|
|
Gordon, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Gordon, Richard County Champions London Heinemann 1982 0434980242 / 9780434980246 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Some wear and tear to edges of price clipped DJ. Blue green cloth boards with slver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 198 pages; The seventeen first-class counties that make up the championship table are the backbone of English cricket. In this book, seventeen well known cricket enthusiasts write about the counties they support. A brilliant book for any cricket fan. Price:
17.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gordon, Richard Doctor In The House London Penguin Books N.D. 0140015604 / 9780140015607 Reprint Paperback Good; Marker pen initials inside front cover, fep missing hence undated. One inch split at base of spine, some cover creases. Mass Market PB; 188 pages; In which our student heros finally take their final exams towards doctorhood. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gordon, Richard Doctor On Toast London The Book Club 1962 0718101057 / 9780718101053 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped, light foxing to endpapers. Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 198 pages; Dr Grimsdyke's well-known genius for disaster finds abundant scope in Doctor on Toast. When he falls in love with a beautiful model, she is unfortunately already the fiancee of a room mate from his student days and when Grimsdyke ingeniously gets himself aboard a liner where the young lady is posing for cruise advertisements, he suffers a voyage which he finally regards as one of the major disasters in maritime history. Price:
10.83 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gordon, Richard The Facemaker London The Book Club 1968 0434302309 / 9780434302307 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very light edge wear to DJ, Corners bumped. Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 248 pages; A serious novel by the author of 'Doctors in the House', about a pioneer plastic surgeon. Price:
7.56 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gordon, Richard The Facemaker London The Book Club 1968 0434302309 / 9780434302307 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light edge wear and tear to DJ, corners lightly bumped, light foxing to endpapers. Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 248 pages; A serious novel by the author of 'Doctors in the House', about a pioneer plastic surgeon. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gordon, Richard on Ahabbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Gordon, Richard on Arcanabooks.us Gordon, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com Gordon, Richard on Aziomedia.com Gordon, Richard on Bookcollector.net Gordon, Richard on Bookshopbaltimore.com Gordon, Richard on Booksr4u.net Gordon, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Concharbooks.co.uk Gordon, Richard on Darkwoodbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Doullbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Dromanabooks.com.au Gordon, Richard on Eastleach-book.co.uk Gordon, Richard on Easychairbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Gordon, Richard on Garrisonhousebooks.com Gordon, Richard on Innesbooks.co.uk Gordon, Richard on Intertextuality.com Gordon, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com Gordon, Richard on Leonsbookstore.com Gordon, Richard on Leslivresthebooks.com Gordon, Richard on Marblehillbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Molliesloft.com Gordon, Richard on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Gordon, Richard on Naughtonsbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Pbobooks.com Gordon, Richard on Pendleburys.com Gordon, Richard on Pinaclebooks.com Gordon, Richard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Readinkbooks.com
| Gordon, Richard on Recordking.com.au Gordon, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com Gordon, Richard on Rugglesbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Seaoceanbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Gordon, Richard on Star-dot-star.net Gordon, Richard on Theshelfbookshop.com Gordon, Richard on Three-spires.com Gordon, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Gordon, Richard on Vagabondbooks.com Gordon, Richard on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Gordon, Richard on Wheenobooks.com Gordon, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|