|
|
Cherryh, C. J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cherryh, C. J. Cloud's Rider London Hodder & Stoughton 1997 0340689110 / 9780340689110 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 373 pages; Long ago, colonists from Earth were stranded on a planet rich in resources, but deadly to humans. For the native wildlife is telepathic, and the ghostly, violent images they project drive humans insane. The only defence is to live in isolated communities protected by nighthorses, native horse-like animals that provide a mental 'buffer' against the lethal projections of the hostile fauna. Price:
15.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cherryh, C. J. Hestia London Gollancz 1988 0575040424 / 9780575040427 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases. Light cover wear, creased at corners. Very good tight copy, ; Mass Market PB; 217 pages; To save the planet they must risk disaster, and break the silent taboo. Price:
3.76 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cherryh, C. J. Hunter Of Worlds London Futura Orbit 1980 0708880045 / 9780708880043 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, old price and dealer inkstamp to front endpaper, remainder line to top of reading block. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; 254 pages; The galaxy belonged to the iduve, their massive starships went where they pleased, took what they pleased. They were predators, hunters of worlds. But the lesser breeds, amaut, kallia, and human were about to turn against them. Price:
4.58 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cherryh, C J The Faded Sun : Kesrith Newton Abbot The Science Fiction Book Club 1979 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Faded Sun Trilogy; Book Club Edition; Vol. 1; 252 pages; First of a trilogy in which two mighty species fight for a galaxy, where both diplomancy and warfare can fail, and alliances can be strange indeed. Price:
7.46 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun Trilogy London Methuen 1987 0413143104 / 9780413143105 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf grime, original price sticker to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Gino d'Arcille.; Mass Market PB; 756 pages; The three books of Kesrith, Shon'jir and Kutath complete in one volume. Price:
4.29 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cherryh, C. J. The Kif Strike Back London Methuen 1987 0413422801 / 9780413422804 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases Very good tight copy, ; Mass Market PB; 299 pages; A simple rescue attempt of a human and a hani becomes a deadly game. Price:
4.79 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cherryh, C. J. The Kif Strike Back London Methuen 1987 0413422801 / 9780413422804 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 299 pages; A simple rescue attempt to free a human and a hani becomes a deadly game. Price:
5.21 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherryh, C. J. on Abstracteyebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Ahabbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Astleybookfarm.com Cherryh, C. J. on Author-author.net Cherryh, C. J. on Aziomedia.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bachtobooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bird-room-books.biz Cherryh, C. J. on Bookmaven.net Cherryh, C. J. on Booksbythesea.com Cherryh, C. J. on Capricornbooks.ca Cherryh, C. J. on Centralbooksource.net Cherryh, C. J. on Coasbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Concharbooks.co.uk Cherryh, C. J. on Confettibooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Darkhollowbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Cherryh, C. J. on Easychairbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Ellwoodbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Flyingelfbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Cherryh, C. J. on Innesbooks.co.uk Cherryh, C. J. on Kathmandubooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Kensvideo.net Cherryh, C. J. on Lanesbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Logonbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Mybookstorename.com Cherryh, C. J. on Mysteryandimagination.com Cherryh, C. J. on Nowandthenbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Pagemaster-books.com Cherryh, C. J. on Pennysbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Riversedgebooks.com
| Cherryh, C. J. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Rowns.com Cherryh, C. J. on Runforcoverbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Seaoceanbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Sffbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Thebookquest.com Cherryh, C. J. on Themissingvolume.com Cherryh, C. J. on Thepaperbackexchange.com Cherryh, C. J. on Theshelfbookshop.com Cherryh, C. J. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Cherryh, C. J. on Vintagebooks.com.au Cherryh, C. J. on Waverlybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|