|
|
Milligan, Spike ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Milligan, Spike A Dustbin Of Milligan London Tandem 1965 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some cover creasing and edge wear, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Author Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 125 pages; A collection of stories, poems, and drawings, by the Goon and comedy hero. Price:
4.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Milligan, Spike Black Beauty According To Spike Milligan London Virgin Books 1997 0753501023 / 9780753501023 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Large sticker ghost to front cover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 156 pages; Spike once again plays havoc with English Literature with the story of a horse that bites, kicks, swears, and enjoys drinking whisky. Price:
4.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Milligan, Spike Goodbye Soldier Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1987 0140103384 / 9780140103380 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear, small closed tear to rear endpaper. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; 288; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 276 pages Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Milligan, Spike Lady Chatterley's Lover According To Spike London Penguin Books 1995 0140242996 / 9780140242997 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creasing and edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 164 pages; Spike Milligan's intense, steaming, palpitating, lustful, unexpurgated retelling of Lady Chatterley's romps with a member of the lower orders, with extensive foot notes! In my humble opinion, one of the funniest things he has written. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Milligan, Spike Monty : His Part in My Victory Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1978 0140045031 / 9780140045031 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Very light shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 127 pages; The third volume of Spike's wartime adventures from the fall of Tunis to landing on an Italian beach. Price:
4.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Milligan, Spike Monty: His Part In My Victory London Penguin Books 1978 0140045031 / 9780140045031 Reprint; Twenty-First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light edge wear, tiny indent to rear cover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Spike's War Memoirs; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations and Photographs; 127 pages; The third volume of Spike's wartime adventures from the fall of Tunis to landing on an Italian beach. Price:
4.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Milligan, Spike Robin Hood According To Spike Milligan London Virgin Books 1998 1852277327 / 9781852277321 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Appears unread. Has extra DJ! ; 139 pages; Robin Hood and his band of very merry men, included Little John, (now renamed Big Dick) , the pole vaulting Maid Marion, and Groucho Marx. Spike once again plays havoc with English Literature. Price:
22.87 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Milligan, Spike The (little) Pot Boiler A Book Based Freely on His Seasonal Overdraft London Dennis Dobson Ltd. 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good-; Bumped corners, some cover scuffing and shelf wear, cover slightly bowed, slight water staining inside front cover, alternate title in ink on title. Illustrated by Author Red cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, illustrated throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 90 pages; A delightful collection of 'Milligan's' little gems, drawings, poems, etc. Price:
13.73 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Milligan, Spike The Bedside Milligan Or Read You Way to Insomnia London Star Books 1982 0352306270 / 9780352306272 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light cover creases, old pencil price ink obscurred to front endpaper. Illustrated by Author Nice tight copy, no names inside, illustrated throughout. Cover artwork by Campbell/Bouttell. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 93 pages; A selection of letters, poems, sketches and general lunacy from the much loved, and much missed, comic genius. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Milligan, Spike The Bedside Milligan Or Read Your Way to Insomnia London Tandem 1974 0426139607 / 9780426139607 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Small ink mark on rear cover. Illustrated by Author Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 93 pages; A selection of letters, poems, sketches and general lunacy from the much loved, and much missed, comic genius. Price:
6.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Milligan, Spike; Antrobus, John The Bedsitting Room London Tandem 1972 0426068599 / 9780426068594 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 96 pages; One of the odder works of Milligan (which is saying something! ) as he pushes the boundary of what is possible on stage and lets his wild imagination loose. Price:
6.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Milligan, Spike; Antrobus, John The Bedsitting Room London Tandem 1972 0426068599 / 9780426068594 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Heavy diagonal crease to rear cover, some edge and shelf wear, small rub to base of spine. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 96 pages; One of the odder works of Milligan (which is saying something! ) as he pushes the boundary of what is possible on stage and lets his wild imagination loose. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Milligan, Spike The Little Pot Boiler A Book Based Freely on His Seasonal Overdraft London Star Books 1982 0352306300 / 9780352306302 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light cover creases, old pencil price ink obscurred to front endpaper. Illustrated by Author Nice tight copy, no names inside, illustrated throughout. Cover artwork by Campbell/Bouttell. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 95 pages; A delightful collection of 'Milligan's' little gems, drawings, poems, etc. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Milligan, Spike The Murphy London Virgin Books 2001 075350524X / 9780753505243 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 107 pages; Rude and irreverent, Spike gives full vent to his sense of the absurd in this hilarious new novel. Price:
6.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Milligan, Spike The New Milligan Family Mixture Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books First Edition Paperback Near Fine; Light scuffing to slip case. All books nice tight copies, no names or marks inside, appear unread. ; Mass Market PB; Set of 5 Spike Milligan books comprising: Puckoon; A Book of Milliganimals; Silly Verse for Kids; Small Dreams of a Scorpion; and Adolf Hitler - My Part in His Downfall. Boxed in slip case. Price:
26.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Milligan, Spike Treasure Island According to Spike Milligan London Virgin Books 2000 1852278951 / 9781852278953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 172 pages; A unique reinterpreatation of a classic work of literature. Jim Hawkins, Long John Silver, Ben Gunn and Groucho Marx, all after the money! Price:
12.38 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Milligan, Spike; Hobbs, Jack William McGonagall Meets George Gershwin London Penguin Books 1989 0140119353 / 9780140119350 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Milligan, Spike Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread.; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 205 pages; A collaboration between two manic depressives, as their heros rampage through the wilder parts of their joint subconsious. Up to Spike's usual mad standard. Price:
6.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Milligan, Spike Wuthering Heights According To Spike Milligan London Michael Joseph 1994 0718137876 / 9780718137878 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slight sunning to spine of unclipped DJ. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 118 pages; Spike's lewd version of the classic love story. Price:
15.86 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milligan, Spike on 95bellstreet.com Milligan, Spike on Ahabbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Antiquarius.com Milligan, Spike on Astleybookfarm.com Milligan, Spike on Aucott.com Milligan, Spike on Beckhambooks.com Milligan, Spike on Blossombooks.co.uk Milligan, Spike on Bookarc.com.au Milligan, Spike on Bookcrazy.us Milligan, Spike on Capricornbooks.ca Milligan, Spike on Concharbooks.co.uk Milligan, Spike on Darkwoodbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Doullbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Dromanabooks.com.au Milligan, Spike on Eastleach-book.co.uk Milligan, Spike on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
| Milligan, Spike on Ellwoodbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Elpinarillobooks.com Milligan, Spike on Eurolibros.com Milligan, Spike on Film-tvtieins.com Milligan, Spike on Funstons.net Milligan, Spike on Gillianjamesbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Goodwillbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Hessaybooks.co.uk Milligan, Spike on Horsebooksplus.com Milligan, Spike on Infinitybooksjapan.com Milligan, Spike on Intertextuality.com Milligan, Spike on Kellybooks.net Milligan, Spike on Marblehillbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Marshwigglebooks.com Milligan, Spike on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Milligan, Spike on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Milligan, Spike on Njbonline.com Milligan, Spike on Pendleburys.com Milligan, Spike on Rarenonfiction.com Milligan, Spike on Readinkbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Rileybooks.co.uk Milligan, Spike on Riversedgebooks.com Milligan, Spike on Seaoceanbooks.com Milligan, Spike on Serendipitybooks.com.au Milligan, Spike on Star-dot-star.net Milligan, Spike on Three-spires.com Milligan, Spike on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Milligan, Spike on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Milligan, Spike on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|