Darkwood Online Book Sanctuary

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Shipping
A guide to our shipping charges: For first book £3.50 in Europe £6.50 rest of world airmail £4.50 rest of world surface The cost is reduced for each further book.
 
 
 

Cronin, A J Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cronin, A J Beyond This Place
London The Book Club 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good; Some edge wear and tear to DJ, paper starting to tone. 
Cream cloth boards with black lettering to spine. No names inside. DJ artwork by Biro. ; Book Club Edition; 246 pages; A young man discovers that his father hadn't, as he'd been told, died years ago, but is in fact serving life imprisonment for a murder he didn't commit. Determined to right this miscarriage of justice he finds a web of police corruption in his way. 
Price: 8.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cronin, A. J. The Citadel
London New English Library 0450031276 / 9780450031274 Not First Edition Paperback Fair; Reading creases to slightly cocked spine, missing front endpapers and title, hence undated, minor water staining inside. 
Good reading copy only. ; Mass Market PB; 380 pages; The classic story of a young doctor in the Welsh mining valleys during the 1920"s. 
Price: 3.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cronin, A J The Spanish Gardener
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1950 0575002654 / 9780575002654 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, slightly sunned spine, corners lightly bumped. 
Tan cloth boards with dark brown lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 256 pages; The new American Consul in San Jorge, Harrington Brande, finds his life unexpectedly altered when he hires a young Spanish gardener. 
Price: 6.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cronin, A J The Stars Look Down
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1939 B000J4Y0A8 Eighth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped and rubbed, front gutter starting, ink name and date ' R P Charles, Romford 2/3/40' to front endpaper, some foxing. 
Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Good reading copy. ; 701 pages; Three part novel set in a mining community. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cronin, A J on Ahabbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Antiquarius.com
Cronin, A J on Aucott.com
Cronin, A J on Bookembooks.com
Cronin, A J on Brooklynbooks.us
Cronin, A J on Bythebooklc.com
Cronin, A J on Cheapread.com
Cronin, A J on Coasbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Confettibooks.com
Cronin, A J on Darkwoodbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Cronin, A J on Easychairbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cronin, A J on Flyingelfbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Foxfirebooks.com
Cronin, A J on Genesbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Goodwillbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Heirloombookstore.com
Cronin, A J on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cronin, A J on Hgbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A J on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Johnbalebooks.com
Cronin, A J on Lenungerbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Lpbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Monkeyread.com
Cronin, A J on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cronin, A J on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A J on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Cronin, A J on Oldprintbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Pinaclebooks.com
Cronin, A J on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Resourcebooks.net
Cronin, A J on Rileybooks.co.uk
Cronin, A J on Riversedgebooks.com
Cronin, A J on Robinsrarebooks.com
Cronin, A J on Star-dot-star.net
Cronin, A J on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cronin, A J on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A J on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Cronin, A J on Waverlybooks.com
Cronin, A J on Waynesbooks.net
Cronin, A J on Wheenobooks.com
Cronin, A J on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Cronin, A J on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lee@darkwood.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie