Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

McCullagh, Sheila Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McCullagh, Sheila Adventure In The Wood
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1988 0721410561 / 9780721410562 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped, previous owner details to title. Illustrated by Morris, Tony 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 2; Vol. 13; Color Illustrations; 43 pages; Tim and Tessa have another ride on the flying saucer and have a scary adventure in the woods. 
Price: 2.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCullagh, Sheila Adventure In The Wood
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1988 0721410561 / 9780721410562 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Morris, Tony 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 2; Vol. 13; Color Illustrations; 43 pages; Tim and Tessa have another ride on the flying saucer and have a scary adventure in the woods. 
Price: 2.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCullagh, Sheila K. Christmas In Puddle Lane
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721495818 / 9780721495811 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Dillow, John 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; One cold winter the Magician is called away from Puddle Lane and as the weather deteriorates the children enjoy the snow, but life isn't so easy for the animals, and will the Magician be home in time for Christmas? 
Price: 4.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCullagh, Sheila K. Christmas In Puddle Lane
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721495818 / 9780721495811 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Dillow, John 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; One cold winter the Magician is called away from Puddle Lane and as the weather deteriorates the children enjoy the snow, but life isn't so easy for the animals, and will the Magician be home in time for Christmas? 
Price: 4.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCullagh, Sheila K. Danger! Dragon!
Loughborough. Ladybird Books 1987 0721409326 / 9780721409320 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 2; Vol. 9; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; The dragon lived in the Magician's garden and promised not to hurt any of the animals that lived there. But the dragon didn't intend to keep his promises and broke free to make mischief. 
Price: 3.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCullagh, Sheila K. Fire In The Grass
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409695 / 9780721409696 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, several paid ink stamps to endpapers, gutters cracking. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 4; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. The sandalwood girl and the iron boy meet some fire dragons in the country of Zorn as they journey to the Blue Mountains. 
Price: 1.63 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McCullagh, Sheila K. Fire In The Grass
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409695 / 9780721409696 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, small split to base of spine. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 4; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. The sandalwood girl and the iron boy meet some fire dragons in the country of Zorn as they journey to the Blue Mountains. 
Price: 2.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCullagh, Sheila K. Fire In The Grass
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409695 / 9780721409696 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Tape shadows to base of spine, erased pencil name to title. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 4; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. The sandalwood girl and the iron boy meet some fire dragons in the country of Zorn as they journey to the Blue Mountains. 
Price: 2.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped, previous owners name inside front cover. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise 
Price: 2.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse
Loughborough. Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise. 
Price: 2.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Pencil crayon name to title. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise. 
Price: 2.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise. 
Price: 3.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Davis, Jon 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise. 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McCullagh, Sheila K. How Miranda Flew Down Puddle Lane
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721409229 / 9780721409221 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Corners bumped and rubbed, missing base of front endpaper. Illustrated by Dillow, John 
Gloss pictorial boards. Good reading copy only. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Ex-Library; Vol. 16; Color Illustrations; 43 pages; Miranda mouse has an eventful time in Puddle Lane. 
Price: 1.42 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy Mouse And Mr Puffle
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409210 / 9780721409214 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good-; Corners lightly bumped, rear gutter cracked. Illustrated by Morris, Tony 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 1; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Jeremy mouse meets Chestnut mouse in the market and then gives Mr Puffle a shock. 
Price: 1.63 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy Mouse And Mr Puffle
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409210 / 9780721409214 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Morris, Tony 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Jeremy mouse meets Chestnut mouse in the market and then gives Mr Puffle a shock. 
Price: 2.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy Mouse And Mr Puffle
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409210 / 9780721409214 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Morris, Tony 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Jeremy mouse meets Chestnut mouse in the market and then gives Mr Puffle a shock. 
Price: 2.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy's Ride
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721410529 / 9780721410524 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Small pencil named sticker to title, remains of sticker to front cover. Illustrated by Dillow, John 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 20; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Tom Cat nearly catches Jeremy, but he finds an unusal way to get home safely. 
Price: 2.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy's Ride
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721410529 / 9780721410524 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good-; Corners lightly bumped, previous owner name ink obscured on title. Illustrated by Dillow, John 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 20; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Tom Cat nearly catches Jeremy, but he finds an unusal way to get home safely. 
Price: 1.63 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 McCullagh, Sheila K. Look Out! It's Magic!
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 072140913X / 9780721409139 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Small pencil name to title. Illustrated by Morris, Tony 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 11; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. The kittens meet the magician. 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCullagh, Sheila on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McCullagh, Sheila on Aziomedia.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McCullagh, Sheila on Booksandinkbookshop.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
McCullagh, Sheila on Celticfringes.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Childhoodbooks.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Clhawley.co.uk
McCullagh, Sheila on Concharbooks.co.uk
McCullagh, Sheila on Darkwoodonline.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Gibsonbooks.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Gillianjamesbooks.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Heroicimage.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Peakirkbooks.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Riversedgebooks.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Three-spires.com
McCullagh, Sheila on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | Home | About Us | About Us | Contact Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Privacy Policy | Delivery Charges | Delivery Charges | Links | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.