Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Farnol, Jeffery Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Farnol, Jeffery The Amateur Gentleman
London Sampson Low 1922 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, sunned spine, corners bumped and rubbed, small original dealer inkstamp to inside front cover, some foxing to endpapers, early leaves and edges of reading block. 
Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine and black stringing to front board. Eight page price list of titles to be published by Sampson Low in Spring 1923 at rear. ; 436 pages; The son of a champion prize fighter inherits a fortune from a distant relative and decides to go to London and become a gentleman, much against his father's wishes. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Farnol, Jeffery The Broad Highway
London Pan Books 1971 0330027581 / 9780330027588 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small split to base of slightly concaved spine. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 460 pages; Novel set in Regency England. Peter Vibart had no intention of competing with his notorious cousin, Maurice, for the hand of the most famous beauty in the country. Even though his Uncle's will stipulated that if either of them succeeded within one calendar year they would get five hundred thousand pounds. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Farnol, Jeffery The Broad Highway A Romance of Kent
London Sampson Low 1921 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners bumped and rubbed, sunned spine, some cover grime, ink name to front endpaper, pencil name and date12 Jan 1922 opposite half title, pencil message to inside rear cover. 
Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine and signpost motif to lower fore corner of front board. ; 374 pages; Novel set in Regency England. Peter Vibart had no intention of competing with his notorious cousin, Maurice, for the hand of the most famous beauty in the country. Even though his Uncle's will stipulated that if either of them succeeded within one calendar year they would get five hundred thousand pounds. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farnol, Jeffery on Antiquarius.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Bagbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Bbrownandassoc.net
Farnol, Jeffery on Betterbookgetter.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Bibliodisia.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Farnol, Jeffery on Bookembooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Brookingsbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Carmsrarebooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Clentbooks.co.uk
Farnol, Jeffery on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Cupboardmaker.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Dustjacket.ca
Farnol, Jeffery on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Farnol, Jeffery on Elpinarillobooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Georgejefferybooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Go-bookworld.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Goodwillbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Farnol, Jeffery on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Ladylisabooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Leonardshoup.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Longfellowspdx.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Farnol, Jeffery on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Molliesloft.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Mysteryandimagination.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Peakirkbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Pinaclebooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Poormansbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Reading-well.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Farnol, Jeffery on Rileybooks.co.uk
Farnol, Jeffery on Riversedgebooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Royaloakbookshop.net
Farnol, Jeffery on Schoonerbooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Farnol, Jeffery on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Websterbookstore.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Wheenobooks.com
Farnol, Jeffery on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie