|
|
Farmer, Philip Jose ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Farmer, Philip Jose A Private Cosmos London Sphere Books Limited 1978 0722134266 / 9780722134269 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Introduction by Roger Zelazny. Cover art by Melvyn Grant. ; The World of the Tiers Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 158 pages; The Bellers have invaded Lord Jadawin's own private universe of green skies and fabled beasts to gain domination of his private domain and seeking Kickaha the Trickster, who knows too much... Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farmer, Philip Jose Green Odyssey London Sphere Books Limited 1976 0722134401 / 9780722134405 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, paper toned, original cover price ink obscurred. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Uncredited cover artwork in the style of Chris Foss. ; Mass Market PB; 157 pages; A classic novel of extraterrestrial adventure as Alan Green tries to stay alive on an alien planet and hitch a ride to get to a spacecraft bound for home. Price:
5.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farmer, Philip Jose Night of Light Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1972 0140033920 / 9780140033922 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Cover protected by clear self adhesive film, paper slightly toned. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by David Pelham. ; Mass Market PB; 176 pages; Every seven years on the planet of Dante's Joy comes the Night of Light when all sensible Kareenans of the northern continent take the Sleep, for the Powers of Good and Evil walk the streets to determine whether the God Yess or his wicked twin Algul will triumph and hold power for the next cycle. Price:
2.71 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Dark Design St Albans Panther 1982 0586048359 / 9780586048351 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, paper starting to tone, somewhat thumbed. The Riverworld Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 464 pages; Sir Francis Richard Burton is still seeking the headwaters of the Great River where he hopes to find "The Ethicals" , the unseen creators of the dark design and find an answer to the question - Why are we here? Price:
5.44 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Fabulous Riverboat London Panther 1985 0586039899 / 9780586039892 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases, small ink mark to front endpaper. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Peter Jones. ; The Riverworld Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 252 pages; Everyone who has ever lived has been resurrected on the banks of the enormous riverplanet. Sam Clemens, alias Mark Twain, is detemined to find the source of the river by building a large Mississippi style riverboat. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Fabulous Riverboat London Panther 1979 0586039899 / 9780586039892 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, paper starting to tone, black marker star to top of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Peter Jones. ; The Riverworld Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 252 pages; Everyone who has ever lived has been resurrected on the banks of the enormous riverplanet. Sam Clemens, alias Mark Twain, is detemined to find the source of the river by building a large Mississippi style riverboat. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Green Odyssey London Sphere Books Limited 1976 0722134401 / 9780722134405 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight copy. Uncredited cover art possibly by Chris Foss. ; Mass Market PB; 157 pages; A classic novel of extraterrestrial adventure as Alan Green tries to stay alive on an alien planet and hitch a ride to get to a spacecraft bound for home. Price:
5.66 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Magic Labyrinth London Panther 1985 0586053875 / 9780586053874 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Melvyn. ; The Riverworld Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 496 pages; The original last volume in this epoch making series, as the all star cast are resurrected on the banks of the enormous riverplanet, and attempt to solve the riddle of their re-existance. Price:
6.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Magic Labyrinth New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1980 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Spine corners lightly bumped, some shelf wear and tear to DJ. Sand coloured boards, quarter bound black faux kleather with blue lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Vinnie Di Fate. ; The Riverworld Series; Book Club Edition; Vol. 4; 406 pages; The original last volume in this epoch making series, as the all star cast are resurrected on the banks of the enormous riverplanet, and attempt to solve the riddle of their re-existance . Price:
10.41 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ahabbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Areaderscorner.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Aziomedia.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bachtobooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookarc.com.au Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookcollector.net Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookembooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksbythesea.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksmaps.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Brickroadbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bythebooklc.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Capricornbooks.ca Farmer, Philip Jose on Centralbooksource.net Farmer, Philip Jose on Concharbooks.co.uk Farmer, Philip Jose on Dromanabooks.com.au Farmer, Philip Jose on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Farmer, Philip Jose on Easychairbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Flyingelfbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Heirloombookstore.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Infinitybooksjapan.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Kathmandubooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Kensvideo.net Farmer, Philip Jose on Logonbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Magiccarpetbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Mybookiejoint.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Mysteryandimagination.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Nooksofbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Nowandthenbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Pagemaster-books.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Pbobooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Pennysbooks.com
| Farmer, Philip Jose on Riversedgebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Robinsrarebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Rosesarereadbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Seaoceanbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookquest.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Themissingvolume.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Theshelfbookshop.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Farmer, Philip Jose on Vagabondbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Vintagebooks.com.au Farmer, Philip Jose on Waverlybooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Whiteunicornbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|