|
|
Farley, Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Farley, Walter Son of the Black Stallion Sevenoaks, Kent Knight Books 1982 0340173610 / 9780340173619 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Good+; Heavy cover creasing and edgewear, somewhat thumbed. Good reading copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by David McAllister.; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 192 pages; Little does Alec Ramsey know what lies ahead of him when he receives Satan, the first foal of the Black. Price:
3.56 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Sevenoaks, Kent Knight Books 1989 0340196874 / 9780340196878 Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 159 pages; The first time Alec Ramsey saw the Black Stallion he could hardly believe his eyes. Suddenly his long voyage home from India seemed a whole lot more interesting, little did he realise that this chance encounter would alter his entire life. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Sevenoaks, Kent Knight Books 1988 0340196874 / 9780340196878 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 159 pages; The first time Alec Ramsey saw the Black Stallion he could hardly believe his eyes. Suddenly his long voyage home from India seemed a whole lot more interesting, little did he realise that this chance encounter would alter his entire life. Price:
4.88 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Sevenoaks, Kent Hodder Children's Books 2000 0340778660 / 9780340778661 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Cover artwork by Richard Jones. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 201 pages; The first time Alec Ramsey saw the Black Stallion he could hardly believe his eyes. Suddenly his long voyage home from India seemed a whole lot more interesting, little did he realise that this chance encounter would alter his entire life. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion And Flame London Knight Books 1990 0340182792 / 9780340182796 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light edge and shelf wear, small scuff to base of spine. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 127 pages; During a hurricane the plane carrying Alec Ramsey and his famous stallion, the Black, crashes into the sea. Price:
5.34 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion And Flame London Knight Books 1983 0340182792 / 9780340182796 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor cover creases, two decorative stickers to front cover, another to rear cover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 127 pages; During a hurricane the plane carrying Alec Ramsey and his famous stallion, the Black, crashes into the sea. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion And Satan London Knight Books 1981 0340182806 / 9780340182802 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some cover creases and edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 157 pages; Satan had the reputation of being the fastest racehorse in the world. Then from far-off Arabia came a challenger to his crown - the Black, his father. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Returns Leicester Knight 1973 0340164069 / 9780340164068 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, hole punches through front cover and early leaves, non text effecting, small ink name inside front cover. Nice tight flat copy. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 158 pages; Who is trying to destroy the Black, one of the world's most famous stallions? And why did they leave a gold medalion embossed with a bird in flight as a calling card? Price:
4.46 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Returns Sevenoaks, Kent Knight Books 1988 0340164069 / 9780340164068 Reprint; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases, inside covers toned. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 158 pages; Who is trying to destroy the Black, one of the world's most famous stallions? And why did they leave a gold medalion embossed with a bird in flight as a calling card? Price:
5.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Returns London Knight Books 1973 0340164069 / 9780340164068 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, small ink name inside front cover, small rub to base of spine. Nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 158 pages; Who is trying to destroy the Black, one of the world's most famous stallions? And why did they leave a gold medalion embossed with a bird in flight as a calling card? Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Revolts Sevenoaks, Kent Knight Books 1988 0340229853 / 9780340229859 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading and cover corner creases. Nice tight flat copy, no namesa or marks inside. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 207 pages; For too long the once wild stallion had been confined to stables and farmland. Alec Ramsey knew the Black Stallion needed some freedom so planned a trip to a Californian Desert Ranch. But no one could have forseen what this would lead to. Price:
4.91 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Revolts Sevenoaks, Kent Knight Books 1978 0340229853 / 9780340229859 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, small ink name to front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 207 pages; For too long the once wild stallion had been confined to stables and farmland. Alec Ramsey knew the Black Stallion needed some freedom so planned a trip to a Californian Desert Ranch. But no one could have forseen what this would lead to. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion Revolts Sevenoaks, Kent Knight Books 1981 0340229853 / 9780340229859 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Good+; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Some reading and cover creases, missing top of front endpaper. Good reading copy. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 207 pages; For too long the once wild stallion had been confined to stables and farmland. Alec Ramsey knew the Black Stallion needed some freedom so planned a trip to a Californian Desert Ranch. But no one could have forseen what this would lead to. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion's Courage London Knight Books 1978 0340229861 / 9780340229866 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, small split to base of spine, small ink name inside front cover. Nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; 175 pages; Action and adventure in the tough world of racing as Alex tries to rebuild his future with his famous but aging racehorse. Price:
5.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion's Filly London Knight Books 1979 0340242760 / 9780340242766 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 188 pages; There had never been a more unlikely racehorse than the daughter of the Black, Black Minx. Headstrong, self willed but fast as the wind, but the very idea of entering her for the Kentucky Derby was nonsense. Wasn't it? Price:
8.66 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Farley, Walter The Black Stallion's Ghost London Knight Books 1982 0340265310 / 9780340265314 Reprint; Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases and edge wear, small ink name inside front cover. Nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; 154 pages; It was a strange compulsion that led Alex and the Black into the Everglades. And what they found there was as unexpected as it was sinister. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Farley, Walter & Steven The Young Black Stallion Sevenoaks, Kent Knight Books 1991 0340537655 / 9780340537657 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight cover creasing. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; 125 pages; "The colt of colts has been foaled" proclaimed the Sheikh. Prequel of the origin of the Black Stallion in Arabia. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Farley, Walter & Steven The Young Black Stallion London Knight Books 1991 0340537655 / 9780340537657 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, small ink name to front endpaper. Nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Fred Gambino. ; The Black Stallion Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; 125 pages; "The colt of colts has been foaled" proclaimed the Sheikh. Prequel of the origin of the Black Stallion in Arabia. Price:
5.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farley, Walter on Ahabbooks.com Farley, Walter on Bbrownandassoc.net Farley, Walter on Booksr4u.net Farley, Walter on Bookwormsnest.com Farley, Walter on Ciaokatzbooks.com Farley, Walter on Coasbooks.com Farley, Walter on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Farley, Walter on Danglaeserbooks.com Farley, Walter on Daveshootsbookseller.com Farley, Walter on Dragonsheadbooks.com Farley, Walter on Dustjacket.ca Farley, Walter on Easychairbooks.com Farley, Walter on Flyingelfbooks.com Farley, Walter on Foxfirebooks.com Farley, Walter on Gillianjamesbooks.com Farley, Walter on Goodwillbooks.com
| Farley, Walter on Heirloombookstore.com Farley, Walter on Horsebooksplus.com Farley, Walter on Jamespepperbooks.com Farley, Walter on Johnbalebooks.com Farley, Walter on Kellerbooks.com Farley, Walter on Kensvideo.net Farley, Walter on Lanesbooks.com Farley, Walter on Leonsbookstore.com Farley, Walter on Marshwigglebooks.com Farley, Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com Farley, Walter on Mybookiejoint.com Farley, Walter on Mysteryandimagination.com Farley, Walter on Naughtonsbooks.com Farley, Walter on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Farley, Walter on Oldprintbooks.com Farley, Walter on Orielisbooks.com
| Farley, Walter on Pagemaster-books.com Farley, Walter on Pegasusbooks.biz Farley, Walter on Racbooks.net Farley, Walter on Ravenwoodbooks.com Farley, Walter on Reading-well.com Farley, Walter on Rileybooks.co.uk Farley, Walter on Seaoceanbooks.com Farley, Walter on Seattlebookcenter.com Farley, Walter on Tenbestbooks.com Farley, Walter on Thebookhound.net Farley, Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Farley, Walter on Waverlybooks.com Farley, Walter on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|