|
|
Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | McCaffrey, Anne All The Weyrs Of Pern London Bantam Books 1992 Not First Edition Paperback Very Good; Heavy reading creases and light edge wear. Very good clean copy Weight code AX; The Pern Series; Trade PB; 494 pages; A chance to rid the beautiful world of Pern from the menace of thread needs all the people to work together, guided by an ancient computer. Price: 4.06 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | McCaffrey, Anne Black Horses For The King London Corgi 1998 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight shelf grime. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Kevin Tweddell. ; Mass Market PB; 219 pages; Set in the Romano-British period, as the Saxons invade and the defending army needs horses and arms. A superb Arthurian tale. Price: 2.15 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 3. | McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Line London Bantam Press 1993 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Mark Harrison. ; Trade PB; 271 pages; Further stories of the Crystal Singer, as Killashandra finds a way to overcome the main handicap of her profession, the loss of all memory. Price: 5.47 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragondrums London Sidgwick & Jackson 1980 First British Edition; Second Printing Paperback Minor shelf wear to unpriceclipped DJ. Blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Colin Saxton. ; The Pern Series; 240 pages; When Piemur's voice broke it looked like his time at Harperhall was over. But the Masterharper, Menolly and Sebell had other plans for Piemur - they were sure that his quick wits and discretion would make him useful in running special errands for them. And it was on one such errand that Peimur realized his wildest dream, and got himself into deeper trouble than ever before. Price: 22.80 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragondrums London Corgi 1981 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Good+; Some reading and cover creasing, staining inside covers, sunned spine. The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 223 pages; When Piemur's voice broke it looked like his time at Harperhall was over. But the Masterharper, Menolly and Sebell had other plans for Piemur - they were sure that his quick wits and discretion would make him useful in running special errands for them. And it was on one such errand that Peimur realized his wildest dream, and got himself into deeper trouble than ever before.... Price: 1.85 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonflight London Corgi 1979 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 254 pages; Welcome to a world of dragons, their riders, and the danger of thread. Price: 1.74 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 7. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonflight London Corgi 1982 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slightly sunned spine. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 254 pages; Possibly the best in this wonderful series, as we first meet Lessa and F'lar and the dragons they ride. Price: 2.46 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 8. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonflight London Corgi 1998 Reprint; Twenty-Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 347 pages; Possibly the best in this wonderful series, as we first meet Lessa and F'lar and the dragons they ride. Price: 2.46 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 9. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonquest London Sphere Books Limited 1980 Not First Edition Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and light edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 304 pages; Continuing the saga from Dragonflight, as the riders of Pern seek a solution to the attack of thread, which overwhelms them. Price: 1.24 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 10. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonquest London Sphere Books Limited 1978 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Heavy reading creases and light edge wear, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Eddie Jones. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 304 pages; Continuing the saga from Dragonflight, as the riders of Pern seek a solution to the attack of thread, which threatens to overwhelm them. Price: 2.09 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 11. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonquest London Sphere Books Limited 1977 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Near Fine; Slight shelf grime, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names inside, appears unread. Wrap around cover artwork by Eddie Jones. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 304 pages; Continuing the saga from Dragonflight, as the riders of Pern seek a solution to the attack of thread, which threatens to overwhelm them. Price: 2.87 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 12. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsinger Harper Of Pern London Corgi 1979 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 252 pages; The Masterharper of Pern has a new apprentice, a girl, but a girl who has nine fire lizards. Price: 2.61 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 13. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsinger Harper Of Pern London Corgi 1978 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases, slight foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 252 pages; The Masterharper of Pern has a new apprentice, a girl, but a girl who has nine fire lizards. Price: 2.87 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 14. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsong London Corgi 1979 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, paper starting to tone. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 176 pages; Young Menolly of Half-Circle Sea Hold makes a startling discovery when she befriends a group of fire lizards, a discovery that will change the entire world of Pern. Price: 2.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 15. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsong London Corgi 1978 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear, paper starting to tone, small water stain to front endpapers. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 176 pages; Young Menolly of Half-Circle Sea Hold makes a startling discovery when she befriends a group of fire lizards, a discovery that will change the entire world of Pern. Price: 2.46 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 16. | McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsong London Corgi 1978 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Pern Series; Mass Market PB; 176 pages; Young Menolly of Half-Circle Sea Hold makes a startling discovery when she befriends a group of fire lizards, a discovery that will change the entire world of Pern. Price: 2.67 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 17. | McCaffrey, Anne Get Off The Unicorn London Corgi 1980 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, slight edge wear to sunned spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 316 pages; A splendid collection of short stories, from the smallest dragon rider to the future of crime prevention. Price: 2.26 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 18. | McCaffrey, Anne Get Off The Unicorn London Corgi 1979 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creasing, slight foxing to endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 316 pages; A splendid collection of short stories, from the smallest dragon rider to the future of crime prevention. Price: 2.26 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 19. | McCaffrey, Anne Moreta Dragonlady Of Pern London Corgi 1984 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases to spine, one crease to rear cover, slight edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Pern Series; Trade PB; 410 pages; The story of Moreta's ride, and of her golden dragon Orlith. Price: 4.06 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 20. | McCaffrey, Anne Restoree London Corgi 1980 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Good; Heavy cover creases, rubbed spine with small tears at base and top fore edge. Good reading copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 223 pages; There was a sudden stench of a dead sea creature. There was a horror of a huge black shape closing over her. Then there was nothing. And when she awoke, she was not on Earth. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anne Mccaffrey Listings |