Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Feist, Raymond E Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Feist, Raymond E A Darkness At Sethanon
London Grafton Books 1987 0586066888 / 9780586066881 Reprint; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear, top of spine slightly chewed. 
Nice tight copy, cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Riftwar Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 527 pages; The fate of two worlds, Kelewan and Midkemia, will be decided in a titanic struggle beneath the walls of Sethanon. 
Price: 3.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Feist, Raymond E A Darkness At Sethanon
London Voyager 1997 0586066888 / 9780586066881 Reprint; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. 
Nice tight flat copy with wrap around cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Riftwar Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 527 pages; The fate of two worlds, Kelewan and Midkemia, will be decided in a titanic struggle beneath the walls of Sethanon. 
Price: 4.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Feist, Raymond E A Darkness At Sethanon
London Voyager 1997 0586066888 / 9780586066881 Reprint; Thirty-Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to slightly concaved spine. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Riftwar Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 527 pages; The fate of two worlds, Kelewan and Midkemia, will be decided in a titanic struggle beneath the walls of Sethanon. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Feist, Raymond E A Darkness At Sethanon
London Grafton Books 1987 0586066888 / 9780586066881 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Good+; Some reading creases and edge wear, paper starting to tone. 
Nice tight copy, cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Riftwar Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 527 pages; The fate of two worlds, Kelewan and Midkemia, will be decided in a titanic struggle beneath the walls of Sethanon. 
Price: 3.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Feist, Raymond E; Wurts, Janny Daughter Of The Empire
London Grafton Books 1987 0246132329 / 9780246132321 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Fair; Light reading creases, small ink initials across top of reading block next to slightly cocked spine, missing front endpaper, ink name inside rear cover. 
Cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Empire Trilogy; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 409 pages; Mara, the young, untested Ruling Lady of the Acoma on the mysterious world of Kelewan, is called upon to lead her people in a heroic struggle for survival. But first she must strike a deal with an army of rebel warriors, form a pact with the alien Cho-ja-a insectoids and to restore her House to pre-eminence marry the son of a hated enemy. 
Price: 13.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Feist, Raymond E; Wurts, Janny Daughter Of The Empire
London Grafton Books 1987 0246132329 / 9780246132321 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Empire Trilogy; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 409 pages; Mara, the young, untested Ruling Lady of the Acoma on the mysterious world of Kelewan, is called upon to lead her people in a heroic struggle for survival. But first she must strike a deal with an army of rebel warriors, form a pact with the alien Cho-ja-a insectoids and to restore her House to pre-eminence marry the son of a hated enemy. 
Price: 31.51 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Feist, Raymond E. Krondor: Tear Of The Gods
London Voyager 2000 0002246805 / 9780002246804 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 
Dark blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Riftwar Legacy; Vol. 3; 372 pages; The Tear of the Gods, is the most powerful artefact known to the Temples of Midkemia. With it the priests of the Temple of Ishap speak with their gods. But the gem is stolen in a raid that goes drastically wrong and now lies at the bottom of the Bitter Sea. The race is on to retrieve it, one one side the priests of Ishap, on the other the Dark God himself who wants the gem for his one purposes. 
Price: 15.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Feist, Raymond E. Krondor: The Betrayal
London Voyager 1999 0006483348 / 9780006483342 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Riftwar Legacy; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 418 pages; It's nine years after Sethanon and grim forces are stirring. A dark elf named Gorath brings news to the Kingdom of the Isles - Nighthawks are murdering once more. 
Price: 4.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Feist, Raymond E Magician
London Grafton 1992 0586213430 / 9780586213438 Revised Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases to cover and spine, some shelf wear especially at spine extremities and corners. 
Cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Riftwar Saga; Vol. 1; 681 pages; The first book of the Riftwar Saga, revised by the author on its tenth anniversary to include over 15, 000 words of additional character development etc. Previously unpublished. An orphan boy named Pug is apprenticed to a magician and the destinies of two worlds are changed forever. 
Price: 31.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Feist, Raymond E; Wurts, Janny Mistress Of The Empire
London Grafton Books 1992 0586216936 / 9780586216934 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Fair; Light reading creases, small ink initials across top of reading block next to slightly cocked spine, missing front endpaper, ink name inside rear cover. 
Cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Empire Trilogy; Trade PB; Vol. 3; 560 pages; Mara, Ruling Lady of the house of Acoma, has established herself as a force within the Empire of Kelewan and an expert player of the Game of the Council, mastering the political intrigues of the Empire. Now she faces not only the brotherhood of assassins, and the spies of rival houses, but also the Assembly of Magicians who see her becoming a threat to their own power base. 
Price: 13.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Feist, Raymond E; Wurts, Janny Mistress Of The Empire
London Grafton Books 1992 0586216936 / 9780586216934 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases. 
Nice tight flat copy, wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Empire Trilogy; Trade PB; Vol. 3; 560 pages; Mara, Ruling Lady of the house of Acoma, has established herself as a force within the Empire of Kelewan and an expert player of the Game of the Council, mastering the political intrigues of the Empire. Now she faces not only the brotherhood of assassins, and the spies of rival houses, but also the Assembly of Magicians who see her becoming a threat to their own power base. 
Price: 15.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Feist, Raymond E Prince of the Blood
London Grafton 1990 0586071407 / 9780586071403 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Kevin Johnson. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages; Set twenty years after the events told in The Riftwar Saga. Intrigue and adventures erupt when powerful nobles attempt to overthrow the Empress of Kesh. 
Price: 4.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Feist, Raymond E. Prince Of The Blood
London Voyager 1997 0586071407 / 9780586071403 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Light cover wear, creased at corners. 
Very good tight copy, ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages; Set twenty years after the events told in The Riftwar Saga. Intrigue and adventures erupt when powerful nobles attempt to overthrow the Empress of Kesh. 
Price: 4.32 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Feist, Raymond E. Prince Of The Blood
London Voyager 1997 0586071407 / 9780586071403 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages; Set twenty years after the events told in The Riftwar Saga. Intrigue and adventures erupt when powerful nobles attempt to overthrow the Empress of Kesh. 
Price: 4.32 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Feist, Raymond E. Prince Of The Blood
London Voyager 1996 0586071407 / 9780586071403 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages; Set twenty years after the events told in The Riftwar Saga. Intrigue and adventures erupt when powerful nobles attempt to overthrow the Empress of Kesh. 
Price: 4.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Feist, Raymond E Prince of the Blood
London Grafton 1990 0586071407 / 9780586071403 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Kevin Johnson. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages; Set twenty years after the events told in The Riftwar Saga. Intrigue and adventures erupt when powerful nobles attempt to overthrow the Empress of Kesh. 
Price: 4.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Feist, Raymond E. Rage Of A Demon King
London Voyager 1997 0002241498 / 9780002241496 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Serpentwar Saga; Vol. 3; 463 pages; Midkemian once again lies under the shadow of the Emerald Queen. But the nagician Pug and his life-long warrior friend Tomas discover that something far worse than the evil Queen's sorcery is afoot. 
Price: 25.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Feist, Raymond E. Rise Of A Merchant Prince
London Voyager 1996 0006497012 / 9780006497011 Reprint; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some creasing to cover and slightly slanted spine. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Serpentwar Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 479 pages; Roo Avery, following his brush with the armies of the Emerald Queen, is free to choose his own destiny and fulfill his ambition to be amongst the richest of Midkemian merchants. But the war with the Emerald Queen is far from over. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Feist, Raymond E. Rise Of A Merchant Prince
London Voyager 1996 0006497012 / 9780006497011 Reprint; Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Serpentwar Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 479 pages; Roo Avery, following his brush with the armies of the Emerald Queen, is free to choose his own destiny and fulfill his ambition to be amongst the richest of Midkemian merchants. But the war with the Emerald Queen is far from over. 
Price: 7.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Feist, Raymond E; Wurts, Janny Servant Of The Empire
London Grafton Books 1990 0246133589 / 9780246133588 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small ink initials across top of reading block next to slightly concave spine, ink name inside rear cover. 
Cover artwork by Don Maitz. ; The Empire Trilogy; Trade PB; Vol. 2; 536 pages; Mara, Ruling Lady of the house of Acoma, has established herself as a force within the Empire and an expert player of the Game of the Council, mastering the political intrigues of the Empire. With the war against Midkemia drawing off manpower, slaves are hard to find. So she decides to buy some prisoners-of-war, when she finds a Midkemian nobleman amongst them she soon involves him too in her political struggles. 
Price: 16.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Feist, Raymond E on Adamsavebooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Ahabbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Astleybookfarm.com
Feist, Raymond E on Bbrownandassoc.net
Feist, Raymond E on Bibliobeast.com
Feist, Raymond E on Bookcrazy.us
Feist, Raymond E on Booksr4u.net
Feist, Raymond E on Brookingsbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Cheapread.com
Feist, Raymond E on Coasbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Confettibooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Feist, Raymond E on Cozybookcellar.com
Feist, Raymond E on Crazy4bookz.com
Feist, Raymond E on Cupboardmaker.com
Feist, Raymond E on Flyingelfbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Foxfirebooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Goodwillbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Heirloombookstore.com
Feist, Raymond E on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Feist, Raymond E on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Feist, Raymond E on Leonsbookstore.com
Feist, Raymond E on Logonbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Marblehillbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Montclairbookcenter.com
Feist, Raymond E on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Feist, Raymond E on Mysteryandimagination.com
Feist, Raymond E on Orielisbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Pagemaster-books.com
Feist, Raymond E on Patbookman.net
Feist, Raymond E on Patcat.net
Feist, Raymond E on Pbobooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Rileybooks.co.uk
Feist, Raymond E on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Themissingvolume.com
Feist, Raymond E on Topshelfbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Feist, Raymond E on Vagabondbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Waverlybooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Waynesbooks.net
Feist, Raymond E on Websterbookstore.com
Feist, Raymond E on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Woodcrestbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie