|
|
Le Carre, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Le Carre, John A Murder Of Quality London Penguin Books 1982 0140022716 / 9780140022711 Reprint; Sixteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 156 pages; George Smiley investigates a murder at one of England's leading public schools. A murder where the victim was convinced she was about to be killed. Price:
4.96 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Le Carre, John A Perfect Spy London Coronet 1987 0340393130 / 9780340393130 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to spine, small dealer stamp and small ink numerals on front endpaper. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 607 pages; A devoted father and husband goes missing from the British Embassy in Vienna, has he defected? People are worried, particularly because Magnus Pym has also been a lifelong secret agent. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Le Carre, John A Perfect Spy London Book Club Associates 1988 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good; Light shelf wear to DJ, small mark on front endpaper. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 463 pages; A devoted father and husband goes missing from the British Embassy in Vienna, has he defected? People are worried, particularly because Magnus Pym has also been a lifelong secret agent. Price:
7.56 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Le Carre, John A Small Town in Germany London Pan Books 1981 0330023063 / 9780330023061 Reprint; Seventeenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Small surface tear on rear cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 319 pages; The classic thriller by the master of spies! Set in Bonn, where a British security officer races against time to recover secret files before disaster strikes! An exciting, compulsively readable and brilliantly plotted novel. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Le Carre, John Call For The Dead Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1984 0140020667 / 9780140020663 Reprint; Twenty-First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 157 pages; Also released as "The Deadly Affair". Le Carre's first novel that introduced George Smiley. Why did a routine security check cause Fennan to kill himself? Price:
5.15 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Le Carre, John Smiley's People London Book Club Associates 1980 B00147PKEE Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light edge wear to DJ, light marks to front endpaper. Dark blue cloth boards with gilt decoration to spine. ; Book Club Edition; George Smiley sometime acting Chief of the Secret Service is summoned from his bed to cover up the murder of an ex-agent. What transpires is a final duel with his Russian opposite number - codename Karla... Price:
10.10 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Le Carre, John The Honourable Schoolboy London Pan Books 1979 0330253565 / 9780330253567 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Good; Creasing to cover and slightly cocked spine, pencil price list of what appears to be drinks available from cruise ship bar inside back cover. Mass Market PB; 543 pages; George Smiley of the British secret service combats his Russian advisary Karla in South East Asia. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Le Carre, John The Little Drummer Girl London Pan Books 1984 0330282565 / 9780330282567 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight stain, sticker shadow with small associated surface tear to front cover, old ink prices on front endpaper. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 522 pages; An Isreali intelligence agent hunts a Palestinian bomber using a young English actress as bait. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Le Carre, John The Little Drummer Girl London Pan Books 1984 0330282565 / 9780330282567 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Small sticker on cover, ink name and message inside front cover, small ink numerals on front endpaper. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 522 pages; An Isreali intelligence agent hunts a Palestinian bomber using a young English actress as bait. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Le Carre, John The Naive and Sentimental Lover London Book Club Association 1971 B000KYX4CM Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ rubbed and chipped, otherwise in very good condition. Book Club Edition; Aldo Cassidy is looking for something, a house in the country he thinks. Instead he finds a strange if charming couple and falls in love with them both. Price:
14.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Le Carre, John The Naive and Sentimental Lover London Pan Books 1981 0330232932 / 9780330232937 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to slightly cocked spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 425 pages; Aldo Cassidy is looking for something, a house in the country he thinks. Instead he finds a strange if charming couple and falls in love with them both. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Le Carre, John The Russia House London Hodder And Stoughton 1989 0340505737 / 9780340505731 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ near fine but price clipped, book has four large birthday inscriptions on flyleaf, otherwise in near fine condition. 384 pages; It is the third uncertain summer of the Perestroika. A beautiful girl gives a traveller a parcel to bring back to England. Trouble comes with it! Price:
15.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Le Carre, John The Russia House Hodder And Stoughton 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good-; Marker pen initials inside front cover. Birthday message on fep, large corner open tear on fep. It is the third uncertain summer of the Perestroika. A beautiful girl gives a traveller a parcel to bring back to England. Trouble comes with it! Ist edition, Price:
6.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Le Carre, John The Secret Pilgrim London Coronet 1991 0340552050 / 9780340552056 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to spine, small tear at top of spine. First UK paperback edition. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 352 pages; The Secret Pilgrim is Ned, a loyal soldier of the Cold War, who as he nears retirement must come to terms with his past in a world that has changed. His hero and mentor, George Smiley helps him to frame the questions that have haunted him - and the world - for thirty years. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Le Carre, John The Spy Who Came In From The Cold London The Reprint Society 1964 B000NTEDX8 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ, spine corners lightly bumped. Black boards quarter bound red with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 240 pages Price:
6.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Carre, John on Abooklegacy.com Le Carre, John on Ahabbooks.com Le Carre, John on Areaderscorner.com Le Carre, John on Argosybooks.ca Le Carre, John on Aucott.com Le Carre, John on Bananafishbooks.com Le Carre, John on Booksontheblvd.com Le Carre, John on Booksr4u.net Le Carre, John on Coasbooks.com Le Carre, John on Confettibooks.com Le Carre, John on Crawfordsnautical.com Le Carre, John on Doullbooks.com Le Carre, John on Easychairbooks.com Le Carre, John on Flyingelfbooks.com Le Carre, John on Genesbooks.com Le Carre, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Le Carre, John on Hgbooks.com Le Carre, John on Kingchampbooks.com Le Carre, John on Lanesbooks.com Le Carre, John on Lenungerbooks.com Le Carre, John on Logonbooks.com Le Carre, John on Mcdowellsemporium.com Le Carre, John on Mikemurraybookseller.com Le Carre, John on Molliesloft.com Le Carre, John on Monkeyread.com Le Carre, John on Mybookiejoint.com Le Carre, John on Mysteryandimagination.com Le Carre, John on Naughtonsbooks.com Le Carre, John on Nooksofbooks.com Le Carre, John on Nowandthenbooks.com Le Carre, John on Pagemaster-books.com Le Carre, John on Pinaclebooks.com
| Le Carre, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Le Carre, John on Poormansbooks.com Le Carre, John on Rareandsigned.com Le Carre, John on Reading-well.com Le Carre, John on Rileybooks.co.uk Le Carre, John on Seaoceanbooks.com Le Carre, John on Star-dot-star.net Le Carre, John on Themissingvolume.com Le Carre, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Le Carre, John on Vintagebooks.com.au Le Carre, John on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Le Carre, John on Whiteunicornbooks.com Le Carre, John on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|