|
|
Kent, Alexander ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Kent, Alexander Beyond The Reef London Pan Books 1993 0330319574 / 9780330319577 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Geoffrey Hubband. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 310 pages; March 1808, with Napoleon holding Portugal and threatening his old ally Spain, Vice Admiral Richard Bolitho is dspatched to the Cape of Good Hope to establish a permanent naval force there. But aboard the Golden Plover Bolitho and his companions are fated not to reach their destination, as the skeleton coast claims another victim. And beyond the reef Bolitho must rally the survivors in a fight for survival. Price:
9.37 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kent, Alexander Beyond The Reef London Heinemann 1992 0434388351 / 9780434388356 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to price clipped DJ. Seventieth birthday gift message and date to front endpaper. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Wrap around DJ artwork by Geoffrey Hubband. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; 310 pages; March 1808, with Napoleon holding Portugal and threatening his old ally Spain, Vice Admiral Richard Bolitho is dspatched to the Cape of Good Hope to establish a permanent naval force there. But aboard the Golden Plover Bolitho and his companions are fated not to reach their destination, as the skeleton coast claims another victim. And beyond the reef Bolitho must rally the survivors in a fight for survival. Price:
33.89 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kent, Alexander Bolitho London Heinemann 1993 0434000248 / 9780434000241 First Edition Thus; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ, base of spine lightly bumped. Tan cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around DJ artwork by Geoffrey Huband. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; 912 pages; Omnibus edition of three classic tales of the sea comprising: With All Despatch; Honour This Day; and The Only Victor. Price:
48.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kent, Alexander Command a King's Ship London Arrow Books 1975 0099109204 / 9780099109204 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Uncredited wrap around cover art possibly by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 320 pages; Spithead 1784, Captain Richard Bolitho in command of His Majesty's Frigate Undine sets sail for India. Europe may be at peace but in colonial waters things are different. Price:
6.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kent, Alexander Command A King's Ship London Arrow Books 1975 0099109204 / 9780099109204 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwrk by Geoffrey Huband. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 320 pages; Spithead 1784, Captain Richard Bolitho in command of His Majesty's Frigate Undine sets sail for India. Europe may be at peace but in colonial waters things are different. Price:
6.52 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kent, Alexander Command a King's Ship London Arrow Books 1980 0099109204 / 9780099109204 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, light edge wear, original price sticker to front cover, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Uncredited wrap around cover art possibly by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 320 pages; Spithead 1784, Captain Richard Bolitho in command of His Majesty's Frigate Undine sets sail for India. Europe may be at peace but in colonial waters things are different. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kent, Alexander Cross Of St. George London Arrow Books 1997 0749323450 / 9780749323455 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Geoffrey Huband.; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 337 pages; Spring 1813. England's youngest admiral desires only peace. But American privateers are attacking the convoys from Canada and the Caribbean, and once more Bolitho has to fight. Price:
6.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kent, Alexander Cross Of St. George London Arrow Books 1997 0749323450 / 9780749323455 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading and cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Geoffrey Huband.; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 337 pages; Spring 1813. England's youngest admiral desires only peace. But American privateers are attacking the convoys from Canada and the Caribbean, and once more Bolitho has to fight. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kent, Alexander Cross Of St. George London Heinemann 1996 0434002895 / 9780434002894 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to price clipped DJ. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Wrap around DJ artwork by Geoffrey Huband. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; 276 pages; Spring 1813. England's youngest admiral desires only peace. But American privateers are attacking the convoys from Canada and the Caribbean, and once more Bolitho has to fight. Price:
25.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Kent, Alexander Enemy In Sight! London Arrow Books 1977 0099055201 / 9780099055204 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creasing to cover and spine, some edge and shelf wear, light foxing inside. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Wrap around cover art by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 350 pages; 1794 and Captain Richard Bolitho must return to the blockade off the French coast as soon as his ship, the Hyperion, is refitted. Even though his new crew is little better than a rabble. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kent, Alexander Enemy In Sight! London Arrow Books 1977 0099055201 / 9780099055204 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. Wrap around cover art by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 350 pages; 1794 and Captain Richard Bolitho must return to the blockade off the French coast as soon as his ship, the Hyperion, is refitted. Even though his new crew is little better than a rabble. Price:
3.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Kent, Alexander Enemy In Sight! London Arrow Books 2002 0099055201 / 9780099055204 Reprint; Eighteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. Cover art 'Coastal Scene' by Thomas Luny. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 350 pages; 1794 and Captain Richard Bolitho must return to the blockade off the French coast as soon as his ship, the Hyperion, is refitted. Even though his new crew is little better than a rabble. Price:
4.87 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Kent, Alexander Enemy In Sight! London Arrow Books 1972 0099055201 / 9780099055204 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear, tiny splits at spine extremities, paper starting to tone. First paperback printing. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 350 pages; 1794 and Captain Richard Bolitho must return to the blockade off the French coast as soon as his ship, the Hyperion, is refitted. Even though his new crew is little better than a rabble. Price:
4.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kent, Alexander Enemy In Sight! London Arrow Books 1975 0099055201 / 9780099055204 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Good+; Some creasing to cover and spine, some edge and shelf wear, somewhat thumbed, clear tape repairs to spine. Good reading copy, no names inside. Wrap around cover art by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 350 pages; 1794 and Captain Richard Bolitho must return to the blockade off the French coast as soon as his ship, the Hyperion, is refitted. Even though his new crew is little better than a rabble. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Kent, Alexander For My Country's Freedom London Book Club Associates 1995 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to DJ. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. DJ artwork by Geoffrey Hubband. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Book Club Edition; 246 pages; March 1811. Summoned to the Admiralty from the arms of his mistress, Admiral Richard Bolitho is given a daring mission, to quell the unrest in America, either with diplomacy or with cannon. Price:
12.15 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Kent, Alexander For My Country's Freedom London Pan Books 1996 0330344749 / 9780330344746 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases, tiny splits to spine extremities, remains of sticker with associated surface tear to front cover. First Pan paperback edition. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Geoffrey Hubband. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 373 pages; March 1811. Summoned to the Admiralty from the arms of his mistress, Admiral Richard Bolitho is given a daring mission, to quell the unrest in America, either with diplomacy or by cannon. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Kent, Alexander Form Line of Battle London Arrow Books 1974 0099088509 / 9780099088509 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover art by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 384 pages; 1793 Gibraltar, Captain Richard Bolitho takes command of the old Hyperion a 74-gun ship of the line. A ship that Bolitho has seen many times in the past through the smoke of battle, and with Europe again poised on the brink of war Britain will stand or fall dependant on the power of her fleet and it's old war horses. Price:
6.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Kent, Alexander Form Line of Battle London Arrow Books 1975 0099088509 / 9780099088509 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and shelf wear, small ink name on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy. Wrap around cover art by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 384 pages; 1793 Gibraltar, Captain Richard Bolitho takes command of the old Hyperion a 74-gun ship of the line. A ship that Bolitho has seen many times in the past through the smoke of battle, and with Europe again poised on the brink of war Britain will stand or fall dependant on the power of her fleet and it's old war horses. Price:
6.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Kent, Alexander Form Line Of Battle London Arrow Books 1977 0099088509 / 9780099088509 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover art by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 384 pages; 1793 Gibraltar, Captain Richard Bolitho takes command of the old Hyperion a 74-gun ship of the line. A ship that Bolitho has seen many times in the past through the smoke of battle, and with Europe again poised on the brink of war Britain will stand or fall dependant on the power of her fleet and it's old war horses. Price:
6.09 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Kent, Alexander Form Line of Battle London Arrow Books 1982 0099088509 / 9780099088509 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover art by Chris Mayger. ; The Richard Bolitho Series; Mass Market PB; 384 pages; 1793 Gibraltar, Captain Richard Bolitho takes command of the old Hyperion a 74-gun ship of the line. A ship that Bolitho has seen many times in the past through the smoke of battle, and with Europe again poised on the brink of war Britain will stand or fall dependant on the power of her fleet and it's old war horses.. Price:
5.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kent, Alexander on 95bellstreet.com Kent, Alexander on Abooklegacy.com Kent, Alexander on Applebybooks.net Kent, Alexander on Astleybookfarm.com Kent, Alexander on Aucott.com Kent, Alexander on Author-author.net Kent, Alexander on Aziomedia.com Kent, Alexander on Bachtobooks.com Kent, Alexander on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Kent, Alexander on Bookarc.com.au Kent, Alexander on Bookcollector.net Kent, Alexander on Centralbooksource.net Kent, Alexander on Crawfordsnautical.com Kent, Alexander on Doullbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Eastleach-book.co.uk Kent, Alexander on Easychairbooks.com
| Kent, Alexander on Ellwoodbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Elpinarillobooks.com Kent, Alexander on Flyingelfbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Foxfirebooks.com Kent, Alexander on Grenadierbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Heirloombookstore.com Kent, Alexander on Horsebooksplus.com Kent, Alexander on Jackdawbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Lenungerbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Kent, Alexander on Mysteryandimagination.com Kent, Alexander on Nooksofbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Pagemaster-books.com Kent, Alexander on Pinaclebooks.com Kent, Alexander on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Racbooks.net
| Kent, Alexander on Rileybooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander on Robinsrarebooks.com Kent, Alexander on Rodneysbookstore.com Kent, Alexander on Seaoceanbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander on Thebookquest.com Kent, Alexander on Thepaperbackexchange.com Kent, Alexander on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Kent, Alexander on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Kent, Alexander on Waverlybooks.com Kent, Alexander on Wisestreetbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Woodensoldierbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|