Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Adams, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adams, Richard Tales From Watership Down
London Hutchinson 1996 0091801664 / 9780091801663 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Illustrated by Lawrence, John 
Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, green endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 198 pages; The long awaited successor to Watership Down filled with tales known by all rabbits and further stories of Hazel, Bigwig, Fiver and their companions. 
Price: 17.37 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams, Richard The Iron Wolf & Other Stories
London Allen Lane 1980 071391341X / 9780713913415 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Light shelf wear to price clipped DJ, endpapers slightly grimed. Illustrated by Gilbert, Yvonne; Campbell, Jennifer 
Brown cloth boards with brown lettering to spine. Nice tight copy with superbly illustrated by colour paintings by Yvonne Gilbert and with drawings by Jennifer Campbell. ; Color and B&W Illustrations; 142 pages; A wonderful collection for folk stories retold by the master storyteller, full of surprises and marvels, very witty, neat and adroit. The illustrations are simply fabulous. 
Price: 16.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams, Richard Unten Am Fluss (watership Down)
Frankfurt, Germany Ullstein Buch 1978 3548035086 / 9783548035086 Paperback Very Good; Light foxing to cover and endpapers, slight cover creasing and edge wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no nmaes or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 438 pages; X 
Price: 6.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Richard on Ahabbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Areaderscorner.com
Adams, Richard on Aucott.com
Adams, Richard on Bookarc.com.au
Adams, Richard on Booksaletoday.net
Adams, Richard on Booksbythesea.com
Adams, Richard on Cinemagebooks.com
Adams, Richard on Coasbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Concharbooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Darkwoodbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Doullbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Dromanabooks.com.au
Adams, Richard on Dustjacket.ca
Adams, Richard on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Ellwoodbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Flyingelfbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Funstons.net
Adams, Richard on Genesbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Adams, Richard on Intertextuality.com
Adams, Richard on Jackdawbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Kathmandubooks.com
Adams, Richard on Lenungerbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Leslivresthebooks.com
Adams, Richard on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Adams, Richard on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Adams, Richard on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Mybookiejoint.com
Adams, Richard on Mybookstorename.com
Adams, Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com
Adams, Richard on Pagemaster-books.com
Adams, Richard on Pinaclebooks.com
Adams, Richard on Recordking.com.au
Adams, Richard on Seaoceanbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Adams, Richard on Thebookquest.com
Adams, Richard on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Adams, Richard on Theshelfbookshop.com
Adams, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Vagabondbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Adams, Richard on Waverlybooks.com
Adams, Richard on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Whitingbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com