Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Smith, Dodie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Smith, Dodie I Capture The Castle
MDS Books / Mediasat 2004 B000QB4JAU Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Children's Golden Library; Vol. 17; 317 pages; The story of an impoverished family living in a dilapidated castle during the 1930s. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smith, Dodie The Hundred And One Dalmatians
London Piccolo 1976 0330243756 / 9780330243759 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases. Illustrated by Grahame Johnstone, Janet and Anne 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages; A children's classic beautifully illustrated by the Grahame Johnstone sisters. 
Price: 3.92 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Smith, Dodie The Hundred And One Dalmatians
London Piccolo 1977 0330243756 / 9780330243759 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Spine slightly sunned. Illustrated by Grahame Johnstone, Janet and Anne 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages; A children's classic beautifully illustrated by the Grahame Johnstone sisters. 
Price: 4.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smith, Dodie The Hundred And One Dalmatians
London Piccolo 0330243756 / 9780330243759 Reprint; Twenty-First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor edge wear, small ink numeral to front endpaper. Illustrated by Grahame Johnstone, Janet and Anne 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages; A children's classic beautifully illustrated by the Grahame Johnstone sisters. 
Price: 4.32 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Smith, Dodie The Hundred And One Dalmatians
London Piccolo 1981 0330243756 / 9780330243759 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear and cover creases, small ink name to front endpaper, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Grahame Johnstone, Janet and Anne 
Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages; A children's classic beautifully illustrated by the Grahame Johnstone sisters. 
Price: 3.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Smith, Dodie The Midnight Kittens
London Sparrow Books 1980 0099240602 / 9780099240600 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases, previous owner details to front endpaper, some light foxing. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight flat copy. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 119 pages; Twins, Pam and Tom, discover magical kittens when they leave out milk for the hedgehogs. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Smith, Dodie The Starlight Barking More about the Hundred and One Dalmatians
London Puffin Books 1975 0140304290 / 9780140304299 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creases, small ink name inside front cover. Illustrated by Grahame Johnstone, Janet and Anne 
Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages; A children's classic beautifully illustrated by the Grahame Johnstone sisters. Pongo and Missis wake up one morning to findevery living thing, except the dogs, is in a deep sleep. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Smith, Dodie The Starlight Barking More about the Hundred and One Dalmatians
London Puffin Books 1978 0140304290 / 9780140304299 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some cover creases and edge wear, sticker ghost to front cover, large publishers sticker peeling from rear cover. Illustrated by Grahame Johnstone, Janet and Anne 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages; A children's classic beautifully illustrated by the Grahame Johnstone sisters. Pongo and Missis wake up one morning to findevery living thing, except the dogs, is in a deep sleep. 
Price: 2.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Dodie on Anovelideabooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Smith, Dodie on Booksinrockford.com
Smith, Dodie on Booksliquidation.com
Smith, Dodie on Booksrmagic.com
Smith, Dodie on Christinesbooks.net
Smith, Dodie on Coasbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Smith, Dodie on Collinsbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Smith, Dodie on Cozybookcellar.com
Smith, Dodie on Cupboardmaker.com
Smith, Dodie on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Smith, Dodie on Easychairbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Eponabooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Goldringbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Goldsworthbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Smith, Dodie on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Smith, Dodie on Johnbalebooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Smith, Dodie on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Smith, Dodie on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Dodie on Mysteryandimagination.com
Smith, Dodie on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Oldkidsbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Ozzbooks.com.au
Smith, Dodie on Paulfosterbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Peakirkbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Read-a-book.com
Smith, Dodie on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Smith, Dodie on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Tenbestbooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Thebooksend.com
Smith, Dodie on Theglasskey.co.uk
Smith, Dodie on Turnthepagebooks.com
Smith, Dodie on Twicesoldtales.ca
Smith, Dodie on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie