|
|
Humphries, Barry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Humphries, Barry Dame Edna's Bedside Companion London Weidenfeld And Nicolson 1982 0297781928 / 9780297781929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelf wear to price clipped DJ. Brown cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 168 pages; Jacket specially treated to resist most bedside stains! Can only be described as a seminal work. Dame Edna's own mix of beauty secrets and advice to those less fortunate than herself. Printed on real paper. Price:
15.62 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Humphries, Barry Dame Edna's Bedside Companion London Weidenfeld And Nicolson 1982 0297781928 / 9780297781929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Some shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Brown cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 168 pages; Jacket specially treated to resist most bedside stains! Can only be described as a seminal work. Dame Edna's own mix of beauty secrets and advice to those less fortunate than herself. Printed on real paper. Price:
15.62 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Humphries, Barry Dame Edna's Bedside Companion London Weidenfeld And Nicolson 1982 0297781928 / 9780297781929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slight shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Brown cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 168 pages; Jacket specially treated to resist most bedside stains! Can only be described as a seminal work. Dame Edna's own mix of beauty secrets and advice to those less fortunate than herself. Printed on real paper. Price:
13.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Humphries, Barry Women in the Background London Heinemann 1996 0434003565 / 9780434003563 1st British Edition (?) Hard Cover with DJ Very Good Barry Humphries first novel. Derek Pettyfer is the star of the hottest show on TV, but he's lonely... Heinemann first edition hardback with DJ, black cloth boards with gilt spine, light edge wear to DJ, nice crisp copy. AZ Price:
12.62 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Humphries, Barry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Humphries, Barry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Humphries, Barry on Argyleemporium.com.au Humphries, Barry on Aucott.com Humphries, Barry on Avenuebookandco.com Humphries, Barry on Ayerego.com Humphries, Barry on Bookarc.com.au Humphries, Barry on Bookbays.com Humphries, Barry on Bookhousestl.com Humphries, Barry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Humphries, Barry on Booksinbulgaria.com Humphries, Barry on Booksoutofprint.com.au Humphries, Barry on Brainiacbooks.com Humphries, Barry on Browseawhilecowra.com
| Humphries, Barry on C-books.co.uk Humphries, Barry on Clairmorbooks.com Humphries, Barry on Clentbooks.co.uk Humphries, Barry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Humphries, Barry on Dromanabooks.com.au Humphries, Barry on Durnickbooks.co.uk Humphries, Barry on Grendelbooks.com Humphries, Barry on Ladylisabooks.com Humphries, Barry on Leftcoastbooks.us Humphries, Barry on Leurabooks.com.au Humphries, Barry on Manorfarmbooks.com Humphries, Barry on Manyhills.com Humphries, Barry on Moonxscapebooks.com Humphries, Barry on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Humphries, Barry on Psychobabel.eu Humphries, Barry on Purplecactusbooks.com.au Humphries, Barry on Readinghabit.com.au Humphries, Barry on Remembrancebooks.com.au Humphries, Barry on Retrieverbooks.com.au Humphries, Barry on Russellbooks.com Humphries, Barry on Serendipitybooks.com.au Humphries, Barry on Thebooktree.co.uk Humphries, Barry on Thecountrycook.com.au Humphries, Barry on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Humphries, Barry on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|