|
|
Greene, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Greene, Graham A Sort Of Life London The Bodley Head 1971 0370003276 / 9780370003276 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Light shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ, small previous owner sticker inside front cover. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; 216 pages; Autobiography of one of the most famous novelists of the twentieth century. Price:
8.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Greene, Graham The Heart Of The Matter Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1975 0140017895 / 9780140017892 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, some foxing to endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Paul Hogarth. ; Mass Market PB; 272 pages; Scobie, a police officer in a flyblown African colony is forced to borrow money to help his sick wife. Then he falls in love, and his life leads to disaster. Price:
3.56 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Greene, Graham The Heart Of The Matter London William Heinemann 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, light edge wear, endpapers toned. Dark blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; 297 pages; Scobie, a police officer in a flyblown African colony is forced to borrow money to help his sick wife. Then he falls in love, and his life leads to disaster. Price:
9.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1976 0140039112 / 9780140039115 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Very light shelf wear, small old ink price to front endpaper. Cover drawing by Paul Hogarth. ; Mass Market PB; 268 pages; In a provincial Argentinian town the Honourary consul is kidnapped by mistake. A tragi-comedy. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene, Graham on Ahabbooks.com Greene, Graham on Aldersgatebooks.com Greene, Graham on Argosybooks.ca Greene, Graham on Aucott.com Greene, Graham on Avonhillbooks.com Greene, Graham on Bookarc.com.au Greene, Graham on Bookembooks.com Greene, Graham on Bookmaven.net Greene, Graham on Booksontheblvd.com Greene, Graham on Christian-pages.com Greene, Graham on Ciaokatzbooks.com Greene, Graham on Cinemagebooks.com Greene, Graham on Coasbooks.com Greene, Graham on Daveshootsbookseller.com Greene, Graham on Doullbooks.com Greene, Graham on Dustjacket.ca
| Greene, Graham on Easychairbooks.com Greene, Graham on Flyingelfbooks.com Greene, Graham on Garrisonhousebooks.com Greene, Graham on Genesbooks.com Greene, Graham on Gillianjamesbooks.com Greene, Graham on Hgbooks.com Greene, Graham on Hurleybooks.com Greene, Graham on Infinitybooksjapan.com Greene, Graham on Kingchampbooks.com Greene, Graham on Lenungerbooks.com Greene, Graham on Magiccarpetbooks.com Greene, Graham on Molliesloft.com Greene, Graham on Monkeyread.com Greene, Graham on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Greene, Graham on Mysteryandimagination.com Greene, Graham on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Greene, Graham on Nooksofbooks.com Greene, Graham on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Greene, Graham on Poormansbooks.com Greene, Graham on Ptpbooks.com Greene, Graham on Readinkbooks.com Greene, Graham on Rileybooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Robinsrarebooks.com Greene, Graham on Star-dot-star.net Greene, Graham on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Greene, Graham on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Greene, Graham on Whitingbooks.com Greene, Graham on Woodensoldierbooks.com Greene, Graham on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|