|
|
Dumas, Alexandre ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Dumas, Alexandre On Board The Emma Adventures with Garibaldi's "Thousand" in Sicily London Ernest Benn Limited 1929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners bumped and rubbed particularly at spine extremities, slight shelf wear and some staining to boards, ink name and date to half title. Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine, facimile endpapers of letters by Dumas. Translated and with an introduction by R. S. Garnet. ; 388 pages; Alexandre Dumas' autobiographical account of his adventures during Garibaldi's campaign for the unification of Italy in 1860. Never published in full during his lifetime Garnet's translation being it's first appearance in print. Price:
43.34 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dumas, Alexandre The Three Musketeers London The Thames Publishing Co 1954 B000X77T1I Reprint Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelf wear and tear to price clipped DJ, corners lightly bumped, some staining to boards and obverse of DJ, ink Christmas 1954 gift message and blind former owner name to front endpaper. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, colour frontis. ; Regent Classics; 248 pages; The classic story of intrigue during the reign of Louis XIII. Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dumas, Alexandre on 95bellstreet.com Dumas, Alexandre on Ahabbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Antiquarius.com Dumas, Alexandre on Argosybooks.ca Dumas, Alexandre on Aucott.com Dumas, Alexandre on Aziomedia.com Dumas, Alexandre on Bdbooksandart.com Dumas, Alexandre on Booksontheblvd.com Dumas, Alexandre on Booksr4u.net Dumas, Alexandre on Capricornbooks.ca Dumas, Alexandre on Coasbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Danglaeserbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Darkwoodbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Daveshootsbookseller.com Dumas, Alexandre on Dustjacket.ca Dumas, Alexandre on Easychairbooks.com
| Dumas, Alexandre on Flyingelfbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Foxfirebooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Genesbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Gillianjamesbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Heirloombookstore.com Dumas, Alexandre on Hgbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Horsebooksplus.com Dumas, Alexandre on Infinitybooksjapan.com Dumas, Alexandre on Johnbalebooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Monkeyread.com Dumas, Alexandre on Mybookiejoint.com Dumas, Alexandre on Naughtonsbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Patcat.net Dumas, Alexandre on Pinaclebooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Poormansbooks.com
| Dumas, Alexandre on Resourcebooks.net Dumas, Alexandre on Rileybooks.co.uk Dumas, Alexandre on Riversedgebooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Rosesarereadbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Runforcoverbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Serendipitybooks.com.au Dumas, Alexandre on Star-dot-star.net Dumas, Alexandre on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Dumas, Alexandre on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Dumas, Alexandre on Vagabondbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Waverlybooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Woodensoldierbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|