Edition; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, slight slant to spine.
Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 372 pages; The final volume of the Belgariad as young Garion tries to fulfill the prophecy and his destiny by fighting the God Torak in the City of Endless Night.
Price: 2.59 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Eddings, David  Guardians Of The West
London Corgi 1987 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear.
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Book one of the Malloreon. Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son.
Price: 2.15 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Eddings, David  Guardians of the West
London Corgi 1987 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light creasing to cover and spine, some edge wear.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak, and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Eddings, David  Guardians Of The West
London Corgi 1987 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases, light rubs to corners.
Very good tight copy, ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak, and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son.
Price: 2.15 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Eddings, David  Guardians Of The West
London Corgi 1987 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear, small old ink price on front endpaper.
Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Book one of the Malloreon. Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son...
Price: 2.15 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Eddings, David  Magician's Gambit
London Corgi 1985 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair?
Price: 2.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Eddings, David  Magician's Gambit
London Corgi 1984 First British Edition; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, tiny split at base of spine.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair?
Price: 2.58 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Eddings, David  Magician's Gambit
London Corgi 1991 First British Edition; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair?
Price: 2.26 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Eddings, David  Magician's Gambit
London Corgi 1987 First British Edition; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, paper starting to tone.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair?
Price: 1.80 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Eddings, David  Pawn of Prophecy
London Corgi 1983 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light readind creases, endpapers slightly foxed.
Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 258 pages; A magnificent epic of men and gods. The boy Garion finds himself at the centre of momentous events and that people he's known all his life aren't what they've appeared to be.
Price: 2.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Eddings, David  Pawn Of Prophecy
London Corgi 1985 First British Edition; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing.
Nice tight flat copy no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 258 pages; A magnificent epic of men and gods. The boy Garion finds himself at the centre of momentous events and that people he's known all his life aren't quite what they've appeared to be.
Price: 2.46 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Eddings, David  Polgara The Sorceress
London Voyager 1998 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and edge wear to slightly concaved spine.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; Mass Market PB; 807 pages; The Queen of truth, love, rage and destiny reveals all. Following on from the publication of her father's life story, this is the crowning achievement in the great saga of the Belgariad and the Malloreon. The story of a beautiful woman doomed to live for thousands of years to protect the family she loves.
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. Eddings, David  Seeress Of Kell
London Corgi 1992 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases.
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 444 pages; In the final stages of the quest for his lost son Begarion the Godslayer and his companions travel to Kell to consult the only remaining undamaged copy of the Malloreon Gospels.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Daphne MaurierDavid Morrell >>>


Try these sites for other David Eddings Listings

Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Lanesbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Themissingvolume.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions