|
|
Farnol, Jeffery ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Farnol, Jeffery The Amateur Gentleman London Sampson Low 1922 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, sunned spine, corners bumped and rubbed, small original dealer inkstamp to inside front cover, some foxing to endpapers, early leaves and edges of reading block. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine and black stringing to front board. Eight page price list of titles to be published by Sampson Low in Spring 1923 at rear. ; 436 pages; The son of a champion prize fighter inherits a fortune from a distant relative and decides to go to London and become a gentleman, much against his father's wishes. Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farnol, Jeffery The Broad Highway London Pan Books 1971 0330027581 / 9780330027588 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small split to base of slightly concaved spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 460 pages; Novel set in Regency England. Peter Vibart had no intention of competing with his notorious cousin, Maurice, for the hand of the most famous beauty in the country. Even though his Uncle's will stipulated that if either of them succeeded within one calendar year they would get five hundred thousand pounds. Price:
3.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farnol, Jeffery The Broad Highway A Romance of Kent London Sampson Low 1921 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners bumped and rubbed, sunned spine, some cover grime, ink name to front endpaper, pencil name and date12 Jan 1922 opposite half title, pencil message to inside rear cover. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine and signpost motif to lower fore corner of front board. ; 374 pages; Novel set in Regency England. Peter Vibart had no intention of competing with his notorious cousin, Maurice, for the hand of the most famous beauty in the country. Even though his Uncle's will stipulated that if either of them succeeded within one calendar year they would get five hundred thousand pounds. Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farnol, Jeffery on Antiquarius.com Farnol, Jeffery on Bagbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Bbrownandassoc.net Farnol, Jeffery on Betterbookgetter.com Farnol, Jeffery on Bibliodisia.com Farnol, Jeffery on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Farnol, Jeffery on Bookembooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Brookingsbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Carmsrarebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Clentbooks.co.uk Farnol, Jeffery on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Cupboardmaker.com Farnol, Jeffery on Dustjacket.ca Farnol, Jeffery on Eastleach-book.co.uk Farnol, Jeffery on Elpinarillobooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Georgejefferybooks.com
| Farnol, Jeffery on Gillianjamesbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Go-bookworld.com Farnol, Jeffery on Goodwillbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Hessaybooks.co.uk Farnol, Jeffery on Hoffmansbookshop.com Farnol, Jeffery on Ladylisabooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Leonardshoup.com Farnol, Jeffery on Longfellowspdx.com Farnol, Jeffery on Magiccarpetbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Farnol, Jeffery on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Farnol, Jeffery on Molliesloft.com Farnol, Jeffery on Mysteryandimagination.com Farnol, Jeffery on Oldsaratogabooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Peakirkbooks.com
| Farnol, Jeffery on Pinaclebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Poormansbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Reading-well.com Farnol, Jeffery on Retrieverbooks.com.au Farnol, Jeffery on Rileybooks.co.uk Farnol, Jeffery on Riversedgebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Royaloakbookshop.net Farnol, Jeffery on Schoonerbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Serendipitybooks.com.au Farnol, Jeffery on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Websterbookstore.com Farnol, Jeffery on Wheenobooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|