|
|
Heyer, Georgette ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1979 033002423X / 9780330024235 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear to slightly sunned spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1974 033002423X / 9780330024235 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Good+; Some heavy creasing to cover and spine, some water staining inside. Good reading copy only. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price:
2.23 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1971 033002423X / 9780330024235 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, slightly slanted spine, slight foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price:
2.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1979 033002423X / 9780330024235 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear, light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price:
3.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Arrow Books 2001 0099439948 / 9780099439943 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creases, small crack across top of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 268 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price:
2.89 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady London Pan Books 1970 033002423X / 9780330024235 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing, slight staining to front cover, small ink name inside front cover. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; It was not fashionable to admit that one might be in love with one's husband, and even harder to do so when you believe he was only after a marriage of convenience. But Nell does love him with all her heart, only dared not show it. Another lovely regency tale. Price:
3.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella London Pan Books 1980 0330020749 / 9780330020749 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor reading creases and slight scuffing to front cover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages; Arabella, the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. Price:
3.38 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella London The Book Club 1950 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good-; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, some wear to spine edges, previous owner name and small ink price to front endpaper. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 275 pages; Arabella, the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. Price:
4.89 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella London Pan Books 1969 0330020749 / 9780330020749 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases, small split to top of spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages; Arabella, the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. Price:
2.89 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella London The Book Club 1950 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. No names inside. ; Book Club Edition; 275 pages; Arabella, the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. Price:
4.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella / The Corinthian London Arrow Books 2005 0091907349 / 9780091907341 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases to slightly cocked spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages; Omnibus edition of two classic Heyer Regency romances. Arabella: the bewitching daughter of a country parson is sent to London to make a good marriage. The Corinthian: Sir Richard Wyndham was wandering home fuddled when a young girl, dressed as a boy, falls into his arms from an upper window. Price:
6.69 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella, Bath Tangle, The Nonesuch London Peerage Books 1991 1850522197 / 9781850522195 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no nmaes or marks inside. ; 574 pages; Omnibus edition of three classic Heyer Regency tales giving a splendid three-fold romp through the closing years of the 18th century. Price:
13.39 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella, Bath Tangle, The Nonesuch London Peerage Books 1991 1850522197 / 9781850522195 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good+; Paper starting to tone. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 574 pages; Omnibus edition of three classic Heyer Regency tales giving a splendid three-fold romp through the closing years of the 18th century. Price:
13.39 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle London Pan Books 1967 0330202375 / 9780330202374 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases to slanted spine, small ink initials to endpapers, small ink name to first page, front cover corner clipped Some foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages; A very young widow and her stepdaughter seek quiet amusement in Bath. Price:
3.58 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle London Pan Books 1974 0330202375 / 9780330202374 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, small ink date inside front cover. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages; A very young widow and her stepdaughter seek quiet amusement in Bath. Price:
3.85 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle London Pan Books 1969 0330202375 / 9780330202374 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases with small split to base of slightly cocked spine, small ink initials and date to front endpaper, light foxing inside. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages; A very young widow and her stepdaughter seek quiet amusement in Bath. Price:
2.89 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle London The Book Club B0000CJ3DM Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, paper starting to tone. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 244 pages; A very young widow and her stepdaughter seek quiet amusement in Bath. Price:
6.12 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle London Pan Books 1973 0330202375 / 9780330202374 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, tiny splits to base of scuffed spine, some edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages; A very young widow and her stepdaughter seek quiet amusement in Bath. Price:
2.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep London Pan Books 1969 033002230X / 9780330022309 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, small split at base of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 239 pages; Abigail Wendover is determined to prevent her neice, Fanny, marrying that acknowledged fortune-hunter Stacy Calverleigh. Price:
3.81 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep London The Bodley Head 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Arthur Barbosa. ; 255 pages; Abigail Wendover is determined to prevent her neice, Fanny, marrying that acknowledged fortune-hunter Stacy Calverleigh, but the arrival of Stacey's uncle does nothing to advance her plans. Price:
24.12 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heyer, Georgette on Areaderscorner.com Heyer, Georgette on Astleybookfarm.com Heyer, Georgette on Aucott.com Heyer, Georgette on Author-author.net Heyer, Georgette on Bbrownandassoc.net Heyer, Georgette on Beckhambooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Bookcollector.net Heyer, Georgette on Booksbythesea.com Heyer, Georgette on Centralbooksource.net Heyer, Georgette on Coasbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Concharbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Dustjacket.ca Heyer, Georgette on Eastleach-book.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Easychairbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Ellwoodbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Heirloombookstore.com Heyer, Georgette on Hobgoblinbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Innesbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Jackdawbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Jamespepperbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Kensvideo.net Heyer, Georgette on Lanesbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Lenungerbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Mybookstorename.com Heyer, Georgette on Naughtonsbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Oldvillagebookshop.com Heyer, Georgette on Orielisbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Patcat.net Heyer, Georgette on Poormansbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Ptpbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Riversedgebooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Rosesarereadbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Seattlebookcenter.com Heyer, Georgette on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Star-dot-star.net Heyer, Georgette on Theavocadopit.com Heyer, Georgette on Thebookjunction.com Heyer, Georgette on Thebookquest.com Heyer, Georgette on Theshelfbookshop.com Heyer, Georgette on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Veryfastbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Vintagebooks.com.au Heyer, Georgette on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|