|
|
Eddings, David And Leigh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Eddings, David and Leigh Belgarath The Sorcerer The Prequel to the Belgariad London Voyager 1996 0586213155 / 9780586213155 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some heavy reading and cover creases, light edge and shelf wear. First printing of the special overseas edition. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 840 pages; The full story of the God Aldur's first and most-favoured disciple - the Old Wolf, the Ancient One, Belgarath the Sorcerer. Price:
5.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eddings, David Castle of Wizardry London Corgi 1986 0552124354 / 9780552124355 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases to lightly sunned spine. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 373 pages; Garion swept along with his companions and the prophecy must be in Riva with the Orb by Erastide. After that he was sure his part in the great events would be over. But there are still surprises in store especially for Garion and the Princess Ce'Nedra! Price:
4.87 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eddings, David Demon Lord Of Karanda London Corgi 1989 0552130192 / 9780552130196 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 399 pages; Garion and his companions continue to seek Zandramas, the Child of Dark and abductor of Garion's baby son. Price:
7.58 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eddings, David Demon Lord Of Karanda London Bantam Press 1988 0593012011 / 9780593012017 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some wear and tear with light sunning to spine of unclipped DJ, slightly slanted spine, corners lightly bumped, some bumping to base of boards. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Vol. 3; 378 pages; Garion and his companions continue to seek Zandramas, the Child of Dark and abductor of Garion's baby son. Price:
16.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eddings, David Demon Lord Of Karanda New York Del Rey Books 1993 0345363310 / 9780345363312 N; Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases to cocked spine, first third of reading block rippled. No names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Edwin Merder. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 404 pages; Garion is held captive by the Emperor of Mallorea, and can't continue the search for his lost son. Then the plague strikes. Price:
4.91 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Eddings, David Domes of Fire London Harper Collins 1995 0586213139 / 9780586213131 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some creases to cover and spine, one inch front edge tear at base of spine. No names or marks inside, cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 584 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Eddings, David Domes of Fire London Harper Collins 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear to DJ, spine is slanted. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Vol. 1; 470 pages; Sparhawk and Elenia's peaceful reign is destined not to last long. Unrest is brewing in the East and the Styrics are threatened. Price:
17.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Eddings, David Domes of Fire London Grafton Books 1993 0586213139 / 9780586213131 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear to lightly sunned spine. No names or marks inside, cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 584 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Eddings, David Domes of Fire London Grafton Books 1993 0586218580 / 9780586218587 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Some reading creases to slightly cocked spine. No names or marks inside, wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Tamuli Series; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 470 pages; Prince Sparhawk of Eosia is called upon to aid the Tamuli nations defeat their ancient horrors and with a group of Pandion knights rides forth. Price:
14.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Eddings, David Guardians of the West London Corgi 1987 0552130176 / 9780552130172 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light creasing to cover and spine, some edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak, and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Eddings, David Guardians Of The West London Corgi 1987 0552130176 / 9780552130172 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases, light rubs to corners. Very good tight copy, ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak, and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Eddings, David Guardians Of The West London Corgi 1987 0552130176 / 9780552130172 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear, small old ink price on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Book one of the Malloreon. Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son... Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Eddings, David Guardians Of The West London Corgi 1987 0552130176 / 9780552130172 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 429 pages; Book one of the Malloreon. Eleven years have passed since Garion killed the evil god Torak and his marriage to Ce'Nedra. He is Overlord of the West, but the Dark Prophecy still exists and someone has kidnapped his son. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Eddings, David Magician's Gambit London Corgi 1984 055212382X / 9780552123822 First British Edition; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, tiny split at base of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair? Price:
5.61 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Eddings, David Magician's Gambit London Corgi 1991 055212382X / 9780552123822 First British Edition; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair? Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Eddings, David Magician's Gambit London Corgi 1987 055212382X / 9780552123822 First British Edition; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 305 pages; The Princess Ce'Nedra was confused, Garion was nothing but a farmboy, yet his aunt and grandfather seemed to be the fabled sorcerors Polgara and Belgarath, and they must be thousands of years old, and why did she have this urge to brush back his untidy hair? Price:
3.92 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Eddings, David Pawn Of Prophecy London Corgi 1985 055212284X / 9780552122849 First British Edition; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing. Nice tight flat copy no names or marks inside. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 258 pages; A magnificent epic of men and gods. The boy Garion finds himself at the centre of momentous events and that people he's known all his life aren't quite what they've appeared to be. Price:
5.34 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Eddings, David Polgara The Sorceress London Voyager 1998 0586213147 / 9780586213148 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and edge wear to slightly concaved spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; Mass Market PB; 807 pages; The Queen of truth, love, rage and destiny reveals all. Following on from the publication of her father's life story, this is the crowning achievement in the great saga of the Belgariad and the Malloreon. The story of a beautiful woman doomed to live for thousands of years to protect the family she loves. Price:
8.66 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Eddings, David Seeress Of Kell London Corgi 1992 0552130214 / 9780552130219 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Malloreon; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 444 pages; In the final stages of the quest for his lost son Begarion the Godslayer and his companions travel to Kell to consult the only remaining undamaged copy of the Malloreon Gospels. Price:
7.61 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddings, David And Leigh on Ahabbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Bachtobooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Bookmaven.net Eddings, David And Leigh on Booksbythesea.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Booksr4u.net Eddings, David And Leigh on Brainiacbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Bythebooklc.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Centralbooksource.net Eddings, David And Leigh on Concharbooks.co.uk Eddings, David And Leigh on Confettibooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Dromanabooks.com.au Eddings, David And Leigh on Eastleach-book.co.uk Eddings, David And Leigh on Easychairbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Ellwoodbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Flyingelfbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Garrisonhousebooks.com
| Eddings, David And Leigh on Heirloombookstore.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Infinitybooksjapan.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Kensvideo.net Eddings, David And Leigh on Lanesbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Logonbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Magiccarpetbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Mybookstorename.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Mysteryandimagination.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Nooksofbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Nowandthenbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Pagemaster-books.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Pbobooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Pennysbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Pforpaperback.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Eddings, David And Leigh on Riversedgebooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Rosesarereadbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Thebookquest.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Themissingvolume.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Thepaperbackexchange.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Theshelfbookshop.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Eddings, David And Leigh on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Eddings, David And Leigh on Vagabondbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Waverlybooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Whiteunicornbooks.com Eddings, David And Leigh on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|