|
|
Grey, Zane ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Grey, Zane Blue Feather And Other Stories London Hodder & Stoughton 1962 B0000CLIMM First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Poor; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, missing front endpaper, light shelf wear, old ink price to half title, ink name to title. Library binding with DJ bound in. ; Ex-Library; 228 pages; Three short stories that originally appeared in periodicals comprises Blue Feather, The Horse Thief, and Quakin-Asp Cabin. Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Grey, Zane The Fugitive Trail London Hodder 1969 0340008415 / 9780340008416 Reprint Paperback Poor; Ink numerals on cover and inside front cover, front end paper missing, some cover creasing, 2 inch tear at base of spine. Mass Market PB; Bruce and Barse were brothers, so when Bruce found out that his baby brother was mixing with the wrong crowd he swore to pull him back into line before it was too late. Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grey, Zane The Heritage of the Desert Pocket Books 0671606743 / 9780671606749 Paperback Fair; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Light reading creases, spine cocked, one loose page. Mass Market PB; In Utah's Painted Desert, one man rode for honour, vengeance - and the love of another man's woman! A classic tale by the American West's greatest storyteller. Price:
3.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grey, Zane The Lost Wagon Train London Hodder & Stoughton 1941 B001G51E1W Reprint; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good-; Sunned spine, cup rings on faded front cover. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine, no names or marks inside. ; 352 pages; It was an evil plan, to attack the helpless wagon trains as they crossed the great plains, and blame the Indians for the death and destruction that resulted. But once you have done it once, why not continue....? Price:
9.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Grey, Zane The Young Forester London Thomas Nelson & Sons 1922 B0032RA8Y6 First British Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Some cover scuffing and shelf wear to boards, faded spine, endpapers toned, some foxing inside. Pictorial cloth boards with black lettering to spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w frontis, no names inside. ; 224 pages; One of Zane Grey's early works for children originally published in America in 1910. Price:
17.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grey, Zane Under The Tonto Rim London Hamish Hamilton 1960 B00493YINO First Edition Thus; Fifth Printing Hardcover Poor in Good dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, some shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ and shelf wear to base of boards, tape shadow to rear endpaper, missing front endpaper, old ink price and ink name to half title. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine, DJ partially protected by torn clear library sleeve. ; Ex-Library; 312 pages; Saloon-keeper's daughter Lucy Watson having escaped from the town where she grew up is determined to make a respectable life for herself in the backwoods country of Tonto Rim. Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grey, Zane on Abooklegacy.com Grey, Zane on Ahabbooks.com Grey, Zane on Aldersgatebooks.com Grey, Zane on Argosybooks.ca Grey, Zane on Author-author.net Grey, Zane on Aziomedia.com Grey, Zane on Bookembooks.com Grey, Zane on Booksmaps.com Grey, Zane on Booksontheblvd.com Grey, Zane on Capricornbooks.ca Grey, Zane on Ciaokatzbooks.com Grey, Zane on Coasbooks.com Grey, Zane on Confettibooks.com Grey, Zane on Dustjacket.ca Grey, Zane on Easychairbooks.com Grey, Zane on Firesideangler.net
| Grey, Zane on Flyingelfbooks.com Grey, Zane on Garrisonhousebooks.com Grey, Zane on Genesbooks.com Grey, Zane on Gibbsbooks.com Grey, Zane on Gillianjamesbooks.com Grey, Zane on Heirloombookstore.com Grey, Zane on Hurleybooks.com Grey, Zane on Kellerbooks.com Grey, Zane on Lanesbooks.com Grey, Zane on Lenungerbooks.com Grey, Zane on Logonbooks.com Grey, Zane on Magiccarpetbooks.com Grey, Zane on Mcdowellsemporium.com Grey, Zane on Mybookiejoint.com Grey, Zane on Mysteryandimagination.com Grey, Zane on Nooksofbooks.com
| Grey, Zane on Nowandthenbooks.com Grey, Zane on Pagemaster-books.com Grey, Zane on Pbobooks.com Grey, Zane on Pegasusbooks.biz Grey, Zane on Pinaclebooks.com Grey, Zane on Poormansbooks.com Grey, Zane on Reading-well.com Grey, Zane on Readinkbooks.com Grey, Zane on Seaoceanbooks.com Grey, Zane on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Grey, Zane on Whiteunicornbooks.com Grey, Zane on Whitingbooks.com Grey, Zane on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|