|
|
Heinlein, Robert A ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Heinlein, Robert A Farmer In The Sky London Pan Books 1967 0330107135 / 9780330107136 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some shelf and edge wear, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 174 pages; Planet settlement on the moons of Jupiter as mankind heads for the stars. Good pioneer stuff. Price:
4.87 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Friday London New English Library 1983 0450055493 / 9780450055492 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear. First NEL paperback edition. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 428 pages; It is a hard life being a 'living artifact', or constructed human, but the benefits include a better chance to stay alive! Especially when the world is going to hell in a hand basket. Price:
6.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heinlein, Robert A I Will Fear No Evil London New English Library 1972 0450011534 / 9780450011535 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases to rubbed spine, cover edges near spine slightly sunned, some edge wear, paper starting to tone. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 414 pages; Heinlein plays with sex changes, as a man's mind is transplanted into his secretary's body. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Orphans Of The Sky London Gollancz 2001 0575072377 / 9780575072374 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; 187 pages; For generations the giant spaceship had been lost between the stars, the only world of the people that lived aboard. A strange civlisation of its own had developed, with its own savage religion and customs. Price:
14.86 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Orphans Of The Sky London Mayflower Dell 1965 058311508X / 9780583115087 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases, some cover scuffing, spine extremities rubbed with associated small splits, paper starting to tone. First UK paperback edition of this Heinlein classic. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 111 pages; For generations the giant spaceship had been lost between the stars, the only world of the people that lived aboard. A strange civlisation of its own had developed, with its own savage religion and customs. Price:
7.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Orphans Of The Sky London Grafton Books 1987 0586042040 / 9780586042045 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Chris Foss. ; Mass Market PB; 143 pages; For generations the giant spaceship had been lost between the stars, the only world of the people that lived aboard. A strange civlisation of its own had developed, with its own savage religion and customs. Price:
6.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Orphans Of The Sky London Mayflower Dell 1965 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light shelf and edge wear, paper starting to tone. First UK paperback edition of this Heinlein classic, Mayflower Dell 6705. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 111 pages; For generations the giant spaceship had been lost between the stars, the only world of the people that lived aboard. A strange civlisation of its own had developed, with its own savage religion and customs. Price:
9.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Space Family Stone London New English Library 1973 0450006638 / 9780450006630 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light shelf wear, spine slightly sunned. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 171 pages; The Stone Family's unheavenly twins, Castor and Pollusx, buy a second hand spaceship and head for the asteroid belt. Price:
6.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Star Beast London New English Library 1984 0450008290 / 9780450008290 Not First Edition Paperback Very Good; First end paper starting to loosen, one cover crease, light wear to edges. Mass Market PB; 173 pages; When John Thomas Stuart VIII took the young beast from its native planet he knew he was taking a risk. Three generations later it's still with the Stuarts, a well loved family pet, then one day it breaks loose! Price:
6.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Star Beast London New English Library 1978 0450038564 / 9780450038563 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear, spine cover peeling at base, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover art by Joe Patagno. ; Mass Market PB; 173 pages; When John Thomas Stuart VIII took the young beast from its native planet he knew he was taking a risk. Three generations later it's still with the Stuarts, a well loved family pet, then one day it breaks loose! Price:
6.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heinlein, Robert A. The Puppet Masters London Pan Books 1974 0330022350 / 9780330022354 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 220 pages; Earth is invaded by slug-like alien creatures with the power to control human thought. Price:
5.44 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Heinlein, Robert A. To Sail Beyond The Sunset The Life and Loves of Maureen Johnson London Sphere Books Limited 1988 0747400814 / 9780747400813 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor edge and shelf wear, inside covers toned. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by gerry Grace. ; Mass Market PB; 446 pages; Being the memoirs of a somewhat irregular lady. The mother of Lazarus Long, rejuvenated by the Time Corps, travels various alternate time lines meeting numerous characters from Heinlein's earlier books along the way. Price:
8.66 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Tunnel In The Sky London Pan Books 1973 0330020293 / 9780330020299 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and cover scuffing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 222 pages; A group of young students on a field trip to an alien planet become marooned and face a fight for survival. Price:
5.44 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heinlein, Robert A on Ahabbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Aucott.com Heinlein, Robert A on Aziomedia.com Heinlein, Robert A on Bachtobooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Bookcollector.net Heinlein, Robert A on Booksbythesea.com Heinlein, Robert A on Booksontheblvd.com Heinlein, Robert A on Centralbooksource.net Heinlein, Robert A on Darkhollowbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Easychairbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Flyingelfbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Garrisonhousebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Heirloombookstore.com Heinlein, Robert A on Intertextuality.com Heinlein, Robert A on Kensvideo.net Heinlein, Robert A on Kingchampbooks.com
| Heinlein, Robert A on Kingfisherbookshop.com Heinlein, Robert A on Lanesbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Lenungerbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Logonbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Magiccarpetbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Molliesloft.com Heinlein, Robert A on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Mybookiejoint.com Heinlein, Robert A on Mysteryandimagination.com Heinlein, Robert A on Mysticlink.com Heinlein, Robert A on Naughtonsbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Nooksofbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Nowandthenbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Pagemaster-books.com Heinlein, Robert A on Pbobooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Pennysbooks.com
| Heinlein, Robert A on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Readinkbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Rileybooks.co.uk Heinlein, Robert A on Rowns.com Heinlein, Robert A on Runforcoverbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Seaoceanbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Thebookquest.com Heinlein, Robert A on Thefrugallibrarian.com Heinlein, Robert A on Themissingvolume.com Heinlein, Robert A on Theshelfbookshop.com Heinlein, Robert A on Vintagebooks.com.au Heinlein, Robert A on Whiteunicornbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|