|
|
Cook, Robin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cook, Robin Fatal Cure London Book Club Associates 1994 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 447 pages; Between life and death there is only money. Medical thriller set against the framework of medical reform where economic pressure plays against human frailties. Two Doctors begin to suspect that the number of deaths in the medical centre where they work is more than just coincidence. Price:
10.41 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cook, Robin Fever London Book Club Associates 1982 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor shelf wear, slight water staining and small sticker ghost to spine of unclipped DJ. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 365 pages; Charles Martel, doctor turned researcher, is determined to find a cure for the illness that has struck down his 12-year-old daughter. But in his quest for the cause and the cure he discovers something that threatens his own life as well. Price:
8.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cook, Robin Mindbend London Pan Books 1986 0330291653 / 9780330291651 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 254 pages; Their aim was to gain absolute control of the medical profession. But first they must win the hearts and then the minds of the Doctors. Why were so many Doctors giving up private practice and going to work for the Julian Clinic after experiencing the Carribbean Cruse hospitality of Arolen Pharmaceuticals? Was there a connection between the unusually high number of abortions performed by the Clinic and Arolen's foetal research centre in Puerto Rico? Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cook, Robin Shock London Book Club Associates 2002 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Some wear and tear and scuffing to unclipped DJ, corners lightly bumped, 'damaged in transit' inkstamp inside. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Book Club Edition; 342 pages; Two women students decide to earn some extra money by becoming donors to a fertility clinic - despite rumours that a previous donor mysteriously disappeared. Price:
7.93 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cook, Robin Toxin London Pan 1998 0330368990 / 9780330368995 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Very light reading crreasing to spine, minor shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 437 pages; Dr Kim Reggis takes his only daughter, Becky, to a fast-food restaurant, but tragedy strikes when she becomes ill and dies as a result of E coli poisoning. Kim devotes all his energies to tracing the cause of contamination. Price:
7.56 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cook, Robin on Astleybookfarm.com Cook, Robin on Aziomedia.com Cook, Robin on Bachtobooks.com Cook, Robin on Bookcollector.net Cook, Robin on Booksaletoday.net Cook, Robin on Booksbythesea.com Cook, Robin on Booksr4u.net Cook, Robin on Bythebooklc.com Cook, Robin on Centralbooksource.net Cook, Robin on Coasbooks.com Cook, Robin on Concharbooks.co.uk Cook, Robin on Confettibooks.com Cook, Robin on Crawfordsnautical.com Cook, Robin on Dromanabooks.com.au Cook, Robin on Genesbooks.com Cook, Robin on Hgbooks.com
| Cook, Robin on Infinitybooksjapan.com Cook, Robin on Kensvideo.net Cook, Robin on Magiccarpetbooks.com Cook, Robin on Monkeyread.com Cook, Robin on Moodybooks.com Cook, Robin on Mybookstorename.com Cook, Robin on Mysteryandimagination.com Cook, Robin on Nooksofbooks.com Cook, Robin on Nowandthenbooks.com Cook, Robin on Pagemaster-books.com Cook, Robin on Pennysbooks.com Cook, Robin on Pinaclebooks.com Cook, Robin on Ptpbooks.com Cook, Robin on Ravenwoodbooks.com Cook, Robin on Reading-well.com Cook, Robin on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Cook, Robin on Riversedgebooks.com Cook, Robin on Robinsrarebooks.com Cook, Robin on Rosesarereadbooks.com Cook, Robin on Seattlebookcenter.com Cook, Robin on Thebookquest.com Cook, Robin on Thepaperbackexchange.com Cook, Robin on Theshelfbookshop.com Cook, Robin on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Cook, Robin on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Cook, Robin on Vagabondbooks.com Cook, Robin on Waverlybooks.com Cook, Robin on Whiteunicornbooks.com Cook, Robin on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|