Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Gordon, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gordon, Richard County Champions
London Heinemann 1982 0434980242 / 9780434980246 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Some wear and tear to edges of price clipped DJ. 
Blue green cloth boards with slver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 198 pages; The seventeen first-class counties that make up the championship table are the backbone of English cricket. In this book, seventeen well known cricket enthusiasts write about the counties they support. A brilliant book for any cricket fan. 
Price: 17.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gordon, Richard Doctor In The House
London Penguin Books N.D. 0140015604 / 9780140015607 Reprint Paperback Good; Marker pen initials inside front cover, fep missing hence undated. One inch split at base of spine, some cover creases. 
Mass Market PB; 188 pages; In which our student heros finally take their final exams towards doctorhood. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gordon, Richard Doctor On Toast
London The Book Club 1962 0718101057 / 9780718101053 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped, light foxing to endpapers. 
Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 198 pages; Dr Grimsdyke's well-known genius for disaster finds abundant scope in Doctor on Toast. When he falls in love with a beautiful model, she is unfortunately already the fiancee of a room mate from his student days and when Grimsdyke ingeniously gets himself aboard a liner where the young lady is posing for cruise advertisements, he suffers a voyage which he finally regards as one of the major disasters in maritime history. 
Price: 10.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gordon, Richard Love And Sir Lancelot
London 1965 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Ex-Lib 
Price: 20.81 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gordon, Richard The Facemaker
London The Book Club 1968 0434302309 / 9780434302307 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very light edge wear to DJ, Corners bumped. 
Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 248 pages; A serious novel by the author of 'Doctors in the House', about a pioneer plastic surgeon. 
Price: 7.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gordon, Richard The Facemaker
London The Book Club 1968 0434302309 / 9780434302307 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light edge wear and tear to DJ, corners lightly bumped, light foxing to endpapers. 
Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 248 pages; A serious novel by the author of 'Doctors in the House', about a pioneer plastic surgeon. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordon, Richard on Ahabbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Arcanabooks.us
Gordon, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com
Gordon, Richard on Aziomedia.com
Gordon, Richard on Bookcollector.net
Gordon, Richard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Gordon, Richard on Booksr4u.net
Gordon, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Concharbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Darkwoodbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Doullbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Dromanabooks.com.au
Gordon, Richard on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Easychairbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Innesbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Intertextuality.com
Gordon, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Leonsbookstore.com
Gordon, Richard on Leslivresthebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Marblehillbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Molliesloft.com
Gordon, Richard on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Naughtonsbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Pbobooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Pendleburys.com
Gordon, Richard on Pinaclebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Readinkbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Recordking.com.au
Gordon, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Rugglesbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Seaoceanbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Star-dot-star.net
Gordon, Richard on Theshelfbookshop.com
Gordon, Richard on Three-spires.com
Gordon, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Vagabondbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Wheenobooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com