|
|
Dixon, Franklin W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Dixon, Franklin W. Cult Of Crime And The Lazarus Plot London Armada 1993 0006944116 / 9780006944119 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases, front endpaper toned. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Hardy Boys Casefiles; Mass Market PB; 312 pages; Omnibus edition containing two cases for the Hardy Boys. In the first they get caught up in a human sacrifice ritual. In the second they come up against a group of evil scientists who create perfect replicas of them. Price:
7.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dixon, Franklin The Arctic Patrol Mystery London Armada 1987 0006908136 / 9780006908135 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creasing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 159 pages; Frank and Joe go to Iceland in search of a missing man. A routine case, or so they believe, but when an American astronaut also disappears they realise it's just become a whole lot more dangerous. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dixon, Franklin W The Blackwing Puzzle London Angus & Robertson 1985 020715063X / 9780207150630 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; One tiny scratch to front cover. Illustrated by Frame, Paul Gloss pictorial boards as issued, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Derek James. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Vol. 80; B&W Illustrations; 205 pages; Whilst Fenton Hardy is busy investing a number of daring thefts from hi-tech industrial plants in Bayport, the Hardy Boys get involved with two other cases. A hovering shadow fightens the new owners of Blackwing Mansion and the theft of a butterfly. But they soon discover all three cases are linked. But what's the masterplan behind the mysteries? Price:
54.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dixon, Franklin W The Clue In The Embers London Armada 1979 0006910408 / 9780006910404 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear, previous owner details on front endpaper, tape shadow inside front cover. Nice tight flat copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; 160 pages; Aztec treasure in Guatemala leads to Joe and Frank's most perilous case. Price:
3.74 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dixon, Franklin W The Clue Of The Screeching Owl London Armada 1980 0006909345 / 9780006909347 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, ink names on front endpaper, light edge wear, slight slant to spine. Nice tight copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; The Screaming Witch of Black Hollow, a gruesome legend comes to life after 100 years. Price:
4.11 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dixon, Franklin W The Hooded Hawk Mystery London Armada 1980 0006918034 / 9780006918035 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Lightly rubbed spine, slight creases to cover and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 29; 159 pages; The Hardy Boys use their hawk to intercept carrier pigeon messages from a ruthless smuggler gang. Price:
4.54 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dixon, Franklin The Masked Monkey London Armada 1987 0006928277 / 9780006928270 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 44; 153 pages; Frank and Joe on the trail of a kidnapper end up in the Amazon jungle faced with sinister voodoo dancers and a ferocious evil-faced monkey. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dixon, Franklin The Mysterious Caravan London Armada 1987 0006928242 / 9780006928249 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 41; 160 pages; Frank and Joe on holiday in Jamaica find a strange bronze death-mask. Concealed in the mask is a compass and the words "mysterious caravan". The mystery of the mask will lead them to Morocco and another exciting adventure. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dixon, Franklin The Mystery Of Cabin Island London Armada 1987 0006923739 / 9780006923732 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; One heavy crease to rear cover, light edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 26; 160 pages; Frank and Joe can hardly believe their luck when they're offer the holiday of a lifetime on a millionaire's own private island. But someone plans to make sure they never arrive. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of The Desert Giant London Armada 1991 0006909329 / 9780006909323 Reprint Paperback Fair; Tatty copy, with creases, sticker marks, ex school library. Good reading copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; An abandoned aeroplane is discovered in the empty wastes of Arizona. The two occupants seem to have vanished into thin air. Price:
2.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of The Desert Giant London Armada 1974 0006909329 / 9780006909323 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases to cover and spine, small rub to base of spine, small ink name on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; An abandoned aeroplane is discovered in the empty wastes of Arizona. Its two occupants seem to have vanished into thin air Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of The Desert Giant London Armada 1980 0006909329 / 9780006909323 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Some edge wear to sunned spine, light cover creases, previous owner details on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; An abandoned aeroplane is discovered in the empty wastes of Arizona. Its two occupants seem to have vanished into thin air. Price:
5.15 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dixon, Franklin W The Mystery Of The Spiral Bridge London Armada 1979 0006909337 / 9780006909330 Reprint Paperback Good+; Some heavy cover creases, well thumbed, small split at base of spine. Good reading copy. No names inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; 156 pages; Kidnap in the Hardy family, as Fenton Hardy lies unconscious after escaping from a gang of saboteurs. Price:
3.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of The Whale Tattoo London Armada 1979 0006908152 / 9780006908159 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Small sticker tear on front cover, ink names on front endpaper, light edge wear, slight slant to spine. Nice tight copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 159 pages; The riddle of the strange tattooed whale on the hand of a carnival clown leads the Hardy Boys on a treasure hunt across the U. S. A. Price:
4.11 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dixon, Franklin W The Pentagon Spy London Armada 1981 0006918204 / 9780006918202 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light edge wear to sunned spine, previous owner details on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 59; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages; Ambushed in a ruined house by a desperate gang of international crooks, can the Hardy boys excape? Price:
4.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Dixon, Franklin The Secret Of Pirates' Hill London Armada 1987 0006915663 / 9780006915669 Reprint Paperback Good; Some cover and corner creasing, well thumbed copy. The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; 160 pages; The Killer under the Sea, twenty feet away from the two boys crouched the figure of another skin diver. The gleaming, barbed shaft of his speargun pointed directly at them. Before they could move, he fired. A terrifying mystery for Frank and Joe. Price:
2.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Dixon, Franklin The Secret Of Pirates' Hill London Armada 1987 0006915663 / 9780006915669 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; 160 pages; The Killer under the Sea, twenty feet away from the two boys crouched the figure of another skin diver. The gleaming, barbed shaft of his speargun pointed directly at them. Before they could move, he fired. Another terrifying mystery for Frank and Joe. Price:
3.79 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret Of Wildcat Swamp London Armada 1985 0006925030 / 9780006925033 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 38; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; The Hardy Boys search for an escaped train robber in treacherous canyon country. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Dixon, Franklin The Sign Of The Crooked Arrow London Armada 1979 0006910394 / 9780006910398 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Small rub at top and base of spine, very light creases on front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 19; 160 pages; A deadly phantom archer? Does the symbol of the crooked Indian arrow hold the clue to a gang of jewel thieves? Frank and Joe Hardy are catapulted into an extraordinary mystery - and danger from an unknown archer. An urgent summons to Mexico leads to a high-speed plane chase, peril from a mad bull and torrential floods. Deep in the backwoods, Frank and Chet Morton stumble on a vital clue. Price:
3.92 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dixon, Franklin W. on Agawa.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Anovelideabooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Avenuebookandco.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookcastleonline.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksinbulgaria.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksleftbehind.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksnmorepa.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksrmagic.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Boomersbooks.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Brownsbooks.ca Dixon, Franklin W. on Buybookstoday.net Dixon, Franklin W. on C-books.co.uk Dixon, Franklin W. on Central-bookexchange.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Dixon, Franklin W. on Flyingelfbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Gibsonbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Goodwillbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Hammondsbooks.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Jondalbook.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Kellerbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Kjcactus.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Manyhills.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Midwaybook.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Mistymorninbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Montclairbookcenter.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Neverwithoutabook.ca Dixon, Franklin W. on Oldprintbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Pbkpalace.com
| Dixon, Franklin W. on Prairiecreekbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Readitagain1.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Rememberbooksonline.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Sackofbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Springystreasures.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Tatteredjacket.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebooktree.co.uk Dixon, Franklin W. on Thelibertybookshop.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Used-and-rare-books.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Used.orcabooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Wordmerchantbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Worldofrarebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|