|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Fighting Man Of Mars London New English Library 1971 0450009319 / 9780450009310 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Sunned spine, sticker ghost to front cover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; 192 pages; John Carter attempts the rescue of a beautiful girl kidnapped and hidden on the inhospitable planet of Jahar. Price:
22.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beyond The Farthest Star London Tandem 1976 0426177347 / 9780426177340 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Some cover creasing and edge wear, old ink price and small surface tear to front cover, some foxing and staining to inside covers and endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Introduction by Richard Lupoff. ; Mass Market PB; 124 pages; On Poloda, a world far beyond the reach of any telescope on Earth, appears a mysterious being. The inhabitants name him Tangor, "from nothing", and enlist him in their warfare. And so Tangor, the Earthman, strangely transported to this remote planet took part in their wars and in battles so alike, yet different, from those he of his own twentieth century. Price:
3.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape On Venus London Four Square 1966 0450011682 / 9780450011689 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor cover creases. First UK paperback edition. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Venus Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 222 pages; Carson Napier plunges deep into new adventures on Venus, where by a cunning ruse he rescues his beloved Princess Duare from the tree city of the evil Mintep. Price:
9.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Gods Of Mars London New English Library 1972 B000NDRRZU Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 192 pages; Three times Captain John Carter had died. Three times he'd come back to life. For he could project himself into another time, another place, and that place was Mars. Price:
15.73 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter Of Mars London New English Library 1972 0450011690 / 9780450011696 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light edge and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 11; 126 pages; The final book in the Martian series. Can John Carter save Dejah Thoris from the clutches of Pew Mogel? Price:
22.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter Of Mars London New English Library 1973 0450011690 / 9780450011696 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear, lightly sunned spine, some cover scuffing, old ink obscurred price sticker to front cover, small ink name inside front cover. Nice tight copy. ; The Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 11; 126 pages; The final book in the Martian series. Can John Carter save Dejah Thoris from the clutches of Pew Mogel? Price:
11.39 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pirates Of Venus London Four Square 1963 B0000CLP0G Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear, one heavy crease to rear cover. First New English Library Four Square printing #820. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Venus Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 159 pages; The first adventure of Carson Napier. Having carefully plotted his course for Mars, the unthinkable happens and Carson Napier finds his rocketship heading for inhospitable Venus, where all astronomers agree there is no oxygen and no possibility of life. Price:
17.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Synthetic Men Of Mars London New English Library 1972 0450011674 / 9780450011672 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf and edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 160 pages; Captured by deadly warriors mounted on huge birds John Carter is taken to the ill-omened city of Morbus, home of Ras Thavas, evil genius and master surgeon. Price:
15.73 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Synthetic Men Of Mars London New English Library 1976 0450011674 / 9780450011672 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 160 pages; Captured by deadly warriors mounted on huge birds John Carter is taken to the ill-omened city of Morbus, home of Ras Thavas, evil genius and master surgeon. Price:
9.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Synthetic Men Of Mars London New English Library 1972 0450011674 / 9780450011672 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, some shelf and edge wear, tiny sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 160 pages; Captured by deadly warriors mounted on huge birds John Carter is taken to the ill-omened city of Morbus, home of Ras Thavas, evil genius and master surgeon. Price:
7.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan And The Ant-Men London New English Library 1967 B0000CKFZJ Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases, sunned spine, light foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Tarzan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 192 pages; Tarzan meets Gullivar is he first strays into a land of Stone Age giants only to escape and be captured by the Ant-Men, warriors only eighteen inches high. Price:
7.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan And The Ant-Men London New English Library 1967 B0000CKFZJ Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading and cover creases, slightly sunned spine, small sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Tarzan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 192 pages; Tarzan meets Gullivar is he first strays into a land of Stone Age giants only to escape and be captured by the Ant-Men, warriors only eighteen inches high. Price:
7.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan And The Forbidden City London New English Library 1965 B0000CMGGE Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading and cover creases, slight edge wear, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Tarzan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; 191 pages; In the heart of Africa, in the crater of an extinct volcano, lies the forbidden city of Ashair ruled by the cruel Queen Atka. Price:
9.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan's Quest London Four Square 1964 B0000CKSJN Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Good; Black mark to top of reading block, small sticker tear and faint ink price to front cover, some edge wear, paper toned. Good reading copy only. ; The Tarzan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 19; 192 pages; Tarzan trails his mate into the lair of the Kavuru, savage masters of the secret of immortal life. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan's Quest London Four Square 1967 B0000CKSJN Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases to slightly sunned spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Tarzan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 19; 192 pages; Tarzan trails his mate into the lair of the Kavuru, savage masters of the secret of immortal life. Price:
7.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Mad King New York Ace Books B001TAQIL0 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases and shelf wear, remainder cut across top of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 252 pages; A beautiful girl in need of rescue, a courageous American hero, evil conspriators, narrow escapes, Burroughs at his thrilling best! Price:
4.46 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Mad King New York Ace Books 1970 B001TAQIL0 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, some cover scuffing and shelf wear, remainder cut and pen marks across top of reading block, old ink price to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 252 pages; A beautiful girl in need of rescue, a courageous American hero, evil conspriators, narrow escapes, Burroughs at his thrilling best! Price:
4.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Oakdale Affair New York Charter B002C04DPE Not First Edition Paperback Very Good; Remainered cut on bottom edge. Pages toned, spine has one crease. Mass Market PB; 152 pages; Includes the last four pages missing from earlier editions. Filmed in 1919. Price:
7.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Return Of Tarzan London New English Library 1975 0450025128 / 9780450025129 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small pink paint spill to rear endpaper and edge of reading block, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names inside. First NEL edition from July 1975.; The Tarzan Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 254 pages; The second book of the original Tarzan series. Tarzan becomes disillusioned with life in Paris and returns to the African jungle and makes his first visit to the city of Opar. Price:
7.61 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Abooklegacy.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ahabbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Aldersgatebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Antiquarius.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Areaderscorner.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Argosybooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Author-author.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookembooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksmaps.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksontheblvd.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksr4u.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coasbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Confettibooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dking.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Doullbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dustjacket.ca
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Easychairbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Flyingelfbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gibbsbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gillianjamesbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Infinitybooksjapan.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Johnbalebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kellerbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kensvideo.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Logonbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Magiccarpetbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mybookiejoint.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mysteryandimagination.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nowandthenbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Patcat.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pbobooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Poormansbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ravenwoodbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Resourcebooks.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riversedgebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Seaoceanbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Seattlebookcenter.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Vagabondbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Waverlybooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Whiteunicornbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|