|
|
Christie, Agatha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Christie, Agatha 4.50 from Paddington London The Book Club 1959 0002442345 / 9780002442343 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, spine lightly sunned. One ink name inside, minor foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Green cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; Book Club Edition; 256 pages; A murder on a trian is witnessed by a friend of Miss Marple, but no body is found. So Miss Marple arranges for it to be looked for, successfully of course! Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Christie, Agatha 4.50 from Paddington London Fontana 1983 0006167195 / 9780006167198 Reprint; Eighteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages; A murder on a trian is witnessed by a friend of Miss Marple, but no body is found. So Miss Marple arranges for it to be looked for, successfully of course! Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery London Fontana 1972 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages; A Miss Marple story, set in a holiday hotel in the West Indies. Price:
3.92 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Christie, Agatha A Murder Is Announced London Collins Crime Club 1951 B0000CHNSL Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Library binding with green cloth boards with white lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; Ex-Library; 256 pages; An evening party game turns into something far more serious. Price:
8.66 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Christie, Agatha A Murder Is Announced London The Thriller Book Club N.D. B0000CHNSL Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, some foxing to edges of reading block. Small book plate depicting two Elizabethan gentlemen at a book case to front endpaper. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; Book Club Edition; 256 pages; An evening party game turns into something far more serious. Price:
9.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Christie, Agatha A Pocketful of Rye London Fontana 1984 0006168914 / 9780006168911 Reprint; Twenty-Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor wear to cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 188 pages; Rex means the King and he was the first victim. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Christie, Agatha After The Funeral London Fontana 1974 0006134890 / 9780006134893 Reprint; Eighteenth Printing Paperback Good+; Some reading and cover creasing, slight wear to edges, somewhat thumbed. Good reading copy. Cover artwork by Tom Adams. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages; Cora had always been tactless, but it was not until she had been murdered that her family remembered her unfortunate comments at her brother's funeral. Another case for Hercule Poirot. Price:
4.46 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Christie, Agatha An Autobiography London Fontana 1990 0006353282 / 9780006353287 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 560 pages; The autobiography of someone who knew what they wanted to do, and did it supremely well. Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel London Collins 1984 0002310015 / 9780002310017 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Missing DJ, some edge and shelf wear. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Greenway edition, good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 253 pages; A Miss Marple mystery set in a Hotel in London's West End patronised by dowagers and bishops. It is Miss Marple's fate to stumble accross death and mystery, and her quiet London holiday is no exception. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel London Fontana 1969 0006161715 / 9780006161714 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases and shelf wear, small scribble to front cover, light water staining to rear cover and base of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Tom Adams. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages; A Miss Marple mystery set in a Hotel in London's West End patronised by dowagers and bishops. It is Miss Marple's fate to stumble accross death and mystery, and her quiet London holiday is no exception. Price:
1.63 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs London Fontana 1984 0006165702 / 9780006165705 Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Cover lightly creased. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 191 pages; Tommy and Tuppence Beresford visit an unpleasant aunt in a nursing home. But it is another old lady who starts them on the trail of a secret. Price:
2.71 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs London Fontana 1984 0006165702 / 9780006165705 Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creasesand edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 191 pages; Tommy and Tuppence Beresford visit an unpleasant aunt in a nursing home. But it is another old lady who starts them on the trail of a secret. Price:
2.71 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table London Pan Books N.D. 033002924X / 9780330029247 Reprint; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases to cover and spine, small ink mark on front endpaper, nice tight copy. Mass Market PB; 190 pages; Mr Shaitana is a collector. He collects snuff boxes, Egyptian antiquities - and murderers. Murderers of the finest quality. He invites his four murderers for an evening of cards - and becomes a murder victim himself. How fortunate that he invited a fifth guest - Hercule Poirot. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table London Ted Smart 1993 0007659547 / 9780007659548 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small ink name and dates on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy. ; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; Mr Shaitana is a collector. He collects snuff boxes, Egyptian antiquities - and murderers. Murderers of the finest quality. He invites his four murderers for an evening of cards - and becomes a murder victim himself. How fortunate that he invited a fifth guest - Hercule Poirot. Price:
5.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Christie, Agatha Cat Among the Pigeons London Fontana 1987 000616174X / 9780006161745 Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Ex school library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, light reading and cover creases. Good reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; Summer term.. Dear Mummy, We had a murder last night in the Gym, I thought you would like to know. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Christie, Agatha Cat Among the Pigeons London The Companion Book Club 1961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good; Minor shelf wear to DJ. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to green spine panel. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 256 pages; Summer term. Dear Mummy, We had a murder last night in the Gym, I thought you would like to know. Price:
7.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Christie, Agatha Crooked House London Fontana 1983 0006168647 / 9780006168645 Reprint; Twenty-Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Very light wear to cover, someone has wrapped it as a present then written on it, so impression of writing left on back cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Mass Market PB; 160 pages; Murder begins at home. Price:
4.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Christie, Agatha Curtain Poirot's Last Case London Fontana 1977 000614277X / 9780006142775 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover scratches, slanted spine, ink name inside front cover. Mass Market PB; 188 pages; Superb vintage Christie. A gripping cunning and devious plot and a stunning climax. Poirot returns to Styles - scene of his first case. Price:
4.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Christie, Agatha Curtain Poirot's Last Case London Book Club Associates 1975 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, slight shelf wear. Black cloth boards with gilt decoration on spine, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 221 pages; Superb vintage Christie..a gripping cunning and devious plot and a stunning climax. Poirot returns to Styles - scene of his first case. Price:
8.21 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Christie, Agatha Curtain Poirot's Last Case London Fontana 1977 000614277X / 9780006142775 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Good+; Ex school copy with some ink stamps inside. Some creasing to cover and spine, slight rubs at spine extremities, well thumbed. Good reading copy. Cover photogarph by Robert Golden. ; Mass Market PB; 188 pages; Poirot returns to Styles - scene of his first case. Superb vintage Christie with a gripping, cunning, devious plot and a stunning climax. Price:
3.11 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christie, Agatha on Adamsavebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Ahabbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Areaderscorner.com Christie, Agatha on Aziomedia.com Christie, Agatha on Bookcollector.net Christie, Agatha on Bookembooks.com Christie, Agatha on Bookmaven.net Christie, Agatha on Booksaletoday.net Christie, Agatha on Brainiacbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Centralbooksource.net Christie, Agatha on Cinemagebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Coasbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Confettibooks.com Christie, Agatha on Darkwoodbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Dustjacket.ca Christie, Agatha on Ellwoodbooks.com
| Christie, Agatha on Flyingelfbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Genesbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Gillianjamesbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Kensvideo.net Christie, Agatha on Kingchampbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Lanesbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Logonbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Magiccarpetbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Molliesloft.com Christie, Agatha on Monkeyread.com Christie, Agatha on Moodybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Mybookstorename.com Christie, Agatha on Mysteryandimagination.com Christie, Agatha on Neonhearts.com Christie, Agatha on Nooksofbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Pagemaster-books.com
| Christie, Agatha on Pforpaperback.com Christie, Agatha on Pinaclebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Poormansbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Postmortembooks.com Christie, Agatha on Reading-well.com Christie, Agatha on Rileybooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Thebookquest.com Christie, Agatha on Thepaperbackexchange.com Christie, Agatha on Theshelfbookshop.com Christie, Agatha on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Vintagebooks.com.au Christie, Agatha on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|