Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Harding, Mike Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Harding, Mike Cooking One's Corgi
London Robson Books Ltd 1988 086051529X / 9780860515296 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ. 
Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; B&W Illustrations; 159 pages; More lunacy from the bard of Crumpsal including: how the jam hoarders of Billericay brought about the great crash of 1987; how the Russians plotted to take over the world by cloning Michael Jackson; and how ace detective Dick Sideboard saved the Earth from the Giant Killer Condoms from Outer-Space. And may the Lord have mercy on your mind. 
Price: 10.41 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harding, Mike The Armchair Anarchist's Almanac
London Arrow 1983 0099292106 / 9780099292104 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear. Illustrated by Tidy, Bill 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 191 pages; How to survive almost everything, without doing anything very much, from the comfort of your own armchair. 
Price: 4.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Harding, Mike The Unluckiest Man In The World
London Arrow Books 1980 0099235404 / 9780099235408 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing and shelf wear, Christmas gift message inside front cover. Illustrated by Tidy, Bill 
Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 141 pages; A collection of happy, sad, ridiculous, profound and simply hilarious songs, poems and stories from the bard of Lower Crumpsall. 
Price: 4.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harding, Mike The Unluckiest Man In The World And Similar Disasters
London Arrow Books 1985 0099235404 / 9780099235408 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some edge and shelf wear, sticker ghost on rear cover. Illustrated by Tidy, Bill 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 141 pages; A collection of happy, sad, ridiculous, profound and simply hilarious songs, poems and stories from the bard of Lower Crumpsall. 
Price: 6.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Harding, Mike When The Martians Land In Huddersfield
London Arrow Books 1985 0099417103 / 9780099417101 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creasing, paper starting to tone. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 111 pages; How to cook Andalusian toenail soup; 1000 and 1 uses for a dead hedgehog; and letters to God by Pete who stacks the tins at Sainsbury's. More of Rochdale's finest, with very little in it about Huddersfield! 
Price: 5.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Harding, Mike When The Martians Land In Huddersfield
London Robson Books 1984 0860513106 / 9780860513100 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Price clipped DJ has slightly sunned spine. Short message on dedication. Illustrated by Author Signed by Author
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, signed by author on front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 111 pages; How to cook Andalusian Toe-nail soup, 1000 and 1 uses for a dead hedgehog and letters to God by Pete, a shelf stacker at Sainsbury's. More from Rochdale's finest, with very little in it about Huddersfield! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 36.41 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Harding, Mike When The Martians Land In Huddersfield
London Robson Books 1984 0860513106 / 9780860513100 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Slight shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ, DJ has slightly sunned spine. Illustrated by Author Signed by Author
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, signed by author on front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 111 pages; How to cook Andalusian Toe-nail soup, 1000 and 1 uses for a dead hedgehog and letters to God by Pete, a shelf stacker at Sainsbury's. More from Rochdale's finest, with very little in it about Huddersfield! 
Price: 36.41 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harding, Mike on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Astleybookfarm.com
Harding, Mike on Aucott.com
Harding, Mike on Bananafishbooks.com
Harding, Mike on Bibliotique.us
Harding, Mike on Bookfinder-general.com
Harding, Mike on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Harding, Mike on Booksinbulgaria.com
Harding, Mike on C-books.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Chapter1.co.za
Harding, Mike on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Harding, Mike on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Elpinarillobooks.com
Harding, Mike on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Harding, Mike on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Harding, Mike on Heirloombookstore.com
Harding, Mike on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Innesbooks.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Ladylisabooks.com
Harding, Mike on Lastcenturybooks.com
Harding, Mike on Leftcoastbooks.us
Harding, Mike on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Peakirkbooks.com
Harding, Mike on Polesworthbookshop.com
Harding, Mike on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Rarenonfiction.com
Harding, Mike on Rileybooks.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Harding, Mike on Star-dot-star.net
Harding, Mike on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Theglasskey.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Three-spires.com
Harding, Mike on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Harding, Mike on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com