Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Milne, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six
London Mammoth 1995 0749702087 / 9780749702083 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover corner creasing. Illustrated by Shepard, E H 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 102 pages; The second book of verses about Christopher Robin and his famous bear, Pooh. 
Price: 2.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Milne, A A The Christopher Robin Story Book
London Methuen & Company Ltd 1955 0416311709 / 9780416311709 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, slightly sunned spine, corners lightly bumped, gutters cracked, foxed endpapers with small pencil numerals on front endpaper, remains of some Christmas tape inside rear cover, closed tear to contents. Illustrated by Shepard, E H 
Red cloth boards with faded silver lettering to spine and Christopher Robin and Pooh motif to front board. ; B&W Illustrations; 171 pages; A collection of stories and verses from the author's Pooh books. 
Price: 4.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Milne, A A The House At Pooh Corner
London Magnet 1983 0416225705 / 9780416225709 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Shepard, E H 
ISBN: 0416225705. The bear with very little brain and his friends in The Hundred Acre Wood get a new neighbour called Tigger and Eeyore gets a house.. Magnet paperback 1983, reading creases to sunned spine, slight cover creasing, nice tight copy, no names inside. AC 
Price: 3.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Milne, A A The House At Pooh Corner
London Methuen 1972 0416225705 / 9780416225709 Reprint Paperback Good+; Some heavy cover creasing, small split at top of spine, some initials and small ink name on front endpaper. Illustrated by Shepard, E H 
Nice tight flat good reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 176 pages; The bear with very little brain and his friends in The Hundred Acre Wood get a new neighbour called Tigger and Eeyore gets a house.. 
Price: 2.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Milne, A. A. Tigger's Little Book Of Bounce
London Methuen 1999 0416196764 / 9780416196764 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Shepherd, E H 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside.; The Wisdom of Pooh; Drawings; Unpaginated pages; A little book bursting with bon mots about things Tiggers like - and Kangas and Poohs, as well, but not Eeyores. A Get Up And Go Guide. 
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Milne, A A Winnie-The-Pooh
London Magnet 1982 0416239102 / 9780416239102 Paperback Good; Reading creases to sunned spine, slight foxing inside, rear cover has large heat mark where book appears to have been put down on top of a cooker hotplate, slight water staining at base of pages (presumably re above) . Illustrated by Shepard, E H 
Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; The story of a bear with very little brain. 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. on Ahabbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Applebybooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Areaderscorner.com
Milne, A. A. on Argosybooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Avonhillbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Aziomedia.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookcollector.net
Milne, A. A. on Bookembooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksmaps.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookwormsnest.com
Milne, A. A. on Confettibooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Dking.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Dustjacket.ca
Milne, A. A. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Gibbsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Greatlakesbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Milne, A. A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Molliesloft.com
Milne, A. A. on Monkeyread.com
Milne, A. A. on Moodybooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Mybookstorename.com
Milne, A. A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Milne, A. A. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Nooksofbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Milne, A. A. on Pbobooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Pennysbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Pinaclebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Poormansbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Rareandsigned.com
Milne, A. A. on Rarenonfiction.com
Milne, A. A. on Reading-well.com
Milne, A. A. on Recordking.com.au
Milne, A. A. on Thebookquest.com
Milne, A. A. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Milne, A. A. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Milne, A. A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | Home | About Us | About Us | Contact Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Privacy Policy | Delivery Charges | Delivery Charges | Links | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com