|
|
Cronin, A J ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cronin, A J Beyond This Place London The Book Club 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good; Some edge wear and tear to DJ, paper starting to tone. Cream cloth boards with black lettering to spine. No names inside. DJ artwork by Biro. ; Book Club Edition; 246 pages; A young man discovers that his father hadn't, as he'd been told, died years ago, but is in fact serving life imprisonment for a murder he didn't commit. Determined to right this miscarriage of justice he finds a web of police corruption in his way. Price:
8.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cronin, A. J. The Citadel London New English Library 0450031276 / 9780450031274 Not First Edition Paperback Fair; Reading creases to slightly cocked spine, missing front endpapers and title, hence undated, minor water staining inside. Good reading copy only. ; Mass Market PB; 380 pages; The classic story of a young doctor in the Welsh mining valleys during the 1920"s. Price:
3.61 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cronin, A J The Spanish Gardener London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1950 0575002654 / 9780575002654 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, slightly sunned spine, corners lightly bumped. Tan cloth boards with dark brown lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 256 pages; The new American Consul in San Jorge, Harrington Brande, finds his life unexpectedly altered when he hires a young Spanish gardener. Price:
6.93 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cronin, A J The Stars Look Down London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1939 B000J4Y0A8 Eighth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped and rubbed, front gutter starting, ink name and date ' R P Charles, Romford 2/3/40' to front endpaper, some foxing. Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Good reading copy. ; 701 pages; Three part novel set in a mining community. Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cronin, A J on Ahabbooks.com Cronin, A J on Antiquarius.com Cronin, A J on Aucott.com Cronin, A J on Bookembooks.com Cronin, A J on Brooklynbooks.us Cronin, A J on Bythebooklc.com Cronin, A J on Cheapread.com Cronin, A J on Coasbooks.com Cronin, A J on Confettibooks.com Cronin, A J on Darkwoodbooks.com Cronin, A J on Eastleach-book.co.uk Cronin, A J on Easychairbooks.com Cronin, A J on Elpinarillobooks.com Cronin, A J on Flyingelfbooks.com Cronin, A J on Foxfirebooks.com Cronin, A J on Genesbooks.com
| Cronin, A J on Goodwillbooks.com Cronin, A J on Heirloombookstore.com Cronin, A J on Hessaybooks.co.uk Cronin, A J on Hgbooks.com Cronin, A J on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Cronin, A J on Jamespepperbooks.com Cronin, A J on Johnbalebooks.com Cronin, A J on Lenungerbooks.com Cronin, A J on Lpbooks.com Cronin, A J on Monkeyread.com Cronin, A J on Montclairbookcenter.com Cronin, A J on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Cronin, A J on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Cronin, A J on Oldprintbooks.com Cronin, A J on Pinaclebooks.com Cronin, A J on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Cronin, A J on Resourcebooks.net Cronin, A J on Rileybooks.co.uk Cronin, A J on Riversedgebooks.com Cronin, A J on Robinsrarebooks.com Cronin, A J on Star-dot-star.net Cronin, A J on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Cronin, A J on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Cronin, A J on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Cronin, A J on Waverlybooks.com Cronin, A J on Waynesbooks.net Cronin, A J on Wheenobooks.com Cronin, A J on Whiteunicornbooks.com Cronin, A J on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|