|
|
David Eddings listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Eddings, David Demon Lord Of Karanda London Corgi 1989 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 399 pages; Garion and his companions continue to seek Zandramas, the Child of Dark and abductor of Garion's baby son. Price: 3.49 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Eddings, David Demon Lord Of Karanda New York Del Rey Books 1993 N; Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases to cocked spine, first third of reading block rippled. No names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Edwin Merder. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 404 pages; Garion is held captive by the Emperor of Mallorea, and can't continue the search for his lost son. Then the plague strikes. Price: 2.26 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Eddings, David Demon Lord Of Karanda London Bantam Press 1988 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some wear and tear with light sunning to spine of unclipped DJ, slightly slanted spine, corners lightly bumped, some bumping to base of boards. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Vol. 3; 378 pages; Garion and his companions continue to seek Zandramas, the Child of Dark and abductor of Garion's baby son. Price: 7.50 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Eddings, David Domes of Fire London Harper Collins 1995 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some creases to cover and spine, one inch front edge tear at base of spine. No names or marks inside, cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 584 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Eddings, David Domes of Fire London Harper Collins 1992 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear to DJ, spine is slanted. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Vol. 1; 470 pages; Sparhawk and Elenia's peaceful reign is destined not to last long. Unrest is brewing in the East and the Styrics are threatened. Price: 7.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Eddings, David Domes of Fire London Grafton Books 1993 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear to lightly sunned spine. No names or marks inside, cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 584 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth. Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Eddings, David Domes of Fire London Grafton Books 1993 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Some reading creases to slightly cocked spine. No names or marks inside, wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 470 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth. Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Eddings, David Enchanters' End Game London Corgi 1985 First British Edition; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, slight slant to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 372 pages; The final volume of the Belgariad as young Garion tries to fulfill the prophecy and his destiny by fighting the God Torak in the City of Endless Night. Price: 2.59 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Eddings, David Guardians Of The West London Corgi 1987 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Book one of the Malloreon. Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son. Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Eddings, David Guardians of the West London Corgi 1987 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light creasing to cover and spine, some edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak, and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Eddings, David Guardians Of The West London Corgi 1987 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases, light rubs to corners. Very good tight copy, ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak, and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son. Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Eddings, David Guardians Of The West London Corgi 1987 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear, small old ink price on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Book one of the Malloreon. Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son... Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Eddings, David Magician's Gambit London Corgi 1985 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair? Price: 2.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Eddings, David Magician's Gambit London Corgi 1984 First British Edition; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, tiny split at base of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair? Price: 2.58 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Eddings, David Magician's Gambit London Corgi 1991 First British Edition; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair? Price: 2.26 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Eddings, David Magician's Gambit London Corgi 1987 First British Edition; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair? Price: 1.80 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Eddings, David Pawn of Prophecy London Corgi 1983 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light readind creases, endpapers slightly foxed. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 258 pages; A magnificent epic of men and gods. The boy Garion finds himself at the centre of momentous events and that people he's known all his life aren't what they've appeared to be. Price: 2.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Eddings, David Pawn Of Prophecy London Corgi 1985 First British Edition; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing. Nice tight flat copy no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 258 pages; A magnificent epic of men and gods. The boy Garion finds himself at the centre of momentous events and that people he's known all his life aren't quite what they've appeared to be. Price: 2.46 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 19. | Eddings, David Polgara The Sorceress London Voyager 1998 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and edge wear to slightly concaved spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; Mass Market PB; 807 pages; The Queen of truth, love, rage and destiny reveals all. Following on from the publication of her father's life story, this is the crowning achievement in the great saga of the Belgariad and the Malloreon. The story of a beautiful woman doomed to live for thousands of years to protect the family she loves. Price: 3.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Eddings, David Seeress Of Kell London Corgi 1992 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 444 pages; In the final stages of the quest for his lost son Begarion the Godslayer and his companions travel to Kell to consult the only remaining undamaged copy of the Malloreon Gospels. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other David Eddings Listings |