Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

MacGregor, A J Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MacGregor, A J Bunnikin's Picnic Party
Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd. 1940 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by MacGregor, A J 
Gloss pictorial boards, original cover price of 75p indicates issue date of mid to late 1980's, bumped spine corners, some internal line drawings have been hand coloured, otherwise crisp copy with no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 401; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A descriptive verse story about a happy day in the woods by A J MacGregor with revised verses by W Perring. 
Price: 4.32 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 MacGregor, A J Bunnikin's Picnic Party
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1940 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Lightly bumped spine corners. Illustrated by MacGregor, A J 
Gloss pictorial boards, original cover price of 75p indicates issue date of mid to late 1980's, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 401; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A descriptive verse story about a happy day in the woods by A J MacGregor with revised verses by W Perring. 
Price: 4.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 MacGregor, A J Bunnikin's Picnic Party
Loughborough Ladybird Books 1940 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by MacGregor, A J 
Gloss pictorial boards, original cover price of ?1.30 indicates issue date of mid to late 1990's, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 401; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A descriptive verse story about a happy day in the woods by A J MacGregor with revised verses by W Perring. 
Price: 4.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 MacGregor, A J; Perring, W Ginger's Adventures
Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd. 1942 0721402070 / 9780721402079 Later Printing Hardcover Fair; Corners severely bumped and rubbed, missing spine cover, 15% loss to final picture page. Illustrated by Author 
Matt pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers, original cover price 30p so probable issue date late 1970's. Reading copy only of this sought after title. ; Ladybird Series 401; Vol. 2; 52 pages; A descriptive verse story about a dog called Ginger by A J MacGregor with revised verses by W Perring. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacGregor, A J on 3rsusedbooks.ca
MacGregor, A J on Booksinbulgaria.com
MacGregor, A J on Borisbooks.co.uk
MacGregor, A J on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
MacGregor, A J on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
MacGregor, A J on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
MacGregor, A J on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MacGregor, A J on Goldsworthbooks.com
MacGregor, A J on Grendelbooks.com
MacGregor, A J on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
MacGregor, A J on Jrbooks.biz
MacGregor, A J on Peakirkbooks.com
MacGregor, A J on Thebearbookcompany.com
MacGregor, A J on Thebooktree.co.uk
MacGregor, A J on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie