|
|
Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah A Crowning Mercy London Harpercollins 2003 0007756836 / 9780007756834 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 566 pages; Mid 17th century England, a nation in upheaval. One sunlit afternoon, a young girl - illicitly bathing in a stream - first fell in love with a passing stranger. Her parents called her Dorcas, but he called her Campion and that's what she longed to be, then and forever. When she flees before an unbearable, worthy suitor forced upon her after her forbidden meeting, she takes with her the one gift left for her by her unknown father - a pendant made of gold, hoping to find her lover. There are four of these intricately wrought seals - each owned by a stranger, each holding a secret within. And when all four seals are united, then the holder will have access to great wealth and power - Campion's inheritance. Price:
7.61 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cornwell, Bernard Battle Flag London Harpercollins 1996 0006479022 / 9780006479024 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to sunned spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Gino D'Achille. ; The Starbuck Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 471 pages; Captain Nathaniel Starbuck has survived the early battles of the Civil War, but his northern heritage still makes him the object of suspicion within the ranks of the South. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cornwell, Bernard Battle Flag London Harpercollins 1996 0006479022 / 9780006479024 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, small plit to base of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Gino D'Achille. ; The Starbuck Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 471 pages; Captain Nathaniel Starbuck has survived the early battles of the Civil War, but his northern heritage still makes him the object of suspicion within the ranks of the South. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cornwell, Bernard Copperhead London Harpercollins 1995 0006179193 / 9780006179191 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, some edge wear to slightly sunned spine, original price sticker to fronnt cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Starbuck Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 493 pages; Captain Nathaniel Starbuck is a Copperhead – a northerner who fights with the South. Expelled from his beloved Legion by the enmity of its founder, General Washington Faulconer, becomes caught up in a dangerous double game of espionage, where nothing is certain and no one can be trusted. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cornwell, Bernard Copperhead London Harpercollins 1995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, gutter cracking at title hence somewhat shakey in binding, some wear to base of boards. Unclipped DJ protected by clear library sleeve taped to inside covers. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Good reading copy. DJ artwork by Gino D'Achille. ; The Starbuck Chronicles; Ex-Library; Vol. 2; 493 pages; Captain Nathaniel Starbuck is a Copperhead – a northerner who fights with the South. Expelled from his beloved Legion by the enmity of its founder, General Washington Faulconer, becomes caught up in a dangerous double game of espionage, where nothing is certain and no one can be trusted. Price:
9.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cornwell, Bernard Gallows Thief London Harpercollins 2002 0007127162 / 9780007127160 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 406 pages; The Countess of Avebury was killed while having her portrait painted. The artist is convicted of her murder and is due to be hanged. But Rider Sandman, late Captain of the 52nd Regiment and a hero of Waterloo, is brought on the scene as an investigator for the government, to ensure that the right man has been convicted. Whilst a capable soldier Sandman soon discovers that an investigator requires different skills and some unusual allies to discover the truth. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin London Harpercollins 2001 0007180640 / 9780007180646 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Promotional copy for Ottakar's bookstores. ; The Grail Quest Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 485 pages; It was a time when the English took the battle to the French, their secret weapon the common longbowman. Amongst these archers is Thomas of Hookton who has a personal mission - to avenge his father's killing by a French raider and retreive his family's treasure, a holy relic. Price:
5.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin London Harpercollins 2000 000710913X / 9780007109135 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Bill Gregory. ; The Grail Quest Series; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 372 pages; It was a time when the English took the battle to the French, their secret weapon the common longbowman. Amongst these archers is Thomas of Hookton who has a personal mission - to avenge his father's killing by a French raider and retreive his family's treasure, a holy relic. Price:
16.51 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin London Harpercollins 2001 0006513840 / 9780006513841 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to cocked spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Grail Quest Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 485 pages; It was a time when the English took the battle to the French, their secret weapon the common longbowman. Amongst these archers is Thomas of Hookton who has a personal mission - to avenge his father's killing by a French raider and retreive his family's treasure, a holy relic. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin London Harpercollins 2001 0006513840 / 9780006513841 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases to slightly concave spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Grail Quest Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 485 pages; It was a time when the English took the battle to the French, their secret weapon the common longbowman. Amongst these archers is Thomas of Hookton who has a personal mission - to avenge his father's killing by a French raider and retreive his family's treasure, a holy relic. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin London Harpercollins 2000 0002259656 / 9780002259651 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Bill Gregory. ; The Grail Quest Series; Book Club Edition; Vol. 1; 372 pages; It was a time when the English took the battle to the French, their secret weapon the common longbowman. Amongst these archers is Thomas of Hookton who has a personal mission - to avenge his father's killing by a French raider and retreive his family's treasure, a holy relic. Price:
10.83 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin London Harpercollins 2001 0007180640 / 9780007180646 Reprint; Sixteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases to cocked spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover design by Bill Gregory. ; The Grail Quest Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 485 pages; It was a time when the English took the battle to the French, their secret weapon the common longbowman. Amongst these archers is Thomas of Hookton who has a personal mission - to avenge his father's killing by a French raider and retreive his family's treasure, a holy relic. Price:
4.87 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cornwell, Bernard Heretic London Harpercollins 2004 0007149891 / 9780007149896 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Grail Quest Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 435 pages; 1347 the English capture Calais and the war with France is suspended by a truce. But Thomas of Hookton is pursuing the Grail, and his search takes him to the valley of Astarac and a final confrontation with his deadliest enemy - his cousin Guy Vexille. Price:
8.66 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Cornwell, Bernard Heretic London Harpercollins 2004 0007149891 / 9780007149896 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Grail Quest Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 435 pages; 1347 the English capture Calais and the war with France is suspended by a truce. But Thomas of Hookton is pursuing the Grail, and his search takes him to the valley of Astarac and a final confrontation with his deadliest enemy - his cousin Guy Vexille. Price:
7.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cornwell, Bernard Rebel London HarperCollins 1994 0006179207 / 9780006179207 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine First paperback edition. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Starbuck Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 437 pages; In the summer of 1861 the armies of North and South stood on the brink of civil war. Rebel tells how a Northern boy, Nathaniel Starbuck, came to be fighting on the Southern side, in the war that broke America in two. Price:
7.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cornwell, Bernard Rebel & Copperhead London Book Club Associates 1994 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to DJ. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Starbuck Chronicles; Book Club Edition; 784 pages; Omnibus edition of Cornwall's two blockbusters set in the American Civil War. Price:
25.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cornwell, Bernard Redcoat Dingly, Victoria, Australia Hinkler Books 1994 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Australian paperback edition. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 405 pages; Philadelphia 1777, a city at war - not just between American and British, but with itself. For an occupied city throws together loyalist and patriot, soldier and civilian, man and woman; divides families and breeds treachery. Price:
4.87 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Company Richard Sharpe and the Seige of Barajoz, January to April 1812 London HarperCollins 1994 0006165737 / 9780006165736 Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Cover artwork by David Scutt. ; The Sharpe Series; Mass Market PB; 343 pages; It's been a hard winter for Sharpe, he's lost his command to a wealthy man, and his enemy Hawkeswill is back seeking to bring him down. The surest way to change his luck is to lead the attack on Barajoz - a road to certain death or glory. Price:
9.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Company Richard Sharpe and the Seige of Barajoz, January to April 1812 London HarperCollins 1994 0006165737 / 9780006165736 Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by David Scutt. ; The Sharpe Series; Mass Market PB; 343 pages; It's been a hard winter for Sharpe, he's lost his command to a wealthy man, and his enemy Hawkeswill is back seeking to bring him down. The surest way to change his luck is to lead the attack on Barajoz - a road to certain death or glory. Price:
7.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Eagle Richard Sharpe and Talavera Campaign, July 1809 London Fontana 1981 0006173136 / 9780006173137 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight cover creasing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Sharpe Series; Mass Market PB; 255 pages; Richard Sharpe, bold, professional and ruthless, goes to war. Once a private, now he leads his men into action in the bloodiest battle of the war. The danger is as great from his enemies on his own side as from those across the battlefield. But through treachery and gunsmoke, through swordfight and bloody warfare, Sharpe saves his own life and the honour of the regiment. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Abooklegacy.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Acornbooksinmi.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Adamsavebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Ahabbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Astleybookfarm.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Aucott.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Bananafishbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Bookbrothers.net Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Booksaletoday.net Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Booksontheblvd.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Booksr4u.net Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Capricornbooks.ca Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Centralbooksource.net Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Ciaokatzbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Coasbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Crawfordsnautical.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Dking.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Doullbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Dustjacket.ca Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Easychairbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Ellwoodbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Flyingelfbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Gibbsbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Grenadierbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Heirloombookstore.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Jackdawbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Lenungerbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Logonbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Mcdowellsemporium.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Molliesloft.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Mybookiejoint.com
| Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Mybookstorename.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Mysteryandimagination.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Nooksofbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Pagemaster-books.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Pforpaperback.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Postmortembooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Recordking.com.au Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Seaoceanbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Thebookquest.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Thepaperbackexchange.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Theshelfbookshop.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Txstarbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard; Kells, Susannah on Vintagebooks.com.au |
|
|