|
|
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter Black House London Book Club Associates 2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small closed tear at base of spine of unclipped DJ, 'damaged in transit' inkstamp inside. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; Book Club Edition; 625 pages; French Landing, Wisconsin, a comfortable, solid middle-America town fillled with solid comfrtable middle-Americans - and a serial killer. Price:
9.91 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
King, Stephen Carrie London New English Library 1986 0450025179 / 9780450025174 Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 222 pages; Carrie White was no ordinary girl. Carrie White had a gift - telekinesis. And when one horrifying and endless night, she exercised that terrible gift on the town that mocked and loathed her, the result was stunning and macabre. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King, Stephen Gerald's Game London Hodder & Stoughton 1992 0340574933 / 9780340574935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Blue unmarked rexine boards. Nice tight copy in library binding and clear outer sleeve. ; Ex-Lib; 342 pages; Bondage games are all very well, until one partner has a heart attack and leaves the other to die from thirst and cramp, tied to the bedframe. Or can she find a way to survive? Price:
11.43 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King, Stephen Gerald's Game London Book Club Associates 1993 Reprint; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Book Club Edition; 342 pages; Bondage games are all very well, until one partner has a heart attack and leaves the other to die from thirst and cramp, tied to the bedframe. Or can she find a way to survive? Price:
9.73 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
King, Stephen Misery London New English Library 1988 0450417395 / 9780450417399 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creasing, splits to spine extremities. Good reading copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 370 pages; A writer becomes trapped in the house of his biggest "fan" after she pulls him from a car-wreck. Price:
2.71 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
King-Hall, Stephen The Crowning of the King Evans Brothers 1937 Hard Back Very Good Hard Cover. We therefore publish and proclaim that the high and mightly Prince Edward Albert Christian George Andrew Patrick David is now, by the death of our late Sovereign Edward the Eighth, by the grace of God, King. The commerative book of the coronation that didn't happen. Hardback, hinge starting inside otherwise in very good condition. Many black and white photos. AJ Price:
18.92 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Abooklegacy.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Adamsavebooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Ahabbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Areaderscorner.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Booksmaps.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Booksontheblvd.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Centralbooksource.net King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Confettibooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Consignbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Darkhollowbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Dustjacket.ca King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Ellwoodbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Flyingelfbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Genesbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Gibbsbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Kensvideo.net
| King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Kingchampbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Lanesbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Logonbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Magiccarpetbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Mcdowellsemporium.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Monkeyread.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Mybookstorename.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Mysteryandimagination.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Naughtonsbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Nooksofbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Nowandthenbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Pagemaster-books.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Patcat.net King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Pomfretstreetbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Poormansbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Postmortembooks.com
| King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Ravenroostbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Reading-well.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Rileybooks.co.uk King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Thebookquest.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Themissingvolume.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Thepaperbackexchange.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Theshelfbookshop.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Txstarbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Walter-saxenararebooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Whiteunicornbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Whitingbooks.com King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|