Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Greene, Graham A Sort Of Life
London The Bodley Head 1971 0370003276 / 9780370003276 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Light shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ, small previous owner sticker inside front cover. 
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; 216 pages; Autobiography of one of the most famous novelists of the twentieth century. 
Price: 8.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Greene, Graham The Heart Of The Matter
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1975 0140017895 / 9780140017892 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, some foxing to endpapers. 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Paul Hogarth. ; Mass Market PB; 272 pages; Scobie, a police officer in a flyblown African colony is forced to borrow money to help his sick wife. Then he falls in love, and his life leads to disaster. 
Price: 3.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Greene, Graham The Heart Of The Matter
London William Heinemann 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, light edge wear, endpapers toned. 
Dark blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; 297 pages; Scobie, a police officer in a flyblown African colony is forced to borrow money to help his sick wife. Then he falls in love, and his life leads to disaster. 
Price: 9.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1976 0140039112 / 9780140039115 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Very light shelf wear, small old ink price to front endpaper. 
Cover drawing by Paul Hogarth. ; Mass Market PB; 268 pages; In a provincial Argentinian town the Honourary consul is kidnapped by mistake. A tragi-comedy. 
Price: 2.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Greene, Graham The Human Factor
London Bodley Head 1978 0370300432 / 9780370300436 First Edition Hard Cover Poor 
Ex-Library usual sta; FEP missing, cover plastic is bubbled, overall condition fair. AT 
Price: 15.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on Ahabbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Aldersgatebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Argosybooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Aucott.com
Greene, Graham on Avonhillbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bookarc.com.au
Greene, Graham on Bookembooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bookmaven.net
Greene, Graham on Booksontheblvd.com
Greene, Graham on Christian-pages.com
Greene, Graham on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Cinemagebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Coasbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Greene, Graham on Doullbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Dustjacket.ca
Greene, Graham on Easychairbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Flyingelfbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Genesbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Hgbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Hurleybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Greene, Graham on Kingchampbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Lenungerbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Molliesloft.com
Greene, Graham on Monkeyread.com
Greene, Graham on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Mysteryandimagination.com
Greene, Graham on Naughtonsbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Nooksofbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Poormansbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Ptpbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Readinkbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Rileybooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Robinsrarebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Star-dot-star.net
Greene, Graham on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Whitingbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie