|
|
Burnett, Frances Hodgson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1976 0140301585 / 9780140301588 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Rubbed on spine, some scratches, paper starting to tone. Mass Market PB; Sara is sent by her rich father in India to attend boarding school in England. She is soon nicknamed the "Little Princess", but Sara has more than wealth, she also has a quick mind and imagination. So when poverty strikes her imagination helps her survive. By the author of The Secret Garden. Price:
6.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess England Parragon Children's Classics 1993 185813532X / 9781858135328 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Near as new, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Sara is sent by her rich father in India to attend boarding school in England. She is soon nicknamed the "Little Princess", but Sara has more than wealth, she also has a quick mind and imagination. So when poverty strikes her imagination helps her survive. By the author of The Secret Garden. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess England Puffin 1986 0140301585 / 9780140301588 Reprint Paperback Very Good Sara is sent by her rich father in India to attend boarding school in England. She is soon nicknamed the "Little Princess", but Sara has more than wealth, she also has a quick mind and imagination. So when poverty strikes her imagination helps her survive. By the author of The Secret Garden. Puffin paperback, some cover creasing, scribbled out name and address inside front cover, small ink mark on front endpaper, nice tight copy. AC Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess Ware, Hertfordshire, England Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1994 185326136X / 9781853261367 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 256 pages; Sara is sent by her rich father in India to attend boarding school in England. She is soon nicknamed the "Little Princess", but Sara has more than wealth, she also has a quick mind and imagination. So when poverty strikes her imagination helps her survive. By the author of The Secret Garden. Price:
4.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess London Hodder Children's Books 1992 0340577118 / 9780340577110 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Gary Blythe. ; 205 pages; Sara is sent by her rich father in India to attend boarding school in England. She is soon nicknamed the "Little Princess", but Sara has more than wealth, she also has a quick mind and imagination. So when poverty strikes her imagination helps her survive. By the author of The Secret Garden. Price:
4.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess The Story of Sara Crewe Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1984 0140350284 / 9780140350289 Reprint; Twentieth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear, slight staining to rear cover, pencil named ink stamp on title. Illustrated by Gill, Margery Nice tight copy, cover artwork by Lesley MacKenzie. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 224 pages; Sara is sent by her rich father in India to attend boarding school in England. She is soon nicknamed the "Little Princess", but Sara has more than wealth, she also has a quick mind and imagination. So when poverty strikes her imagination helps her survive. By the author of The Secret Garden. Price:
4.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess The Story of Sara Crewe London Frederick Warne 1975 0723218099 / 9780723218098 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to price clipped DJ, named unicorn bookplate to half title, slight foxing to fore edge of reading block. Illustrated by Twinn, Colin Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, orange endpapers. Nice tight copy. Beautiful new illustrations by Colin Twinn; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Sara is sent by her rich father in India to attend boarding school in England. She is soon nicknamed the "Little Princess", but Sara has more than wealth, she also has a quick mind and imagination. So when poverty strikes her imagination helps her survive. By the author of The Secret Garden. Price:
17.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy London Lions 1974 0006712592 / 9780006712596 Reprint; Later Printing Paperback Very Good; Small ink name and mark on front endpaper, slightly rubbed spine with small paint dribble near top. Mass Market PB; An ordinary boy living in a small house in New York becomes the heir to an English Earldom and a castle. Price:
5.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy London BBC Childrens Books 1995 0563403691 / 9780563403692 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Small sticker ghost with associated tiny surface tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover photo from the BBC adaptation starring Michael Benz as Lord Fauntleroy and George Baker as the Earl of Dorincourt. ; Trade PB; 192 pages; An ordinary boy living in a small house in New York becomes the heir to an English Earldom and a castle. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden Parragon 1993 Paperback Very Good When her parent die in India, Mary is send to live with her uncle on the bleak Yorkshire moors. It is a sad lonely life until she descovers a hidden door into a secret garden. Paperback, light scratches on cover. AD Price:
6.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden Parragon 1993 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Kincaid, Eric When her parent die in India, Mary is sent to live with her uncle on the bleak Yorkshire moors. It is a sad lonely life until she discovers a hidden door into a secret garden.. Paperback, some cover creasing, rubbed spine, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. AD Price:
6.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden England Parragon Children's Classics 1993 1858135079 / 9781858135076 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Near as new, nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; When her parents die in India, Mary is sent to live with her uncle on the bleak Yorkshire moors. Price:
4.87 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden London Puffin Books 0140350047 / 9780140350043 Reprint; Forty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Minor shelf wear, black marker pen initials inside front cover, old price struck through with black marker pen on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy. Cover art by Angela Barrett. ; Mass Market PB; 253 pages; When her parent die in India, Mary is sent to live with her uncle on the bleak Yorkshire moors. It is a sad lonely life until she discovers a hidden door into a secret garden. Price:
5.15 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Ahabbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Antiquarius.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Applebybooks.net Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Astleybookfarm.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bookarc.com.au Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bookembooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksets.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksontheblvd.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksr4u.net Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Coasbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Confettibooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Danglaeserbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Darkwoodbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Daveshootsbookseller.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Doullbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Dromanabooks.com.au
| Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Eastleach-book.co.uk Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Easychairbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Elpinarillobooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Flyingelfbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Foxfirebooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Genesbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Gibbsbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Gillianjamesbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Hgbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Hkbooksonline.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Jackdawbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Johnbalebooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Kensvideo.net Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Mysteryandimagination.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Pagemaster-books.com
| Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Patcat.net Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Poormansbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Readinkbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Resourcebooks.net Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Rileybooks.co.uk Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Riversedgebooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Seattlebookcenter.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Vagabondbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Wisestreetbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|