Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry Cradle
London Futura Orbit 1989 0708843182 / 9780708843185 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Good+; Some reading and cover creasing, slightly concaved spine, slight foxing inside, well thumbed. 
Good reading copy, no names inside. ; Trade PB; 373 pages; Written in conjunction with senior NASA scientist Gentry Lee, a masterpiece to rank with 2001. Two seemingly unconnected events trigger off the discovery of nothing less than the secret of humanity's existence. 
Price: 7.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry Cradle
New York Warner Books 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 
Black boards quarter bound black cloth with gilt lettering to spine, black endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; 293 pages; Written in conjunction with senior NASA scientist Gentry Lee, a masterpiece to rank with 2001. Two seemingly unconnected events trigger off the discovery of nothing less than the secret of humanity's existence. 
Price: 22.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clarke, Arthur C. ; Gentry, Lee Garden Of Rama
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1991 0575051698 / 9780575051690 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear and tear with small scissor cut to front of unclipped DJ. 
Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 398 pages; The sequel to Rendevous with Rama. Rama II is heading out of the solar system with three humans aboard left by the departing expedition. What will the future hold for them, and will the secret of Rama finally be revealed? 
Price: 27.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clarke, Arthur C. ; Gentry, Lee Rama II
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1989 0575045450 / 9780575045453 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 
Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 377 pages; The sequel to Rendevous with Rama. Seventy years after the first Rama visitation from the stars another Raman spacecraft is approaching, and this time the Earth is ready. 
Price: 27.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clarke, Arthur C; Gentry, Lee Rama Revealed
New York Bantam Books 1995 0553569473 / 9780553569476 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases to cocked spine. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 602 pages; The conclussion of the Rama series. The experiment has failed and Rama III is an interspecies battleground. 
Price: 3.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Abooktrader.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Ahabbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bookcollector.net
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bookmarcsonline.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Booksbythesea.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Booksofparadise.net
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Booksr4u.net
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Boox.ca
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Brickroadbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Brookingsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Brooklynbooks.us
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Bythebooklc.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Centralbooksource.net
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Concharbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Cozybookcellar.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Darkhollowbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Diatropebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Empirebooksellers.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Hgbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Logonbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Mixdbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Nowandthenbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Orielisbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Pagemaster-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Patbookman.net
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Pbobooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Pinaclebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Rileybooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Seaoceanbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Texasbooklady.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Themissingvolume.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Theshelfbookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Topshelfbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Wintertimebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C; Lee, Gentry on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com