|
|
McCullagh, Sheila ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McCullagh, Sheila Adventure In The Wood Loughborough Ladybird Books 1988 0721410561 / 9780721410562 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped, previous owner details to title. Illustrated by Morris, Tony Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 2; Vol. 13; Color Illustrations; 43 pages; Tim and Tessa have another ride on the flying saucer and have a scary adventure in the woods. Price:
2.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCullagh, Sheila Adventure In The Wood Loughborough Ladybird Books 1988 0721410561 / 9780721410562 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Morris, Tony Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 2; Vol. 13; Color Illustrations; 43 pages; Tim and Tessa have another ride on the flying saucer and have a scary adventure in the woods. Price:
3.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Christmas In Puddle Lane Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721495818 / 9780721495811 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Dillow, John Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; One cold winter the Magician is called away from Puddle Lane and as the weather deteriorates the children enjoy the snow, but life isn't so easy for the animals, and will the Magician be home in time for Christmas? Price:
4.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Christmas In Puddle Lane Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721495818 / 9780721495811 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Dillow, John Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; One cold winter the Magician is called away from Puddle Lane and as the weather deteriorates the children enjoy the snow, but life isn't so easy for the animals, and will the Magician be home in time for Christmas? Price:
4.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Danger! Dragon! Loughborough. Ladybird Books 1987 0721409326 / 9780721409320 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Davis, Jon Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 2; Vol. 9; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; The dragon lived in the Magician's garden and promised not to hurt any of the animals that lived there. But the dragon didn't intend to keep his promises and broke free to make mischief. Price:
3.38 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Fire In The Grass Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409695 / 9780721409696 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, several paid ink stamps to endpapers, gutters cracking. Illustrated by Davis, Jon Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 4; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. The sandalwood girl and the iron boy meet some fire dragons in the country of Zorn as they journey to the Blue Mountains. Price:
1.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Fire In The Grass Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409695 / 9780721409696 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, small split to base of spine. Illustrated by Davis, Jon Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 4; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. The sandalwood girl and the iron boy meet some fire dragons in the country of Zorn as they journey to the Blue Mountains. Price:
2.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Fire In The Grass Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409695 / 9780721409696 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Tape shadows to base of spine, erased pencil name to title. Illustrated by Davis, Jon Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 4; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. The sandalwood girl and the iron boy meet some fire dragons in the country of Zorn as they journey to the Blue Mountains. Price:
2.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped, previous owners name inside front cover. Illustrated by Davis, Jon Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise Price:
2.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Pencil crayon name to title. Illustrated by Davis, Jon Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Davis, Jon Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise. Price:
3.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Hickory Mouse Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409377 / 9780721409375 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Davis, Jon Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Hickory Mouse thinks he's the bravest mouse around, but he gets a surprise. Price:
2.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. How Miranda Flew Down Puddle Lane Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721409229 / 9780721409221 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Corners bumped and rubbed, missing base of front endpaper. Illustrated by Dillow, John Gloss pictorial boards. Good reading copy only. ; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Ex-Library; Vol. 16; Color Illustrations; 43 pages; Miranda mouse has an eventful time in Puddle Lane. Price:
1.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy Mouse And Mr Puffle Loughborough Ladybird Books 1985 0721409210 / 9780721409214 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good-; Corners lightly bumped, rear gutter cracked. Illustrated by Morris, Tony Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 1; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Jeremy mouse meets Chestnut mouse in the market and then gives Mr Puffle a shock. Price:
1.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy Mouse And Mr Puffle Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409210 / 9780721409214 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Morris, Tony Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Jeremy mouse meets Chestnut mouse in the market and then gives Mr Puffle a shock. Price:
2.42 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy Mouse And Mr Puffle Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 0721409210 / 9780721409214 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Morris, Tony Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Jeremy mouse meets Chestnut mouse in the market and then gives Mr Puffle a shock. Price:
3.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy's Ride Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721410529 / 9780721410524 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Small pencil named sticker to title, remains of sticker to front cover. Illustrated by Dillow, John Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 20; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Tom Cat nearly catches Jeremy, but he finds an unusal way to get home safely. Price:
2.42 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Jeremy's Ride Loughborough Ladybird Books 1987 0721410529 / 9780721410524 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good-; Corners lightly bumped, previous owner name ink obscured on title. Illustrated by Dillow, John Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 20; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Tom Cat nearly catches Jeremy, but he finds an unusal way to get home safely. Price:
1.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Look Out! It's Magic! Loughborough Ladybird Books 1986 072140913X / 9780721409139 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Small pencil name to title. Illustrated by Morris, Tony Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 11; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. The kittens meet the magician. Price:
2.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
McCullagh, Sheila K. Magic At Midnight Loughborough Ladybird Books 1988 0721410758 / 9780721410753 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Small ink name to title. Illustrated by Morris, Tony Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 3; Vol. 10; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Tim and Tessa decide to help the Iron Boy who strikes the clock on the roof of the Magician's house. Price:
4.82 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCullagh, Sheila on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk McCullagh, Sheila on Aziomedia.com McCullagh, Sheila on Bonbonbooks.co.uk McCullagh, Sheila on Booksandinkbookshop.com McCullagh, Sheila on Booksfoundfast.co.uk McCullagh, Sheila on Booksinbulgaria.com
| McCullagh, Sheila on Celticfringes.com McCullagh, Sheila on Childhoodbooks.com McCullagh, Sheila on Clhawley.co.uk McCullagh, Sheila on Concharbooks.co.uk McCullagh, Sheila on Gibsonbooks.com McCullagh, Sheila on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| McCullagh, Sheila on Heroicimage.com McCullagh, Sheila on Peakirkbooks.com McCullagh, Sheila on Riversedgebooks.com McCullagh, Sheila on Three-spires.com McCullagh, Sheila on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|