Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Williams, Tad Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Williams, Tad River Of Blue Fire
London Orbit 1999 1857237641 / 9781857237641 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading and cover creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Whelan. ; The Otherland Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 796 pages; Otherland, an incredibly complex and detailed private virtual reality. Home to the wildest dreams and darkest nightmares of its users and creators, the Grail Brotherhood. The best minds of two generations built it. Vast sums of money have been lavished on it. But slowly it is claiming the souls of Earth's children. 
Price: 10.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Williams, Tad Stone Of Farewell
London Orbit 1998 1857237862 / 9781857237863 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Micheal Whelan. ; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 874 pages; Simon, once a kitchen boy is now a hero hiding in the troll stronghold, but his dreams drive him and his companions on to the second part of his quest - The Stone Of Farewell. 
Price: 8.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Williams, Tad Stone Of Farewell
London Orbit 1999 1857237862 / 9781857237863 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Micheal Whelan. ; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 874 pages; Simon, once a kitchen boy is now a hero hiding in the troll stronghold, but his dreams drive him and his companions on to the second part of his quest - The Stone Of Farewell. 
Price: 8.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Williams, Tad Tailchaser's Song
London Legend 1992 0099959402 / 9780099959403 First British Edition; Second Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Wrap around cover artwork by Mick Posen. ; Mass Market PB; 290 pages; Fritti Tailchaser is a ginger tom of rare courage and curiosity, a born survivor in a world of heroes and villains. But fate has something in store for Tailchaser - a fantastic quest all the way to cat hell and beyond. 
Price: 10.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Williams, Tad The Dragonbone Chair
London Legend (Arrow Books) 1990 0099704900 / 9780099704904 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases to cover and rubbed spine. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Michael Whelan. ; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 930 pages; The old king of Osten Ard lies dying and with his death the undead Storm King may arise to reclaim his throne. 
Price: 7.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Williams, Tad The Dragonbone Chair
London Legend 1989 0712634320 / 9780712634328 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases to slightly concave spine, some shelf wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Whelan. ; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 654 pages; The old king of Osten Ard lies dying and with his death the undead Storm King may arise to reclaim his throne. 
Price: 20.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Williams, Tad The Dragonbone Chair
London Legend (Arrow Books) 1990 0099704900 / 9780099704904 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creasing, slight wear to spine and shelf edges, sticker ghost with small associated tear to front cover. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Michael Whelan. ; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 930 pages; The old king of Osten Ard lies dying and with his death the undead Storm King may arise to reclaim his throne. 
Price: 7.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Williams, Tad The Dragonbone Chair
London Orbit 1999 1857236165 / 9781857236163 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Michael Whelan. ; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 930 pages; The old king of Osten Ard lies dying and with his death the undead Storm King may arise to reclaim his throne. 
Price: 8.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Williams, Tad To Green Angel Tower
London Legend 1993 0712635076 / 9780712635073 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Poor in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, missing front endpaper, some leaves reattached inside with clear tape, some shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 
Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Micheal Whelan. DJ protected by clear library sleeve. Good reading copy only. ; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn; Ex-Lib; Vol. 3; 1083 pages; Prince Josua's attempts to rally his forces at the Stone of Farewell as King Elias is drawn ever-deeper into the dark sorceries of the Sithi Storm King. Meanwhile the decimated remnants of the League of the Scroll search for age-old knowledge which will aid Josua's much-outnumbered army in combating their unslayable foe. 
Price: 19.82 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Williams, Tad To Green Angel Tower: Storm
London Orbit 1999 1857235835 / 9781857235838 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Whelan. ; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 815 pages; Memory, Sorrow and Thorn: The three swords which seem inextricably linked to the fate of both Simon, the ex-kitchen boy and now Knight, and the land of Osten Ard itself. As their enigma unfolds, new horrors of war and dark sorcery draw the land and its people to an unimaginably powerful climax. 
Price: 9.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tad on Ahabbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Bachtobooks.com
Williams, Tad on Bbrownandassoc.net
Williams, Tad on Bibliotique.us
Williams, Tad on Bookcrazy.us
Williams, Tad on Booksaletoday.net
Williams, Tad on Booksbythesea.com
Williams, Tad on Bookwebpages.com
Williams, Tad on Brookingsbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Bythebooklc.com
Williams, Tad on Centralbooksource.net
Williams, Tad on Concharbooks.co.uk
Williams, Tad on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Williams, Tad on Cozybookcellar.com
Williams, Tad on Cupboardmaker.com
Williams, Tad on Darkhollowbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Dromanabooks.com.au
Williams, Tad on Dustjacket.ca
Williams, Tad on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Williams, Tad on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Tad on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Kathmandubooks.com
Williams, Tad on Kensvideo.net
Williams, Tad on Logonbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, Tad on Mysteryandimagination.com
Williams, Tad on Nooksofbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Nowandthenbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Pagemaster-books.com
Williams, Tad on Patbookman.net
Williams, Tad on Rileybooks.co.uk
Williams, Tad on Riversedgebooks.com
Williams, Tad on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Rowns.com
Williams, Tad on Runforcoverbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Svbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Thebookquest.com
Williams, Tad on Themissingvolume.com
Williams, Tad on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Williams, Tad on Three-spires.com
Williams, Tad on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Williams, Tad on Waverlybooks.com
Williams, Tad on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com