|
|
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry Cradle London Futura Orbit 1989 0708843182 / 9780708843185 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Good+; Some reading and cover creasing, slightly concaved spine, slight foxing inside, well thumbed. Good reading copy, no names inside. ; Trade PB; 373 pages; Written in conjunction with senior NASA scientist Gentry Lee, a masterpiece to rank with 2001. Two seemingly unconnected events trigger off the discovery of nothing less than the secret of humanity's existence. Price:
4.89 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry Cradle New York Warner Books 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Black boards quarter bound black cloth with gilt lettering to spine, black endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; 293 pages; Written in conjunction with senior NASA scientist Gentry Lee, a masterpiece to rank with 2001. Two seemingly unconnected events trigger off the discovery of nothing less than the secret of humanity's existence. Price:
13.74 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clarke, Arthur C. ; Gentry, Lee Garden Of Rama London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1991 0575051698 / 9780575051690 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear and tear with small scissor cut to front of unclipped DJ. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 398 pages; The sequel to Rendevous with Rama. Rama II is heading out of the solar system with three humans aboard left by the departing expedition. What will the future hold for them, and will the secret of Rama finally be revealed? Price:
16.77 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clarke, Arthur C. ; Gentry, Lee Rama II London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1989 0575045450 / 9780575045453 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 377 pages; The sequel to Rendevous with Rama. Seventy years after the first Rama visitation from the stars another Raman spacecraft is approaching, and this time the Earth is ready. Price:
16.77 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clarke, Arthur C; Gentry, Lee Rama Revealed New York Bantam Books 1995 0553569473 / 9780553569476 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases to cocked spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 602 pages; The conclussion of the Rama series. The experiment has failed and Rama III is an interspecies battleground. Price:
2.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Abooktrader.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Ahabbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bbrownandassoc.net Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bookcollector.net Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bookmarc.ca Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bookmarcsonline.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Booksbythesea.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Booksr4u.net Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Boox.ca Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Brickroadbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Brookingsbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Brooklynbooks.us Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bythebooklc.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Centralbooksource.net Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Cozybookcellar.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Darkhollowbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Empirebooksellers.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Hgbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Johnmurraysbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Logonbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Mixdbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Mysteryandimagination.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Nowandthenbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Oldranchbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Orielisbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Pagemaster-books.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Patbookman.net Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Pbobooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Pinaclebooks.com
| Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Rileybooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Rosesarereadbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Seaoceanbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Texasbooklady.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Themissingvolume.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Theshelfbookshop.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Topshelfbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Whiteunicornbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Wintertimebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|